Sold2021French School: Dans le parc du chateauFrench School: Dans le parc du chateau Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 59 x 97 1/2 in., 61 x 100 in. (frame). Note: This painting is said to have been removed from the interior of the Chateau de MontoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULES CHERET (France, 1836-1932), "La Juive du Chateau Trompette", 1887., Color lithograph poster inJULES CHERETFrance, 1836-1932"La Juive du Chateau Trompette", 1887. Printed and published by Chaix, Paris. Stamped upper right "Republic Francaise". Maindron 505, Cheret 784, Broido 616.Color lithograSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Gordy (American, 1933-1986) Le Parc du Chateau, 1968Robert Gordy (American, 1933-1986) Le Parc du Chateau, 1968 felt pen on paper signed R. Gordy and dated (upper left) 17 x 22 inches. Size 17 x 22 inches.</See Sold Price
Sold2016Photographies du Comte Nostitz 1896Photographies du Comte Nostitz 1896. La ventes est au profit de l'asile de Pannkowka au Gouvernement d'Ekaterinoslaw = Svietopisi Grafa Nostitsa 1896 g. Prodazha v polzu Pankovskago priiuta u Dnepra ESee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white baluster vase withA large Chinese blue and white baluster vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 50 cm Provenance: Collection du Comte de B., Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr Nikolajewitch BENOIS (1870-1960)Les jardins du château de Versailles,1922 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 31 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Unusual Simple Microscopes2 Unusual Simple Microscopes 1) France, signed on the base "A. Molteni, 44 rue du Chateau d'eau, Paris", original lacquered brass, rack-and-pinion adjustment, 3 pinhole diaphragm insets, 3 ocular lenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Margaux Mixed LotChâteau Margaux Mixed Lot, Château Margaux Pavillon Rouge du Château Margaux 1982, 1 bottle, 750ml., Château Margaux Premier Grand Cru Classé 2000, 1 bottle, 750ml, 1982 fillSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 78 Limoges "Artois" DishesSet of 78 Limoges B & Co. France. "Bernardaud Limoges - Artois - Decor de la Manufacture du Comte d'Artois Fin du XVIII". Comprises: 18 dinner plates [10 1/4" Dia.], 12 soup bowls [9" Dia.], 12 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pietro Sassi (Italian, 1834-1905), oil on board,Pietro Sassi (Italian, 1834-1905), oil on board, "Ancien porte du château de Olevano Romen", signed and dated 1902 on verso, titled on verso and Exposition Rome 1902, 12" x 15-3/4" board, 18-1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Puligny Montrachet - Vintage 1989Vintage 1989, Puligny Montrachet, Clos du Cailleret, Jean Chartron, 1-2cm, 4-2.5cm, 4-3cm, 2lbsl, 1lscl (9 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Black and White Prints of Castles and RuinsIncluding "Vue du Chateau de Coucy", "Vue des Ruines de l'Abbaye de Marmoutier pres de Cours", "Vue de Montuel," "Vue du Village de Vaucluse", "Vue de L' Ancien Palais des Papes a Avignon", "MonumentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Castiglione Le Parfait CourtisanCastiglione, Baldassare. "Le Parfait Courtisan du Comte Baltasar Castillonois" translated to French by Gabriel Chapuis. Lyon; Jean Huguetan, MDLXXXV (1585). Vellum bound with painted edges and leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Headdress, "ododua"Helmmaske, "ododua" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 86 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Publiziert: Duchâteau, Armand / Fenzl, Kristian (1998). Afrika - KopfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Comte du Passage; Bronze Horse & Cavalry OfficerArthur Marie Gabriel Comte du Passage (French, 1838–1909); Bronze Horse & Cavalry Officer, the rearing horse with a mounted officer in full uniform of the Franco-Prussian War; signed in the bronze aSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Arthur-Marie-Gabriel Comte du Passage (FreAfter Arthur-Marie-Gabriel Comte du Passage (French, 1838-1909) Two Hounds Chasing a Hare, late 19th century Bronze with brown patina 9 x 27-3/4 x 6-1/4 inches (22.9 x 70.5 x 15.9 cm) (overall) InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cherry Two Part Queen Anne Style Chateau Du Vallois CupboardCherry Two Part Queen Anne Style Chateau Du Vallois Cupboard. 48" W 19 1/4" D 79 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Stone Reeves, Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil,Artist: Richard Stone Reeves, American (1919 - 2005) Title: Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil Year: Medium: Offset Lithograph, Signed in pencil Image Size: Size: 17 x 19 in. (43.18 x 48.26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Ensrud "Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" Mixed Media Original Artwork; Hand Signed; COA"Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" is an original Mixed Media on Board by Wayne Ensrud. The piece is hand signed by the artist and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approximately 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Marie Gabriel Comte du Passage, FrenchArthur Marie Gabriel Comte du Passage, French (1838-1909) Bronze rabbit sculpture "Lièvre courant". Signed. Good condition. Measures 2-1/2" H x 5-7/8" L. Shipping $43.00See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1905 Memoires Et Souvenirs Du Comte LavalletteUS$45
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Volumes Of Memoires Du General Comte HardcoversUS$95
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Militaires Du Lieutenant Général Comte Roguet Published 1865US$1
BonhamsLouis Roederer Cristal 1999 (2) Château Marquis de Terme 2005, Margaux 4me Cru Classé ...£500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
19 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$300(3 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPhilippe Starck, 'Theatre du Monde' cabinet, 1984 (design)€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£160(15 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Le Comté d'Artois et des environs'. N France & W Belgium. VISSCHER c1680 mapUS$320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
7 hrs LeftBonhamsJOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) Besser heute aktiv, 1972 Impression offset, texte manuscrit et tim...€400
7 hrs LeftBonhamsPATRICK CAULFIELD (1936-2005) Fig branch, 1972 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numé...€1,800