Sold2017VTG ITALIAN CRAFTED STERLING SILVER ROPE BRACELETVintage Italian crafted 925 sterling silver rope bracelet, designed having three entwined rope strands, joined together with a slide clasp closure. Measures approx. 9-3/8" in length. Weighs approx. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG ITALIAN CRAFTED STERLING SILVER ROPE NECKLACEVintage Italian crafted 925 sterling silver rope necklace, designed having Etruscan style links, joined together with a slide clasp closure. Measures approx. 18-1/2" in length. Weighs approx. 2.89 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG ITALIAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACE & BRACELETVintage jewelry suite featuring an Italian crafted .925 sterling silver necklace and bracelet, both in matched Bismarck chain link design. Combined total weight is approx. 1.27 ozt (39.6 grams). ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Sterling Rope Bracelet & Bar BroochItalian Sterling Silver Rope Bracelet & Leaf Motif Bar Brooch. Bracelet is marked ITALY and hallmarked, it measures just over 8 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG ITALIAN CRAFTED .925 STERLING SILVER NECKLACEVintage Italian crafted .925 sterling silver necklace, with Byzantine style chain links. Measures approx. 17-3/4" in length. Weighs approx. 2.58 ozt (80.2 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Sterling Silver Braided Rope BraceletAn Italian sterling silver bracelet. Braided, woven design. Textured metal resembles rope. Clasp is a lobster claw clasp. Clasp is marked: 925. Italy. A star symbol followed by 444 AR. Weight: .56 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Sterling Silver Rope Chain BraceletItalian sterling silver rope chain bracelet | Measurement: 7.25” length, 3.3mm widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Sterling Silver Rope Chain BraceletItalian sterling silver rope chain bracelet | Measurement: 7.5” length, 3.5mm widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Sterling Silver Rope Chain BraceletItalian sterling silver rope chain bracelet | Measurement: 7” length, 2mm widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Sterling Silver Rope Chain Faux Pearl BraceletItalian sterling silver rope chain bracelet with faux pearl charm | Measurement: 7” length, 1.4mm widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN STERLING SILVER FLAT BRAIDED BRACELETVTG ITALIAN STERLING SILVER FLAT BRAIDED BRACELET - BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING SILVER 925 BRACELET- FLAT, BRAIDED DESIGN- MADE IN ITALY- LOBSTER CLASP- WEIGHT: 8.7 GRAMS- LENGTH: 7-1/2"- VERY GOOD VINSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Rope Italian BraceletTHIS ITEM IS A LOVELY VINTAGE .925 STERLING SILVER ROPE BRACELET THAT WAS MADE IN ITALY. BRACELET IS ABOUT 7" LONG WITH CLASP AND WEIGHS 5.1g. WOULD MAKE A LOVELY GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. BE SURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Twisted Rope BraceletFeatured in this lot is this sterling silver twisted rope bracelet from Taxco, Mexico 1950's. The bracelet features a wonderfully and professionally crafted sterling silver construction that featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peruzzi Sterling Silver Carnelian Floral BraceletHand crafted Italian sterling silver 925 and carnelian gemstone women's bracelet. Composed of 4 oval carnelian cabochons alternating with 4 raised relief sterling flower forms. Original aged patina leSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG BELLE ETOILE .925 STERLING COCCODRILLO RINGVintage Italian crafted .925 sterling silver "Coccodrillo" ring by Belle Etoile designers. With ridges mimicing the texture of Crocodile skin, decorated with fine black enamel and colorless rhinestoneSee Sold Price
Sold2017VTG NAVAJO CRAFTED STERLING WATCH CUFF BRACELETVintage Navajo crafted Sterling Silver cuff bracelet in hand worked design, with engraved decoration. Set with six natural Turquoise stones. Mounted with a vintage Elgin 'Swisssonic' wristwatch. WillSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG BALINESE STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETVintage Balinese crafted 925 sterling silver cuff bracelet with intricate wirework design. Measures approx. 2-10/16" in diameter. Weighs approx. 2.59 ozt (80.6 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance iSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG BALINESE STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETVintage Balinese crafted 925 sterling silver cuff bracelet with intricate wirework design. Measures approx. 2-6/16" in diameter. Weighs approx. 2.74 ozt (85.1 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance inSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG NAVAJO CRAFTED STERLING & TURQUOISE CUFFVintage Navajo crafted .925 sterling silver cuff bracelet, in ropework design, having a natural Turquoise stone cabochon set to the center. Stamped with unidentified maker's hallmark. Wearable area meSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG MEXICAN 18KT YG & STERLING CUFF BRACELETVintage Mexican crafted .925 sterling silver cuff bracelet, with open work design, engraved decoration, and 18 karat yellow gold applique in an Aztec motif. Wearable area measures approx. 2-4/16" in dSee Sold Price
Sold2017VTG NAVAJO STERLING & SEMI-PRECIOUS LINK BRACELETVintage Navajo crafted Sterling Silver square link bracelet. Having approx. twelve stations set with semi-precious stone inserts, including; Coral, Lapis Lazuli, Malachite, Onyx, Turquoise, Sugilite,See Sold Price
Sold2024Taxco Mexico Twisted Rope Sterling Silver BraceletFeatured in this lot is this Taxco, Mexico twisted rope sterling silver bracelet. The bracelet features a wonderfully and professionally crafted sterling silver construction that shows a hollow twisteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver Braided Rope Cuff LebanonItem/Description: Vintage Sterling Silver Braided Rope Cuff Bracelet Lebanon. Rare and heavy, studio-art piece. Hand-wrought silver combines thin and raised, braided rope design. Well crafted, BrutaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG Navajo Kingman Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Twisted Rope DesignFor your consideration is this spectacular example of vintage, collectible Native American Art. This gorgeous vintage Navajo bracelet features a hand etched traditional twisted rope design in sterlingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresGrand 14k Gold Plate On 925 Sterling Silver Men"s Rope BraceletUS$355
2 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions10 Assorted .925 Sterling Silver Bracelets: Charm Bracelet, Dolphin Bracelet, Ovals Rectangular,US$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18k Yellow Gold 17mm Wide Cuff BraceletUS$100