Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"L'Altea Parte della Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquae…" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquae…" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneOil on canvas The Molo From the Bacino di San Marco With the Piazza di San Marco. Unsigned. 20 1/2" x 28" (with frame 24 3/4" x 31 3/4"). Crazing and warping to canvas throughout; loose in frame; lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Luca Carlevariis(lot of 2) Luca Carlevariis (Italian, 1663-1729), "Veduta Della Piazza di S. Marco," and "Veduta Esteriore Delle Porte Dell: Arsenale," engravings with hand-coloring, each plate signed lower right, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Triptych Table Screen, Oil on Wood, SaintSouvenir Oil on Wood Triptych Table Screen Depicting Piazza San Marco. The main focus on Basilica di San Marco. Faint inscription to the reverse. Mid 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA STAMPERaff Veduta della grotta di Nettuno e Piazza San Giovanni Laterano in Roma . h cm 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Caffi, FrancescoStoria della musica sacra nella gi cappella ducale di San Marco in venezia dal 1318 al 1797See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of mirrorsCoppia di specchi da parete per la motonave Augustus Cornice in legno di acero, vetro specchiato. Esecuzione Cantieri Navali San Marco, Trieste, 1950 ca. cm 94x52x5See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) San Carlo al CorsoUnframed engraving by Luigi Rossini (1790-1857). Titled: Veduta della Piazza e Chiesa di S. Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy). Sheet measurement 13.75" x 19". NOTE: possibly a later restrike from the origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
2016BOYS, Thomas Shotter. Watercolor "Piazza San MarcoVenice". Monogrammed lower right. Raydon Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Thomas Shotter Boys (British, 1803 - 1874). From a Greenwich, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 6" high x 9" wide. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Heyligers Rare Elegant Detailed Piazza San Marco Venice High Society Cafe Scene Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 30H x 24L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Piazza San Marco, Venice," 20th c., oil on panel, signedNiek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Piazza San Marco, Venice," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in an antique style gilt frame, H.- 11 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Venice Piazza San Marco, signed illegibly,Painting, Venice Piazza San Marco, signed illegibly, showing various figures on Saint Mark's Square in Venice, Italy, signature lower left has faded, hard to make out, Ad... P,,? 27.25" by 46.25"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52The Grand State Procession of the New Doge of Venice. Probably 18th Century.US$110
2 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RAREUS$400
7 days LeftSJ AuctioneersUlysse Nardin 18k Gold Automatic Chronometer San Marco Watch #131-88 6012US$4,000
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions18 Karat Yellow Gold San MarCo Link Polished & Brushed Finish Bracelet 61 GramsUS$5