Sold2021W. ROCKL - "Hans-Heiling near Karlsbad" orig.W. ROCKL - "Hans-Heiling near Karlsbad" orig. watercolorWatercolor in mat, framed under glass. View of Hans-Heiling-Felsen near Karlsbad. Signed lower right "W. Rockl". m.R: H.38.5cm, W.47.5cm, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy "Showboat" Floor Toy, mfgd by Arcade, cast ironToy "Showboat" Floor Toy, mfgd by Arcade, cast iron w/bell, Near-Mint cond w/orig paint, 11"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy bus w/box, Century of Progress Greyhound Lines,Toy bus w/box, Century of Progress Greyhound Lines, c.1933, cast iron w/orig paint, Near-Mint cond, box has damage on one end, 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023n scale toy train set bachmann engine transformer,trackn scale toy train set bachmann engine transformer,track all near mint w/orig boxes transformer too! whole n gauge set up all for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heddon #365 BF baby Zara kure in boxbullfrog baby zara near mint w/orig box box is good see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Montelaise Vigorola-The Invigorating Beverage, ceramic ball shapeSoda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Montelaise Vigorola-The Invigorating Beverage, ceramic ball shape w/orig ball pump, possibly the best cond you'll ever see, Near-Mint orig cond w/strong color & no wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016very rare & important Pilgrim Century ca 1680-1690very rare & important Pilgrim Century ca 1680-1690 mushroom arm maple & oak ladderback chair from a 1690 built Gloucester, MA house in orig red paint & near perfect cond w all components fully intactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Car, Lincoln Touring, mfgd by A. C. Williams, castToy Car, Lincoln Touring, mfgd by A. C. Williams, cast iron, Exc to Near-Mint cond w/orig paint & light oxidation on wheels, 7"L.See Sold Price
Sold20162 UNCLE MEAT FRANK ZAPPA MOTHERS OF INVENTION - 2 L.P.2 UNCLE MEAT FRANK ZAPPA MOTHERS OF INVENTION - 2 L.P. SET BIZARRE RARE GATEFOLD ALBUM COVER W/ ORIG. JACKETS - L.P. NEAR MINT - COVER FEW BLEMISHES - ORIG. 1968 6 PAGE BOOKLETSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Dogpatch Band, mfgd by Unique Art, litho on tin windup, Near-Mint working cond w/orig box, 8"L.Toy Dogpatch Band, mfgd by Unique Art, litho on tin windup, Near-Mint working cond w/orig box, 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoe Store Display Figure, Poll-Parrot Shoes,Shoe Store Display Figure, Poll-Parrot Shoes, polychrome chalk by "Roman Art Co.-St. Louis, Mo." orig mfg tag on base, Near-Mint cond w/a few small paint nicks, 11.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Home Town Grocery Store, Marx litho on tin w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near Mint cond,Toy Home Town Grocery Store, Marx litho on tin w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near Mint cond, box w/wear, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Home Town Savings Bank, Marx litho on tin w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near Mint cond, boxToy Home Town Savings Bank, Marx litho on tin w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near Mint cond, box w/wear, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Home Town Drug Store, Marx litho on tin windup w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near MintToy Home Town Drug Store, Marx litho on tin windup w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near Mint cond, box w/wear, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023MATCHBOX 23B8 BERKELEY CARAVANlime green body, interior has central brace w/ejector ring near end, 9 X 20 gray plastic wheels, rounded crimp axles, B4 orig box, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Highway fatality sign, State Auto Insurance Assn, DesHighway fatality sign, State Auto Insurance Assn, Des Moines, IA, 2-sided metal on orig post, Near-Mint cond, 27"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, porcelain button w/bottle, has origCoca-Cola Sign, porcelain button w/bottle, has orig horizontal mounting brackets (vertical bars absent), Exc to Near Mint cond w/later protective clear coat, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy, TravelChiks w/orig box, Ferdinand Strauss litho on tin windup, Near-Mint working cond w/boxToy, TravelChiks w/orig box, Ferdinand Strauss litho on tin windup, Near-Mint working cond w/box having wear & tape repairs, 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Pepper Match Holder w/Box, NOS in orig box, tin w/Dr Pepper 10-2-4 logo on front, Near-MintDr. Pepper Match Holder w/Box, NOS in orig box, tin w/Dr Pepper 10-2-4 logo on front, Near-Mint unused cond, 6"H x 3.125"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF HANS J. WEGNER OAK LOUNGE CHAIRSWoven wool upholstery. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 29" x D 28.5" x SH 15.25". Condition: Scuffs, dings. Some signs of wear and discoloration to wood and fabric. Small holes near back of seatSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER STYLE ROPE ROCKERDimensions: H 37.25" x W 23.5" x D 32.5" Condition: Finish wear and water staining to wood. Small blue paint marks to rope on upper corner of back. Some fraying to rope near where seat meets back on oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near pair of antique horse hair hearth brooms w orig paint dec - approx 21" longNear pair of antique horse hair hearth brooms w orig paint dec - approx 21" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orig. AMERICAN NAVAL BIOGRAPHY, Isaac Bailey, 1815Original Leatherbound 1815 Ed. AMERICAN NAVAL BIOGRAPHY by Isaac Bailey, Published by Isaac Bailey, near the Turk_s Head. H. Mann & Co. printers. (TANY7003) {TC}(TANY) Dimensions:7 1/4 H x 4 1/2 W ConSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Zodiac Sea-Chron Valjoux 72 Mens Chronograph SS 17j Mechanical Wrist Watch W/ Orig BraceletUS$375(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Solid Gold Scarce Antique Pocket Watch w Associated Paperwork Correspondence fromUS$900(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930sUS$175(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &US$105(3 bids)