Sold2022FRAMED SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENEFramed oil on canvas painting, Street Scene, signed lower right Shins (?), sight: approx 11.5"h, 15"w, overall: approx 20"h, 24"w, 7.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Reor Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas street scene signed "Reor". Canvas 12"W x 16"H, framed 19"W x 23.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two framed pieces to include watercolor of churchTwo framed pieces to include watercolor of church courtyard, 14" x 20" signed lower right 'Ryba Kowski" and an oil on canvas signed 'W.S. Richards 1890', English street scene, 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas unframed autumn street scene. Signed W Metcalf lower left. 30" x 27"Oil on canvas unframed autumn street scene. Signed W Metcalf lower left. 30" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022European Street Scene, Attrib. to Willi FoersterGerman, 1892-1965. Oil on canvas, showing Street scene in Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Germany. Signed lower left, W Foerster. Sight measures 25H x 21W, with craquelure. Provenance in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. MANCINI OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENEF. MANCINI, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 40", PARIS STREET SCENE SIGNED LOWER LEFT. FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Oil on Canvas - Street Scene, SignedAbstract oil on canvas painting depicting a street scene. Signed by the artist. Framed in a gilded wooden frame measuring approx. 32.5"H x 44.5"W. In good condition. From a local estate, private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cortes, Paris Street Scene, OilEdouard Cortes (French, 1882–1969), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed, 11" h x 16" w (view), 19" h x 23" w (frame). Provenance: From a Palm Beach Gardens, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016McKlaus, Dutch Street Scene, Oil on CanvasH. McKlaus, Dutch street scene, oil on canvas, signed; 24" h x 36" w (view), 34" h x 46" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) O/C PARIS STREETANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; 28"H 32"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023LECLERC SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS.Impressionist street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Medford, NY estate. - Dimensions: 40.5" h x 30.75" w. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023ILLEGIBLY Signed Street Scene of New Orleans.Oil on Canvas. Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed Sorno? and dated New Orleans 1930 to lower left. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STAPLES DROWN (Rhode Island/Massachusetts, 1856-1915), Village street scene., Oil on canvas,WILLIAM STAPLES DROWNRhode Island/Massachusetts, 1856-1915Village street scene. Signed lower left “W. Staples Drown”. Titled and dated illegibly verso.Oil on canvas, 14” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Paul Lambert. Oil on Canvas. Street Scenes.(French, b.1910 - c. 1970). Signed to lower left. From a Roslyn, NY collector. - Dimensions: 20" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Haley (1905 - 1991 Berkeley, CA)"Berkeley", modernist street scene Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated lower right: John C. Haley / 1930 / Berkeley 19" H x 26" W Provenance: Property of the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, solSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLucien Delarue O/C Montmartre Paris SceneUS$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - ImpressionistUS$100
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsSigned White, Oil on Canvas Painting, Figures in a Parisian Street SceneUS$10
7 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdHarry Koolen (1904-1985), Dutch School, Oil on canvas, A Continental street scene with figures.£40
7 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd20th century, Oil on canvas, An Oriental street scene with rickshaw carriages and figures.£30