Sold2018Wade Ceramics, Gluggle JugWade Ceramics, Gluggle Jug, 20th/21st c., fish form jug with Union Jack decoration, impressed factory mark to underside of foot, 11â€h x 7â€w x 4â€dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Staffordshire Pottery Figure & PitcherLot consisting of 1) English, 19th century Staffordshire hunting figure, with two hunters flanking a painted clock, 9" H x 6 1/4" W x 2" L; and 2) English, Wade ceramics Gluggle Jug in the form of a fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Ceramic Jug Handled Vasearts and crafts vase, vessel, cache pot,planter, hand crafted ceramics, pottery, terra cotta, earthen ware with black and green glazing depicting bird, fish, and geometric forms, vintage possibly antiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Crafted Painted Asian Ceramic JugJug , vase, pitcher, vessel, shaped ceramic with gray glaze and painted blue design, ceramics, pottery, Asian arts and crafts' asian decorative accessory, measures ht 10 inches diameter app 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Green Glazed Ceramic JUG, Signedjug, jar, vase, vessel signed illegibly on underside, measures ht app 9 inches diameter app 6 inches, vintage collectible ceramics, pottery, terra cottaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Porcelain Fish Pitcher/ Gluggle JugA vintage Porcelain Fish Vase/ Gluggle / Gurgle / Glug Glug Jug. Footed base. Measures 11.5 inches in height. Widest section measures 8 inches. Base measures 5 x 4.25 inches in diameter. Some surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wade ceramics and more tallest is 10 inchesWade ceramics and more tallest is 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Ceramic Jug Femme (A.R. 296)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Ceramic jug Femme (A.R. 296) stamped and marked 'Picasso/Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso, 75/200' (underneath) white earthenware ceramic pitcher, partSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso Picador Ceramic JugArtist Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title Picador (Alain Ramie 162) Medium glazed ceramic Dimensions 5.25 x 4 x 4.5 inches Edition edition of 500 Signature Stamped MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clint Alderman Folk Art Rattlesnake Ceramic JugA Clint Alderman southern Folk Art style green glazed ceramic jug with handle depicting a lizard and a rattlesnake having defined scales wrapping around the side with fangs bared. Incise signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022West German Scheurich Handled Ceramic JugVintage Scheurich ceramic pottery jug vase with handle and glazed with three bands of orange red glaze encircling the bulbous body, moulded "A84-21 W. Germany" mark to bottom. 9" H x 9" W x 7.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ceramic jug. PÁEZ VILARÓ, CarlosPÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). Polychrome ceramic jug decorated with "ave". Signed and dated "56" on the base. Height 35 cm. Restored handle.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (escuela uruguaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kahsan Minai Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kahsan Minai Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inches hight. A rare Minai glazed ceramic Jug with ornate design. Ex Private NYC Collection 1970s Ex SothebysNew York lot 70See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH EARTHWORM DIPPED WARE / MOCHA CERAMIC JUG /ENGLISH EARTHWORM DIPPED WARE / MOCHA CERAMIC JUG / PITCHER, having double-chambered blue and white slip cable design with alternating dark brown and blue banded decoration, and handle with molded folSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Kashan Blue Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD.Islamic Kashan Blue Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD. Size 8 3/8 inches high Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990's in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dwayne Crocker Folk Art Snake Ceramic JugA Dwayne Crocker (American, b. 1959) southern Folk Art brown glazed ceramic jug with two handles depicting a corn snake wrapping around the side. Incise signed and dated '2009' on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen AD.Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen AD. Size 3 7/8 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic Footed jug decorated with horizontal black lines. Condition:handle and rim restored. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinz Dill Vinegar Ceramic Jug. Pittsburgh: H.J Heinz Co., 1904. Ceramic blue jug for Heinz DillHeinz Dill Vinegar Ceramic Jug. Pittsburgh: H.J Heinz Co., 1904. Ceramic blue jug for Heinz Dill Distilled Vinegar. Original labels and trademark stickers. 5”. Minor surface scratches to ceramicSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Exhibited at the Tel Aviv Museum for several years in an exhibition of ceramics.US$650
16 hrs LeftJasper52Zsolnay jug in glazed ceramics modeled with foliage. Beautiful eosin glaze. 1960s.US$500
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Anthropomorphic Jug Head (from the New World series)US$1,500
3 days LeftLion and UnicornPeggy Davies Rare Factory Proof Beatles Character Jug, Ringo StarrUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLion and UnicornPeggy Davies Rare Artists Original Proof Beatles Character Jug, George HarrisonUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsFour Wedgwood Encaustic Decorated Black Basalt Items, England, late 18th/early 19th century,US$10