Sold2015Fust, Elisabeth (Geb. Herisau 1920) "Winter imFust, Elisabeth (Geb. Herisau 1920) "Winter im Appenzellerland". Tempera auf Sperrholzplatte. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Etikett bezeichnet. 13,5x22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Discobolus BookendsPair of Discobolus Bookends, after the antique, cast in white metal, with bronze patination, stamped JB, 1924. Weighted. Dimensions 7 x 4 x 3.5 in. Condition One figure loose on base, the other with mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gärtnerkinder 'Der Frühling' / Gardener's children 'TheGärtnerkinder 'Der Frühling' / Gardener's children 'The spring', Meissen, 1860-1924 Material: Porzellan, polychrom staffiert, Goldränder, partiell goldgehöht, Marke: unterglasurblaue SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018.50ct round natural diamond brush finish huggie earringClassic Brush Finish Huggie Clip Earrings..50cts of natural round diamonds: F-color, Vs-2 clarity.18kt. yellow gold14.1 grams.Earrings measure: .73 inch diameter.33 inch wide.Comfortable snap closureSee Sold Price
Sold2024***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends In an Steel-Strong wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a Uncirculated Roll.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Police and Thieves," 2012 (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 48 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends In an Steel-Strong wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a Uncirculated Roll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr MARTZ for MARSAHLL STUDIOS Pottery Lamps. Clean Modernist Minimalist Lines. Mottled olive glaze.Pr MARTZ for MARSAHLL STUDIOS Pottery Lamps. Clean Modernist Minimalist Lines. Mottled olive glaze. Signed. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 inches. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Metal Wall SconcesPair of gilt metal two-branch wall sconces with lucite birds, 19" H (to top of socket) x 11" W. Provenance: South Hampton, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE CHINESE HANGING SCROLL OF FLOWER PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 23x108cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge 18KG Pearl and Diamond Ring By Victor MayerBeautiful Faberge ring designed by Victor Mayer, blue enamel with pearl and diamonds, ring size 17.5.See Sold Price
Sold20161921 Gargoyle Mobil oil Rack 50 Cans and ChartsPre War metal Gargoyle Rack from 1921. 4x5 ft Gargoyle Mobil oil rack with 50 Mobil oil cans. Some very rare cans here. Starting with a 1906 gargoyle can with impossibly hard to find artwork. (PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2016D. Gottlieb Co. 1947 Wooden Pinball machineThis years pinball machine ushered in the Golden age of pinball.Important year for pinball, 1947 was the first year that flippers were introduced.This Full sized Wooden Pinball machine is RARE. The yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984)Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984) Estudio-Blanco (White Studio) signed (lower right);signed, titled, numbered 72-38 anddated Junio 1972 (verso) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCESotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Poésie de nuit (Poetry of the Night) signed and dated Paris 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 36 1/4" x 28 3/4" (92 cm x 73 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired at auction from the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
20211924 Cadillac1924 Cadillac completely restored only 5 years ago at the cost of$150,000. Nothing was spared in the restoration. Ready for Sunday afternoon rides.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 57.8 cm; slat thickness: 2 x 5.5 cm. Made at Bauhaus Weimar, 1924/25. Oakwood slats, textile fabric from the period with linen cord. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999)Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999) Of Griffins and Gargoyles signed and dated 5-20-93 (lower right) oil on canvas 57" x 45" (145 cm x 114 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977 oil on board 20 x 36 inches 30.75 x 46.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: McCarthy CA 77 verso: labels, Altermann & Morris Galleries, HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$325(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMidcentury Wall Unit by JB Van Sciver Room Divider Bookcase DeskUS$300
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Painting Artist Signed Nicholas Riley Titled "Cocktail Hour" 1924US$75(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,US$1,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...US$8,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDavenport Gasoline Locomotives Promotional Catalog ca. 1924US$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1921 Michigan, 1922 Maryland, 1924 & 1932 Kentucky, 1952 LouisianaUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage license plates: 1924 Tennessee, 1928 S Dakota, 1929 RI, 1934 Texas, & 1950 HawaiiUS$10(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausMason, From Song to Symphony, Manual for Music Appreciation, 1stEd. 1924US$12