Sold2020Wall Cross & MirrorCross 28" wide X 37 3/4" high. Mirror 10 1/2" wide X 47" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Gilt MirrorLarge antique cream and gilt wall mirror having a cross hatch pattern frame height 68" width 57" 4" D 68" H x 57" W 4" D Good antique conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial Peru Wall Crucifix - Cuzco, Peru, c. 19thColonial Peru Wall Crucifix - Cuzco, Peru, c. 19th Century. Polychrome carved wood sculpture of Christ on the Cross. Mirror and glass mosaic inlay, silver crown of thorns. 44" H Condition: Wear appropSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Gilt Carved Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: 19th Century gilt carved wall mirror with scrolling acanthus leaf, cross hatching, and woven pattern reliefs throughout. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Large American Art Deco Chromed Steel Wall MirrorIconic Large American Art Deco Chromed Steel Wall Mirror, c.1930's, of circular form with concentric circle motif supported by cross bars, can be hung several ways. Dimensions: 46 in. dia. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Italian Style Gold Gilt Wall Mirror and Pair of Giltwood Wall BracketsEarly 20th C. Italian Style Gold Gilt Wall Mirror and Pair of Giltwood Wall Brackets, Mirror is Heavily Carved, Having Scroll, Floral and Vine Carving, Cross Hatch Design, and Resting on Leaf Carved FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coat rack and small wall mirror: Mission Arts and Crafts coat tree/ rack, American, c. 1920, oak,Coat rack and small wall mirror: Mission Arts and Crafts coat tree/ rack, American, c. 1920, oak, square post with cross braced base, four brass hooks, original finish, label “Stokes Co. Phila.&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. 20th C. PATINATED & GILT FRENCH WALL MIRRORCrested by a French bow and cross arrows h. 41 w. 24-1/4 in. Provenance: Descent through a Greenwich, CT family [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preview perioSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 19th C Turned Wood Faux Bamboo Wall MirrorFrench 19th C Turned Wood Faux Bamboo Wall Mirror. Terrific wall mirror with a handsome turned wood frame, possibly oak. Made in a faux bamboo or stacked spool style with corner cross over. Great hallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral oval gilt hanging wall mirrorFloral oval gilt hanging wall mirror, floral and vine composition decoration, 50"h x 38"w, damages, Leaves on top with damage where they cross, bow on bottom cracked, 1 vine damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giltwood Beveled MirrorEntree Mirror Company beveled wall mirror having a gilt reeded frame decorated with cross ribbons. Marked to the back. Measures approximately 52-1/2" in height by 40-1/2" in width.All sales are subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Repousse Silver Wall MirrorsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Silver mirrors with ornate repousse floral motifs. (1) Desk mirror with silver wrapped around wood frame with hinged support leg. (H: 16.25" X W: 10.5") (1) Depicting cross hatchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giltwood Beveled MirrorEntree Mirror Company beveled wall mirror having a gilt reeded frame decorated with cross ribbons. Marked to the back. Measures approximately 52-1/2” in height by 40-1/2” in width.All saleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ORTHODOX ICON, JERUSALEM COINS AND MIRRORA group of three antique decorative and religious pieces including a wooden wall hanging mirror adorned with flower pattern to the rim, an easel stand featuring Christian items like a Jerusalem crossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pace Style Wall Mirror. Lights up. Frosted mirrorPace Style Wall Mirror. Lights up. Frosted mirror panel has lights behind. Mounted on large glass Form with rough cut edge and incised Starburst design. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, MID 18TH CENTURYA LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORMID 18TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY SWEDISH, IN THE MANNER OF BURCHARD PRECHT 218cm high, 120cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesThis mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH AESTHETIC MOVEMENT WALL MIRROR, CIRCA 1880ENGLISH AESTHETIC MOVEMENT WALL MIRROR, CIRCA 1880 ebonised, gilded, painted with mirrored plate(99cm wide, 60.7cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Starburst Mid-Century Wall MirrorGilt starburst mid-century convex wall mirror with crackled mirror trim and colored lucite starburst frame. Measures 43"H x 43"W; mirror 27"W. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Napoleon III carved gilt wall mirrorLarge Napoleon III carved gilt wall mirror, 19th c., France, the frame deeply sculpted, depicting flower strung swags, ribbons, leaves with a scroll crest, the central glass flanked by canted mirror pSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Nakashima wall mirrorGeorge Nakashima wall mirror USA, 1962 American black walnut, mirrored glass 23.75 w x 4 d x 48.75 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE CHIPPENDALE STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORA 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE CHIPPENDALE STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR A 19TH CENTURY CHINOISERIE CHIPPENDALE STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR with a pagoda cresting, the pierced frame with scrolling oak leaf anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall MirrorUS$15(4 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.TOSCANO Ornate Gilt Wood Frame Wall Mirror 40inUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PARISIAN HOME Circular Framed Beveled Wall MirrorUS$15(3 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall MirrorUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.US$25
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall MirrorUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Modernist Rattan Frame Wall Mirror. Rounded open cage form rattan frame. Can be hung horizontaUS$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLaBarge chinoiserie beveled wall mirror. Hung either way 30"h x 50"wUS$200
24 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Danish Modern Teak Wall Mirror, 42 1/4" x 25 1/4".CA$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany Wall Mirror.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern Denmark Teak Wall Mirror Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern DUS$75(1 bid)