Sold2016Christofle Silver Plated Double Handled TrayWith original fitted box. 22"w x 13-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding Sheffield Silver Plated Double Handled TrayScalloped double handled footed tray with floral engraved center and embossed acanthus leaf and shell border. Scrolled feet. Hallmark of a pineapple. Gift in 1914 however believed to be circa 1900. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Valdi Silver Plated Double Handled TrayTogether with a sterling oval bread tray, two silver plated bowls and an unmarked reticulated footed dish. Valdi Tray: 22 1/2"l Sterling oval bread tray: 12"l and appx. 12.8 t.o. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Silver Plated Double Handled TrayMonumental silver plated double handled tray, plated copper construction in scroll-edge decoration, etched decorated surface, scrolled double handles and armorial etched decoration at center depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plated Double Handled TraySilver Plated Double Handled Tray, together with two small silver plated dishes Tray 16"l Provenance: Property approved for Deaccession by the Millbrook SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baker & Ellis Silverplate & Crystal Liquor SetDESCRIPTION: Baker & Ellis silverplate and clear crystal cut liquor set composed of an ornate English silver-plated, double handled tray, with two decanters designed with faceted stoppers, and (12) liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Silver Plated Tea and Coffee ServiceComprising: teapot , coffeepot, covered sugar, waste bowl and creamer. Together with an associated silver plated double handled tray. 24"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Plated Double Handled Service TrayWith gadrooned borders. 25"l. Together with a silver plated handled pot, a small silver plated tazza, two reticulated Reed and Barton bowls in silver plate, an Indian silver footed compote, and two seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Double Handled Serving TraySilver Plated Double Handled Serving Tray, TB&S, Thomas Bradbury & Sons, 1908. Used condition, some scratches. 29-1/2"l x 20-1/4"w handle to handleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Silver Plated Double Handled Serving TrayA Silver Plated Double Handled Serving Tray having central satin wood inlay. Together with two inlaid wooden serving trays. Used condition, wear, worn, dents, may be missing pieces and parts.See Sold Price
Sold2017HB HS Silver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayMonogrammed "P," engraved fern motif surface. 28"l over handles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Silver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayAntique Silver Plated Double Handled Tea Tray English. Early 20th Century, crested, engraved surface, pierced border, 29"l over handles. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard PSee Sold Price
Sold2019I.F.S. Silver Plated Double Handled Serving TrayI.F.S. Silver Plated Double Handled Serving Tray marked made in England. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. size 24 1/2" handle to handle x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayRectangular, engraved surface, shell and scroll applied border. 29"l over handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023WSB Silver Plated Double Handled Footed Tray #146WSB Silver Plated Double Handled Footed Tray #146. Large tray with scalloped Embossed shell border with engraved center and 2 handles. Manufacture's mark to underside, #146. 30 1/4w x 20 1/4d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayWith wooden handles, egg and dart border and bright card decoration surface. Over handles 27"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVERPLATED DOUBLE HANDLED TROPHY TRAYSilver plated B.C.K.C. 1957 Best In Show. Raised on shell form feet. From the Estate of Edith C. Barnes (Mrs. Joseph Barnes), Mountainside , NJ. Mrs. Barnes was a well known breeder of Sealyham TerrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plated Double Handled Tea TraySilver Plated Double Handled Tea Tray Rectangular with scrolled border and engraved surface, 25"l over handles, used.See Sold Price
Sold2021Simpson H.M & Co. Silver Plate Footed Center BowlGrand masked double handled silver plated center bowl. 14"h x 18.5"w. Together with a silver plated galleried double handled tray. 26"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Rice and Sons Silver Plated Tea ServiceBernard Rice and Sons 5 Piece Silver Plated Tea and Coffee Service. Each piece monogrammed with "M". Together with a Alpacca silver plated double handled serving tray. Used condition, wear to tea servSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Plated Double Handled Serving Trophy TraySilver Plated Double Handled Serving Trophy Tray. Together with 2 trays and a tea service. Used Condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service 1870sUS$1,400(3 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsLehigh Valley Railroad Silver Hammered Double Handled Cup and Tip TrayUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Illinois Central Railroad Silver Soup Tureen, Under Liner, and Double Handled SugarUS$40
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Trays Unbranded Assorted Silver PlateUS$1
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsGreat Northern Railroad International Silver Double Handled Bouillon Dish and Pepper ShakerUS$50