Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOBI VON) L'art militaire pour l'infanterie, [1638]; HUGO (HERMANNUS) De mi...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) L'art militaire pour l'infanterie, title within engraved border, 35 engraved plates (29 double-page), several gatherings browned, 2 plates frayed or trimmed at edges, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de la cavallerie, & de ses quatre especes, ascavoir lances, corrasses, arquebus & drageons... avec quelqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Profil de peintre a lArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Profil de peintre a l'ange pour Teddy Kollek Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11 3/4in. by 8in. Edition: One-of-a-kind Artwork Medium: ColoredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Infidele Espouse de Menelas from L'Art de Aimer 1989; Lithograph signed and numberedSalvador Dali Infidele Espouise de Menelas from L'Art de Aimre 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Dali's fingerprint on back for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framed. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Mais o belle Diontee from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered LimitedSalvador Dali Mais o Belle Diontee from L'Art de Aimer 1989. Lithograph hand signed and numbered Limited Edition. Dali's fingerprint on back for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size isSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
2017Nguyen Gia Tri: Mid Century Lacquer Painting, 1939Indochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia Tri (Master of Lacquer Painting From École Des Beaux-arts De L’indochine) 1932 / Title: Bamboo Grove /See Sold Price
Sold2017Nguyen Gia tri Vietnamese Mid Century Lacquer PaintingÉcole des Beaux-Arts de l’Indochine (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia tri (1932-1993) / Title: Countryside scene / Circa 1990. HIGH: 110cm WIDTH: 75cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAUTOIR AVENTURINESAUTOIR AVENTURINE Composé de maillons en or jaune alternés d'anneaux d'aventurine, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 90.00 cm, poids brut 179.30 g. FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...US$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940US$15,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA RARE ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL AND DIAMOND 'PANSY' RING, BY CHARLES RIVAUD, CIRCA 1900€10,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/Vietnamese, 1908-2000) L'anneau de jade, 1984US$25,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898US$100
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCheyt - Stri - Ton de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by VasarelyUS$1
7 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Hermes Silk Scarves; Joachim Metz & Julia Abadie DesignsUS$600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954US$7,500
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)US$450,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDAM (Damour). Une Peugeot Roule Bien. Paris: Et. & L. Damou...US$600
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesAustrian Art Deco Ceramic Box, German Shepherd on Cover Ca. 1930, H 6" L 7.2"US$100
5 days LeftDuMouchellesHawkes Quality Etched Art Glass & Silver Candlesticks, Ca. 1900, H 11.5" W 3.5" Depth 3.5" 2 pcsUS$70
5 days LeftDuMouchellesFrench, Mont Joye St Denis Armorial 900 Gilt Silver Unique Spoons L 7.7" 9.2t oz 2 pcsUS$150