Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "River and House in Winter," oil on board signed lower right. Size: 5'' x 7'', 13 x 18 cm (board); 6.75'' x 8.75'', 17 x 22 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM (AMERICAN, 1884-1956).Winter Landscape with stream. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM (AMERICAN, 1884-1956).Winter Trees. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" h x 19.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baum, Walter Emerson (1884-1956) AmericanTitled, “The Brook in Winter”. Oil-on-canvas. Signed, lower left. 24.25” x 29.25” A 1/2 inch tear to canvas (with minor surface loss) middle left quarter. Minor crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)'Hosensack'Oil on board.Signed, titled verso15in. x 11 1/2in (38cm. x 29cm)Framed: 19in. x 16in (48 cm. x 41cm)Baum was an American artist and educator active iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , The MillWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) The Mill Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled verso, oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 in. (22.9 x 30.5cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13 board, 19 x 20 approx frame overall. Signed reverse, Painted February 11, 1918See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , BridgeWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956)Bridge Over Tohickon CreekSigned 'W E BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located 'Bucks County, Pennsylvania' verso, oil on board6 x 8 in. (15.2 x 20.3cm)PRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Untitled. House at the end of a wooded lane. Signed in both corners. PROVENANCE: Per son in law, given to Dr. Violet Kidd as a wedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , Houses byWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) Houses by a River Signed bottom left, oil on canvasboard. 12 x 13 3/4 in. (30.5 x 34.9cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. Private Collection (acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Female PortraitUS$375
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert J. Kramer (American 1908 - 1991) Gouache Paintings Winter village scenesUS$450
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NENAD MIRKOVICH (Serbian/American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Winter Sunset outside the Village," 2004US$100
6 days LeftWinter Associates Donald Roy Purdy (American, 1924 - 2016), "Mother and Daughter on the Riverbank", oil on masonite,US$150
6 days LeftWinter Associates Daniel Putnam Brinley (American, 1879 - 1963), two small watercolor/ gouache landscapes, 1953, theUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30"US$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" WUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.American Homestead Winter, Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, unframedUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryMargaret J. Patterson (American, 1867-1950), 'Village Scene', 1926US$250(1 bid)