Sold2018Walter GERHARDS for Kera Keramik, 710/20 VaseWest Germany, Circa 70's. With carved modern design, green glaze. Incised 710/20 to underside. Good condition 8" x 8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Walter Gerhards Fat Lava Vase 208/30 - West Germany - Mid Century Modern.Vintage Walter Gerhards Fat Lava Vase 208/30 - West Germany - Mid Century Modern. This Vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures approximately 30 cm tall by 22 cm wide. (12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Walter Gerhards Fat Lava Vase 270/20 - West Germany - Mid Century Modern.Vintage Walter Gerhards Fat Lava Vase 270/20 - West Germany - Mid Century Modern. This Vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures approximately 30 cm tall by 22 cm wide. (12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Walter Clewell, VaseCharles Walter Clewell Vase USA, c. 1920patinated bronze 9 h x 4.625 dia in (23 x 12 cm) A skilled metalsmith, Charles Clewell mastered the art of copper-cladding on ceramic by 1909, but contiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Ausführung umEdouard Chapallaz (Schweiz 1921–2016) Ausführung um 1985–1986. Vase. Keramik, weisse Glasur (email au titane). Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur. H 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Walter Clewell large vaseCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) for Clewell Metal Artlarge vase with excellent encrusted blue-green patination, shape number 272-5Canton, Ohio, circa 1930copper-clad ceramicetched signature, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Wilson Sheep VaseHand painted Nippon porcelain vase by Walter Wilson, the well-known Connecticut porcelain painter. Japanese and American, mid - 20th century. The Sheep Vase displays a sheep standing on a snowy plain,See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #272-26,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #272-26, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 7.5"dia x 11"h Provenance: Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Leslie and Sydelle Sher, Delray BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #357-2-6 5"diaCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #357-2-6, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 5"dia x 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Worcester Porcelain Vase By Walter Powell.12 1/2" Birds in Watering Hole with Palm Trees. Signed W. Powell.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #364-6 4"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #364-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 4"dia x 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Powolny for Gmunder Keramik Glazed Ceramic VaseMichael Powolny for Gmunder Keramik Glazed Ceramic Vase First quarter 20th century Height 8 1/2 inches, diameter 4 inches. Provenance: Historical Design, New York. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #397-2-6,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #397-2-6, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 3"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher at£4,000
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Jasba Keramik Fat Lava Aztec Replica VaseUS$1
Featured121 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné Vase by NAMIKAWA YASUYUKIUS$2,000(5 bids)
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery fine Chinese Qianlong? Imperial canton enamel vaseSee Sold Price
262 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFrench Art Nouveau Legras Art Glass VaseUS$350(2 bids)
170 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese cloisonné with silver wire work vaseUS$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.US$140(4 bids)