Sold2017Walter Sanford, (American, 1912-1987), Untitled, 1950s,Walter Sanford, (American, 1912-1987), Untitled, 1950s, oil on masonite, signed lower left, signed and dated on verso, 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SANFORD (AMERICAN, 1912-1987) OIL ON CANVASWALTER SANFORD (AMERICAN, 1912-1987) OIL ON CANVAS 1948 H 13.5" W 9.5" EVE SHOULD HAVE BEEN FIRST Signed, titled and dated verso, there is another artist's signature in the lower left recto. Walter SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Chinese Motif oil on panel, 1965, signed Sanford lower right, framed. 47 1/2 x 47 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Sunset on Broadway oil on Masonite, 1964, signed Sanford lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, framed. 38 x 24" See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Sanford, Frederick Douglass, WoodcutArtist: Walter Sanford, American (1912 - 1987) Title: Frederick Douglass Year: circa 1960 Medium: Woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1/16 Size: 27 x 22.5 in. (68.58 x 57.15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Untitled oil on Masonite, signed Sanford lower left, framed. 16 3/4 x 19 1/4" See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Flower oil on cardboard, 1964, signed Sanford upper right, signed, titled and dated verso, framed. 20 x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Sanford, Standing Female Figure, 1965Walter Sanford (American, 1912-1987) Standing Female Figure, 1965 mixed media on masonite signed and dated upper right 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Moses oil on Masonite, 1965, signed Sanford lower right, signed, dated and titled verso, framed. 27 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford sandstone sculptureWalter Sanford (American 1912-1987) Abstracted Face sandstone sculpture. 15 x 10 x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER SANFORD 'GIRAFFE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDWalter Sanford (American, 1912-1987) oil painting on masonite depicting Giraffes. Signed and dated September 1965 lower right. Signed, titled and dated to verso. Board measures 30" x 23 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Sanford oilWalter Sanford (1912-1987) Jean Vanity oil on Masonite, signed lower center, framed. 22 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Sanford Oil on Masonite Painting"Icon (Ikon)". Signed to the upper right and to the back Sanford (Walter Sanford, 1912-1987, New York, Illinois). Original artist framed. Sight image measures approximately 26-1/2" in height and 9" inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Sanford "Veronica Mexico City" O/BWalter Sanford U.S. , modernist painter,1912-1987. Large oil on board of bullfighter. On verso signed, '60 and "Veronica Mexico City". Board is slightly bowed. 57" X 44.75" framed; 47.75" X 36" unframSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Kohlmeyer (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled", 1987 carved and painted wood sculpture signed and dated at bottom. h. 66", w. 29", d. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Lieb 1950's gouache "Untitled Abstract"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Untitled Abstract, 1950's , watercolor and gouaches , 14 x 19 inches, apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Lieb 1950's lithograph "Untitled Abstract"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Untitled Abstract 1950's , lithograph, 16.5 x 11.5 inches , apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SANFORD (American. 1912-1987)“The Haunted House”. No visible signature. Oil on Board. Measuring 28” by 17”. Framed. (Cond: good) (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2020Justin Murray, oil on panel, c. 1938Justin Murray, oil on panel, c. 1938, Justin Murray (American,1912-1987), "Lunch Counter", signed upper left, unfinished painting verso panel, 10"h x 12"w (panel), 17"h x 19"w (frame) Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Warhol Watercolor - Ferns & Flowers, ca. 1958Andy Warhol (American, 1930-1987). Untitled (flowers and ferns) ink and watercolor, ca. 1958. Signed by the artist in black ink below the artwork. A blotted-line drawing in black ink embellished withSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryWALTER W. HUNT, 13 PART AMERICAN FLAG, FOLK ARTUS$150(1 bid)