Sold2022Wapiti, Elk xpWapiti, Elk xp. . Title: Wapiti , Elk. Medium: Hand colored Lithogr\ph. Size: 14.50 x 11.75 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Henry Sandham Chromolithograph - Elk Hunting**Originally Listed At $200** Henry Sandham (Canadian, 1842-1910). "Stalking the Wapiti. (Elk Hunting)" chromolithograph. Published by Bradlee - Whidden, Boston, 1889-1890. A fabulous 19th century chrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Fuegen (1919-2007)Norman Fuegen (1919-2007) Wapiti (Elk) cast and patinated bronze Height 15 x width of base 17 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020North American Elk ( Wapiti) Shot In ColoradoNorth American Elk ( Wapiti) Taxidermy Shot In Colorado. Shoulder mount with spectacular antlers. Has slight damage to left ear. Bidding on Elk only, any other items/mounts in images are coincidental,See Sold Price
Sold2020North American Elk ( Wapiti) Shot In WyomingNorth American Elk ( Wapiti) Taxidermy Shot In Wyoming. Shoulder mount with spectacular antlers. Has slight damage to left ear. Bidding on Elk only, any other items/mounts in images are coincidental,See Sold Price
Sold2023WAPITI (AMERICAN ELK) DIORAMATwo elk in contest in a hilly, grassy terrain, in a boxed case that opens to a viewing window. 10 x 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUDUBON, John James. Pair of lithographs with hand-coloring from Quadrupeds of America, J. T. Bowen,AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Pair of lithographs with hand-coloring from Quadrupeds of America, J. T. Bowen , on wove paper, comprising:   American Elk - Wapiti Deer. Ca 1845. 478 x 655 mm viSee Sold Price
Sold2022After John James Audubon "Cervus Canadensus, Ray-After John James Audubon "Cervus Canadensus, Ray- American Elk-Wapiti Deer" lithograph with hand coloring on woven paper by J.T. Bowen, 1845. Marked upper left, "No. 13" and upper right, "Plate LXII".See Sold Price
Sold2016American elk and bison. 1837.Print from steel engraving titled „1. Wipiti. 2. Buffalo.“ Artist unknown. Engraved by Chaillot. Notes: Etats-unis. 28. The elk or wapiti (Cervus canadensis) is one of the largest species of the CSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Home Lizars (1788-1859), Group of Ten HandWilliam Home Lizars (1788-1859), Group of Ten Hand Colored Prints of Animals, unframed, consisting of "The Rein Deer," "The Agazel," "The Wapiti," "The Addax," "The Muntjak," "The Elk or Moose," "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elk. Bison. United States. North America. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Wapiti. Buffalo“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Chaillot.From „Etats-Unis D‘Amerique by M. Roux de Rochelle. Published by Firmin didot freres. Paris. 1839.The elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Elk Dreamer Quilled Hide Tobacco BagSioux Elk Dreamer Quilled Hide Tobacco Bag fourth quarter 19th century thread and sinew-sewn and coated with yellow pigment; prominently quilled in yellow and red is the iconic elk head for the Elk DrSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHENOMENAL LATE 19th CENTURY CARVED ELK HEAD HATRACK. Late 19th, early 20th century. This spectacular hat rack features a fabulous carved elk head set with glass eye and actual elk antler. The head insert which appears to be carved of walnut is mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Elk Antler Oval Chandelierwith 12 lights, made by Dan MacPhail Studios in Kevil, KY. Excellent quality and condition, 52" x 24" x 48" tall. From a lodge in Western Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Elk Antler ChandelierOver 4' in diameter, with a 8 lights in the shape of a half of sphere. Made by Dan MacPhail Studios in Kevil, KY. From a lodge in Western Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Forest Carved Elk HeadBlack Forest Carved Elk Headlate 19th centurythe elk head with glass eyes, supported by a cartouche with scrollwork, acorns and leaves58 x 46 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Figural Bronze Elk Garden OrnamentFull scale bronze elk statue with stunning patina. Antlers come off for transport. Measured: With Antlers H 86.5" x W 89" x D 21" Without Antlers H 77" x W 89" x D 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lougheed | Elk in the Low CountryArtist: Robert Lougheed | 1910-1982 CAA, NAWA Title: Elk in the Low Country Signed l/l: Robert Lougheed artist's cipher Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inches Condition: Very Good Condition DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life-sized Figural Bronze Elk Garden OrnamentStunning full scale elk in cast bronze with excellent patina. Antlers come off for transport. Measured: With Antlers H 97" x W 90" x D 32" Without Antlers H 72" x W 90" x D 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Plains Elk Antler Quirt, with DecorationsNorthern Plains Elk Antler Quirt, with Decorations third quarter 19th century crossed and semi-circular detailing on upper portion; harness leather lashing with red trade wool; thread and sinew-sewn bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk HeadsUS$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreenbrier and Elk River RR Three Truck Shay-Bachmann Spectrum-HO ScaleUS$130(4 bids)
3 days LeftLEAP Auctions375 3/8" net Boone & Crockett Typical Elk Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$50(2 bids)