Sold2022P. Picasso, 4 Candid Photos Snapped by E. Kapp; Along with Bonus Kapp Oil Portrait!P. Picasso, 4 Candid Photos Snapped by E. Kapp; Along with Bonus Kapp Oil Portrait! A lot related to Spanish abstract artist Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), including four vintage black and white photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of P Picasso (1881-1973) Drawing on CremeIn the Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Drawing on Creme Wove Paper . Orig Frame , Pencil Signed . Measures about 10.5"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) "Jacqueline", c. 1960 Woven tapestry wall hanging Signed on verso Picasso 71" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) "Ombres", c. 1960 Woven tapestry wall hanging Signed on verso Picasso 71" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), "L'Attente (Margot)," c. 1966, offset lithograph plate fromAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), "L'Attente (Margot)," c. 1966, offset lithograph plate from the Barcelona Suite, by Museo Picasso, on the occasion of Picasso's 85th birthday, pencil signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Pablo Ruiz Picasso Oil Painting In the StyleThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in the style of Spanish painter and sculptor Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Painting signed at the lower right corner: P Ruiz As a significant inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Dessins DARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: c.1956 DIMENSIONS: 8.5 x 9.125 in. (image and sheet); 11.75 x 12.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in plate Picasso CONDITION: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Matador and Bull,"After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Matador and Bull," 20th c., patinated relief bronze on composition plaque, impressed signature upper left corner, the edge stamped "SC,'" on a pyramid form wooden staSee Sold Price
Sold2017δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)(after) Arles Donationδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)(after)Arles Donation Picassoc, 1971, on wove paper, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Henri Deschamps, Paris, with full margins, overall size 770 x 550mm (30 3/8See Sold Price
2021After Pablo Picasso Framed PrintPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). Print after Picasso titled 'After Couple Posant Pour un Portrait en Médaillon' in silver tone frame. Measures 22"H x 26"W framed; 14"H x 18"W unframed. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso Wool TapestryAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Wool Tapestry, c. 1965, dated "6.4.65." upper left, embroidered "PICASSO", lower right edge, verso, 76 1/2 in. x 87 in. Provenance: Estate of Warren A. GoldsteSee Sold Price
Sold2015P. PICASSO, (SPAN. 1881-1973), ‘FISH', EARTHENWARE 1952PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish,1881-1973)“Sujet Poisson", conceived in 1952red earthenware turned pitcher, painted surface in black and white inscribed on the underside 'Edition Picasso Madoura’, also imSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Goût du Bonheur The complete portfolio, 1970, c...After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Goût du Bonheur (Bloch 2013; Cramer Books 148) The complete portfolio, 1970, comprising 71 facsimile lithographs printed in colours, on Arches, with frSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973), "Bread and Fruit Dish on a Table," 20th c., originalAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973), "Bread and Fruit Dish on a Table," 20th c., original painting circa 1909, oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 23 1/4 in., W.- 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) Lithograph on PaperTitled Spring Dance. Signed and dated in plate lower right. Measures 31.5" x 25.5" including frame, 23.5" x 17.5" sight. #Art #Modern #HomeDecor Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Large Earthenware Tile "Pomona"Pablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Framed Madoura red earthenware tile with a painting of a woman's face. C. 1968-69. Label on underside from Galerie Madoura, Vallauris, France, 06220. C. 1968-69. ReferSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,500
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$450
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100