Sold2016Wartime Depiction Of A Street UrchinArt,Painting,Gouache,Wartime Depiction Of A Street Urchin,Inscribed under image "You Know I can Take it , God, But it's the Family I'm Praying For",16 7/8H_14W,25 3/8H_22 1/8WSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski bronzes Boy Street UrchinsKowalczewski, Paul Ludwig (German 1865 - 1910), 2 Street Urchin Sculptures, bronze on marble base, 12 inches tall and slightly smaller, both signed P. L. Kowalczewski, Provenance: The Estate of HannahSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of J.G. Brown, oil on board street urchin paintingAmerican, 19th century. Frame poorly cut and re-glued. 13 1/2" x 19 1/2" sight size. Old restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021V. DIAS 20TH C PORTUGAL STREET URCHIN PAINTINGV. Dias (20th C. Portugal). A very well done painting of a boy smoking a cigarette. The work is oil/canvas and is signed. It is titled "Frederik" and inscribed, verso. Measure: H 12" x L 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019H.M.B., 19th C. Oil/b, Street Urchin Boy Smoking CigarH.M.B, 19th C. Oil on Academy board painting Street Urchin Boy Smoking Cigar and holding a Cigar Box. Signed with initials: H.M.B. Size: image 24.5 in. x 18.5 in.; outer frame 28 in. x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marie E. Gleason; American Oil - Street Urchin SignedOil on canvas. Street Urchin. Signed l.r.; 27in. X 15in.See Sold Price
Sold20152 OIL PAINTINGS STREET URCHIN SMOKING - PEASANT WOMANSHOWING TWO WELL-EXECUTED OIL PAINTINGS,ONE IS A YOUNG GIRL STREET URCHIN SMOKING,INITIALED LOWER RIGHT D.C.B. THE OTHER IS A YOUNG PEASANT GIRL CLEANING COPPER POTS, ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE. CIRCA 1900'SSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Neapolitan Style Street Urchin19th C. Neapolitan Style Painting of a Street Urchin. Framed. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Size: 11'' x 8'', 28 x 20 cm (sight); 19'' x 15.75'', 48 x 40 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018CINOBIER French 19th BRONZE BOY STREET URCHIN Gold DoreCINOBIER French 19th BRONZE BOY STREET URCHIN Gold Dore finish; signed on back side of base CINOBIER. Solid casting, good detail. Size: 11 in. height, base is 2.75 in. x 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Petrocelli Painting of a Street UrchinAchille Petrocelli (Italian, 1861-1929) painting of a street urchin, depicting a boy in a red hat, oil on masonite, signed "A. Petrocelli", 15-1/4" x 9-3/4", framed 18-3/4" x 13-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN (19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, STREET URCHIN WITHAMERICAN (19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, STREET URCHIN WITH CIGARETTE AND BASKET ON MARBLE BASE. OVERALL HEIGHT 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Bronze Of A Street UrchinPatinated bronze of a boy. Marked "Scugnizzo" in front of the plinth. Marked "Made In Italy" on the back of the plinth. Scratches to base as well as around boy's neck and chin. 7 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2019O/C STREET URCHIN SIGNED N. SPEIRS, 19TH C.O/C STREET URCHIN SIGNED N. SPEIRS, 19TH C. (AFTER CHARLES DICKENS) POOR JO- IS IT GOLD, 22" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Street Urchin, Framed1930s Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Street Urchin, Framed. size: 16 in. x 12 in. , 18.5 in. x 14.75 in. outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austria Cast Metal in Cold Paint NODDER STREET URCHINAustria Cast Metal in Cold Paint NODDER STREET URCHIN. Antique. Marked: Austria. Size: 4.25 in. height, 4 in. x 3 in. baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Metal Spelter STREET URCHIN Boy Figure Statue Gold Paint Patina 21 inchesAntique Cast Metal Spelter STREET URCHIN Boy Figure Statue - Gold Paint Patina - 21 inches height. size: 21h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Terracotta "street urchin" smoking stand, c.1880Terracotta "street urchin" smoking stand, c.1880.8" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Metal Spelter Street Urchin with Cat Statue, French Foundry SealCast Metal Spelter Street Urchin with Cat Statue, French Foundry Seal. Antique, Original patina finish. Size: 10.5 h , 6.25See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil on Canvas Painting of a Street Urchin Boy, Artist Signed, Framed19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting of a Street Urchin Boy, Artist Signed, Framed. Spots of paint loss. See Pictures. size: 24 x 18, 27.5 x 21.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Metal Street Urchin Boy Figure on Onyx DishCast Metal Street Urchin Boy Figure on Onyx Dish. Circa 1920s. Original patina finish. Size: 6.5 h 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Statue of a Street Urchin titled "Bets" - Hard Plaster Composition19th C. Statue of a Street Urchin titled "Bets" - Hard Plaster Composition. size: 9.75 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Levantina, Porcelain Street Urchin Sitting on a BaleLevantina, Porcelain Street Urchin Sitting on a Bale. size: 11h 7.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF OVAL PORCELAIN PLAQUES OF STREET URCHINSPAIR OF OVAL PORCELAIN PLAQUES OF STREET URCHINS: Both marked KPM verso: 1) Two Young Boys Eating Grapes and Melon, 14.5" x 11.5"; 2) Street Urchins Gambling with Dice, 14.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni De Martino (Italy, 1870-38) Bronze Sculpture, H 7", L 15", Six Street UrchinsGiovanni De Martino (Italy, 1870-38) Bronze Sculpture, H 7", L 15", Six Street Urchins Black Patina. Mounted On Dark Marble Base. With Orange Streaks. Not Signed. Brass Id Plate. Width 4".See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Etching of Nassau Street, New York City by Luigi Kasimir – Numbered 29/100US$100
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIvan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) Self Portrait at 55th East Division Street, Chicago, 1947US$400
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) American School Street Scene w/ HouseUS$65(4 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) English Street Scene, Oxford Corner RestaurantUS$260(4 bids)
Featured1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Italian School Street Scene With Various Figures Signed IllegiblyUS$90(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century 1950's American School Trompe L'oeil Street Scene, SignedUS$35(2 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions American School 1930's WPA Era Street Musician Playing Guitar, UnsignedUS$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding aUS$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Street Chic columbus canavas and leather bagCA$235(10 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, sceneUS$200(1 bid)