Sold2020Bruce McKain (1900-1990) Gray Shack, 1939 Oil onBruce McKain (1900-1990) Gray Shack, 1939 Oil on panel Signed, titled, dated on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE MCKAIN (Massachusetts/Indiana, 1900-1990), Provincetown Wharf., Mixed media on paper, 12" xBRUCE MCKAINMassachusetts/Indiana, 1900-1990Provincetown Wharf. Signed lower right "McKain". Pen notation verso "J. Heller 2900 8/9/97", probably pertaining to provenance.Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed (Bruce) Crawford, 29 5/8" x 29 5/8", "Mountain Greenery".Watercolour Signed (Bruce) Crawford, 29 5/8" x 29 5/8", "Mountain Greenery".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Bruce Cryer, 11 3/8" x 15 1/4", "Girl with a Cat"Watercolour signed Bruce Cryer, 11 3/8" x 15 1/4", "Girl with a Cat"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Bruce Cryer, 12 7/8" X 19 7/8" "The Road Inn".Watercolour Signed Bruce Cryer, 12 7/8" X 19 7/8" "The Road Inn".See Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (3) pieces including watercolor signed "Bruce Moore" (sight 13 1/2" x 10 1/2"), pencil signed lithograph, harborscape (sight 17" x 9 1/2"), (2) signed prints (RUSSELL CHATHAM (b. 1939, MT/CA) GREESee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Crane "Landscape" Watercolor, SignedBruce Crane (American, 1857-1937), "Landscape" watercolor signed lower right "Bruce Crane N.A." Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 9 1/2" high, 19 3/4" wide. Frame size: 17 1/2" high, 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT BRUCE HORSFALL 1869-1848, Watercolor TOCO TOUCANROBERT BRUCE HORSFALL, Watercolor TOCO TOUCAN.Signed Bruce Horsfall.Image size: 7 in. x 8 in.; outer frame size 10.25 in. x 11.25 in.BIOGRAPHY OF THE ARTIST:Robert Bruce Horsfall was born October 21,See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, JOSEPHINEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, JOSEPHINE BAKER, SIGNED BRUCE. SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-26 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE MITCHELL SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBRUCE MITCHELL SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Interior Design Watercolor Rendering IVInterior illustration Circa 1960's or 70's of a large livingroom in a French traditional style. A mixed media interior design rendering by artist signed "Bruce". Gouache, Watercolor, pen, pencil, painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Interior Design Watercolor Rendering IIIInterior illustration Circa 1960's or 70's of a large bedroom in a French traditional style. A mixed media interior design rendering by artist signed "Bruce". Gouache, Watercolor, pen, pencil, paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed MC 1893, Antique Watercolor Winter Landscape with Trees, StreamSigned MC 1893, Antique Watercolor Winter Landscape with Trees, Stream. size: 25 x 13, 26.25 x 14.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Adam and EveM.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Adam and Eve ink, watercolor, and gouache on paper signed MC Jones (upper left) 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Untitled (Owl)M.C. "5 Cent" Jones (American, 1917-2003) Untitled (Owl) ink, watercolor and tempera on paper signed MC Jones (upper left) 11 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
SoldBruce Lattig (b. 1933), Flying MallardBruce Lattig (b. 1933) Flying Mallard signed "Bruce Lattig" lower right watercolor, 13 1/2 by 10 in. Condition: Good, not examined out of frame. framed: 18 1/2 by 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldBruce Lattig (b. 1933), Quail on a FencepostBruce Lattig (b. 1933) Quail on a Fencepost signed "Bruce Lattig" lower right watercolor on paper, 20 1/2 by 28 1/2 in Condition: Mat shows acid discoloration at bevel. Not examined out of frame. framSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Jones. Watermelon Harvest.M.C. Jones. Watermelon Harvest. Signed. Watercolor and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 13"w x 10"h. Frame is 22"w x 20"h. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Jones. Cotton House.M.C. Jones. Cotton House. Signed. Watercolor and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 13"w x 10"h. Frame is 22"w x 20"h. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $200-300. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Jones. Wash Day.M.C. Jones. Wash Day. Signed. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 13"w x 10"h. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Rigelsford,Bruce Rigelsford, Bruce Rigelsford, Avro Lancaster, watercolour, signed l.r 1970 22.5 x 51.5cm and Bruce Rigelsford Vickers Wellington, watercolour, signed l.r 1970 22.5 x 51.5cm (2) Condition Report:See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, "Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971" Monograph On Paper, FramedUS$150
306 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - 'Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971' Monograph On Paper, FramedUS$150(1 bid)
307 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - 'Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971' Monograph On Paper, Framed - 1US$150
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, "Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971" Monograph On Paper, Framed - 1US$150
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsVictor Cassanelli 1920-1990 New York, ABSTRACT Mixed Media Watercolor, SignedUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Watercolor Signed Water Landscape Authentic ArtUS$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max All Original Painting Pop Art Profiles Watercolor Signed Pop Art RareUS$500
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPossibly Giacinto Gigante (Italian 1806-1876) Coastal Scene by Moonlight, Watercolor, Signed, ImageUS$250
Jun 15OAB AuctionsShirl Goedike Original Painting Large Watercolor Signed Cityscape Framed ArtworkUS$200