Sold2022Watercolour Signed Chas. E. Moss, 13 3/4" x 21 3/4", "Riverside Idyll"Watercolour Signed Chas. E. Moss, 13 3/4" x 21 3/4", "Riverside Idyll"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed B.A.Norman '85, 13 3/4" x 21",Watercolour signed B.A.Norman '85, 13 3/4" x 21", "Rocky Coastline".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Stephen Scott, 13 3/4 x 21", "Tidnish Creek (St. Martins)".Watercolour signed Stephen Scott, 13 3/4 x 21", "Tidnish Creek (St. Martins)".See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Gottlieb WPA era Southern watercolor signedHarry Gottlieb WPA era Southern watercolor signed, 13 1/4 x 26 1/2", 21 1/2 x 34 1/2" framed.The following combines material from Dwight Boyd, who references "American Screenprints" by Reba and Dave WSee Sold Price
SoldEmil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Stray Colt sight 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 32 1/2 x 39 3/4 in.Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Stray Colt signed 'E.J. Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 32 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance John Moran Auctioneers, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian August Jorgensen Norwegian/American,Christian August Jorgensen Norwegian/American, 1860-1935 Mission San Luis Rey Signed Chris Jorgensen. (lr) Watercolor on paper 13 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches (34.3 x 21 cm) Provenance: The North Point Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rod Chase 'Magnificent Destiny' Framed GicleeGiclee on canvas, signed and numbered 13/150, professionally framed.Overall: 34 1/2 x 46 1/2 in. Sight: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Style of William Merrit Chase "Still Life with CherriesStyle of WILLIAM MERRITT CHASE (American 1849-1916) Still Life with Cherries and Peaches Oil on canvas 21 x 16 3/4 inches/ 53.34 x 42.54 cm Signed lower right: W. M. Chase Label verso from an unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stella Snead, Snake Roads, 1945Stella Snead(British, 1910 - 2006)Snake Roads, 1945watercolorsigned and dated lower right: Stella Snead 4513 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (34.29 x 49.53 cm.), Frame: 21 x 27 1/2 x 1 in. (53.34 x 69.85 x 2.54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024William Matthews, Untitled (Native Mask)William Matthews(b. 1949)Untitled (Native Mask)watercolor on papergraphite signed lower right: William M13 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (34.9 x 24.8 cm.), frame: 21 3/8 x 16 3/4 x 5/8 in. (54.3 x 42.5 x 1.6 cm.) ASee Sold Price
Sold2023James Siena, Multi-Colored Nesting UnknotsJames Siena Multi-Colored Nesting Unknots 2005Ukiyo-e style woodcut in colors image: 13.375 h x 10.375 w in (34 x 26 cm) sheet: 21.375 h x 17.5 w in (54 x 44 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024NILS ANDERSEN (AFRICA, 1897-1972)Nils AndersenAfrica, 1897-1972WatercolorTwo (2) works depicting ships on the water in port, both signed.Sight: 9 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (24.8 x 34.9 cm.), Matting: 18 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor "The masked Ball" Art Nouveau Gouache and Ink painting, 1931Watercolor "The masked Ball" Art Nouveau Gouache and Ink painting, 1931 Personally inscribed and signed illegibly Art: 12.3 x 8 1/2 in. (31.2 x 21.6 cm.), Frame: 17.3 x 13 1/2 in. (43.9 x 34.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022IRINA STEINBERG (GEORGIAN 1905-1985)IRINA STEINBERG (GEORGIAN 1905-1985) House Painters, 1929 watercolor and ink on paper 25 x 34 cm (9 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 54 cm (17 1/2 x 21 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Stephanie Steel, 13 3/4" x 20 1/2", "Sunset Paint".Watercolour Signed Stephanie Steel, 13 3/4" x 20 1/2", "Sunset Paint".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Glenn Hawkins, 13 3/4" x 20 1/2", "Tranquil Sailboats".Watercolour signed Glenn Hawkins, 13 3/4" x 20 1/2", "Tranquil Sailboats".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed Henry H. Parker, 13 3/4" x 19 1/4", "The River Wey Near Ripley".Watercolour signed Henry H. Parker, 13 3/4" x 19 1/4", "The River Wey Near Ripley".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Stephen Lowe, 21 3/4" x 29 1/2", "Beach and Farmland Scene" 1975.Watercolour signed Stephen Lowe, 21 3/4" x 29 1/2", "Beach and Farmland Scene" 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed F.H. (Florence Helena) McGillivray, 13 3/4" x 10 3/4", "Palm Trees..." (tonWatercolour signed F.H. (Florence Helena) McGillivray, 13 3/4" x 10 3/4", "Palm Trees..." (tonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unframed Watercolour signed Harvey 1982, 23 3/4" x 21Unframed Watercolour signed Harvey 1982, 23 3/4" x 21 1/2", "Abstract Lines".See Sold Price
Sold20233 Watercolours Signed (MaryLou) Crerar, 27 3/4" x 21 5/8", "Landscapes".3 Watercolours Signed (MaryLou) Crerar, 27 3/4" x 21 5/8", "Landscapes".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Indistinctly, 13" x 14 3/4", "BC Harbour Scene".Watercolour Signed Indistinctly, 13" x 14 3/4", "BC Harbour Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed (Harry) Heine, 13" x 19 3/4",Watercolour signed (Harry) Heine, 13" x 19 3/4", "Selworthy Church Somerset".See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Print signed E. Lowe , 13 1/2" x 22 3/4", "Boatman on River" #174/500.Limited Edition Print signed E. Lowe , 13 1/2" x 22 3/4", "Boatman on River" #174/500.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersTom Carr HRUA, ARHA, ARWS (1909-1999) Whins Bush Watercolour, 34 x 25cm (13½ x 9¾) Signed€420(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersSamuel McCloy (1831-1904) Watercolour, 51 x 34.5cm (20 x 13½'') Signed with monogram€340
BonhamsFilippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908) Children at a well 20 1/2 x 13 3/4in (52.1 x 34.9cm) (sight)US$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel-Louis Baugniet (1896 Lüttich - 1995 Brussels), Composition, 1926€400
BonhamsDenis Dighton (London 1792-1827 Saint-Servant) Officer of the Grenadier-à-Cheval conversing...£700
6 days LeftBonhamsDamien Hirst (born 1965); Till Death Do Us Part - Heavenly Peppermint Green Silver Gloss Racing ...US$3,200
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterStephen Antonakos, Antonakos Notice Sealed Jan 1975 to be open Jan 1995US$1,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ernest Howard Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976), 'The Bride' (illustration for Punch magazine),£280(1 bid)