Sold2022Wax relief of an emperor, signed F. G. Talma, dated 1763Wax relief of an emperor, signed F. G. Talma, dated 17635" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANDREONI ALABASTER PLAQUEFRAMED ALABASTER PLAQUE IN RELIEF. SIGNED G. ANDREONI. DATED 1875. GOOD CONDITION. PLAQUE IS 7" x 5" / 9" x 7" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved and Painted Horsebase signed F.G. Dieterich and dated 1929. 8 1/2" tall. Polychrome painted.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE RONDELLE with GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTONRondelle depicts George and Martha Washington in low relief and is signed and dated G.L. Wa... 1878. Plaster cast also included in lot. Rondelle has bolt on reverse side for mounting. 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Vivian (British, 1798-1873), Seascape with ShipsGeorge Vivian (British, 1798-1873) Seascape with Ships oil on canvas signed and dated "Robert F., G. Vivian, 1870" (lower right) 48 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches (sight) 55 x 49 inches (frame) Provenance:PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Batik Panelwax-resist dyed fabric; 1992; signed "Femi-F" and dated lower right Frame: 19 3/4 x 32.2 x 3 3/8 in. (50.2 x 81.9 x 8.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large late 19th Century engraving, figure feedingLarge late 19th Century engraving, figure feeding cattle in a barn, signed F. Boehls, dated 1896, 17ins x 21ins, together with a modern oil on board, carved in high relief, figures in a Paraguayan lanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Golden Short, paintingFrederick Golden Short, painting, Frederick Golden Short (British, 1863-1936), Landscape with trees, 1900, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left "F.G. Short", 6"h x 8"w (sight), 7.5"h x 9.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Golden Short, paintingFrederick Golden Short, painting, Frederick Golden Short (British, 1863-1936), Autumn landscape with trees, 1900, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right "F.G. Short", 4.75"h x 8"w (sight), 6"h x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018George Frederick Kaumeyer (1856 - 1951 Los Angeles, CA)"Tuna Fishing Boats", 1934 Oil on panel Signed lower right: G. F. Kaumeyer, titled , inscribed and dated verso: Concarneu / Oct. 1934 24" H x 32" W Provenance: Private Collection, Burbank, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Hart (American, 1943-1999) 'Illuminata II' Acrylic SculptureFrederic Hart (American, 1943-1999) 'Illuminata II' Acrylic Sculpture 1998, signed 'Hart' lower left edge, dated, signed 'F. Hart' and #57/850 along lower back edge, having frosted figural reliefs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hommage to Johann StraussHigh relief uniface plaquette, signed by F. Stiasny, Bronze gilt (53 x 65 mm, 105.30 g). UNC- RO 1189See Sold Price
Sold2017Hommage to Ludwig van BeethovenHigh relief uniface plaquette, signed by F. Stiasny, Bronze gilt (53 x 65 mm, 143.27 g). UNC- RO 1188See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Peyraud, Boats at DockFrank Peyraud Boats at Dock 1916oil on board12.75 h × 15.875 w in (32 × 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'F.G. Peyraud 1916'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Chickadee and Nuthatch by F.G. WiseBoth are 5 1/4 inches long, the Chickadee is unsigned, the White-Breasted Nuthatch is by F.G. Wise, Wells, ME, signed and dated 1976. Original paint with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra of New York 1939The Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra of New York - Season 1939 - 1940 Author: William G. King Illustrations Lintott Dated: 1939 Signed: Unkown -See Sold Price
Sold2019Nichoas Nickleby - Charles DickensThe Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby Two volumes in one. Author: Charles Dickens Illustrations F. Barnard Dated: 1887See Sold Price
Sold20192 PC "LADIES SIGNED"(1) LILIANA PORTER - 1941 - ) ETCHING; "MANDOLIN" SIGNED/DATED (1) RODO BOVLANGER SIGNED PRINT 161/750 COA VERSO '93 108 1/2" ; 14"x17" F/GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes (1934) This Painting is Dedicated to F.G. Hough, 1974Llyn Foulkes (1934) This Painting is Dedicated to F.G. Hough, 1974 Lithograph, in colors on woven paper From the edition of 50 Signed, dated, numbered on recto Provenance: Bohnams, May 20, 2012 Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO EYUEP-SULTAN-MOSCHEE, ISTANBUL (1929)GEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa Eyuep Sultan Mosque, Istanbul (1929) Gouache on cardboard. Visible size 38 x 50,5 cm (F. 54 x 66 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'G. Macco 15.3.1929'. Framed behiSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Segal, "Hand Over Breast", SculptureGeorge Segal (American, 1924-2000), "Hand Over Breast"-1982, white cast paper relief sculpture, signed, dated and limited edition noted in pen on interior of sculpture "G. Segal 82 13/75". Modern figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Snidow (b. 1936), PronghornsGary Snidow (b. 1936) Pronghorns, 1967 signed and dated "G Snidow CA 67" lower right oil on board, 9 by 12 in. Provenance: Estate of Martin F. "Bubba" WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Kiyoshi Saito woodblock printsKiyoshi Saito (Japanese, 1907-1997)Bun Raku F; Bun Raku G (2)1961woodblock prints in colors on wove papertitled, dated, and numbered to lower margins in pencil; boldly signed in white ink and artist sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge Washington Revolutionary War-Dated Letter Signed: "From the intelligence I have justUS$1,100(2 bids)