Sold2018Karl Hagenauer Brass, Copper & Wood 3pc Tea Set w/TrayA three piece brass, copper, and wood tea set(Teapot, Sugar Bowl, Creamer) with brass tray by Karl Hagenauer. Marked KARL WHW WERKSTATTEN HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA, Tray 14.5” x 11.25”, Tea PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Austrian Nickel-Plate Bird TrayArt Deco Franz Hagenauer Werkstatte Austrian / Wien / Vienna nickel-plated brass, "Bird" motif centerpiece tray, marked, "wHw / Austria," circa 1930. 9" H x 14" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DromedaryWerkstätten Hagenauer Dromedary hardwood; brass; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA" h. 27 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Bronze HAGENAUER Austrian Double Candlesticks.Pr Bronze HAGENAUER Austrian Double Candlesticks. Nice High & Low Forms. Wiener Werkstatte. Marked Made in Austria. Hagenauer Wien. wHw. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 4 inches --- US SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Hagenauer bronzes 3 1/2" clown/musician,4" golferTwo miniature Hagenauer Austria bronze figures. A 4 inch golfer wearing knickers. Marked "Handmade Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria" with WHW logo. A 3 1/2 inch clown musician, impressed "Made in AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Three Small Bronzes. 1) HAGENAUER Wien AustriLot Three Small Bronzes. 1) HAGENAUER Wien Austrian Bronze Native Baby Crawling. Marked. 2) Cold Painted Bunny Rabbit with colorful eggs. 3). Figure with momma & baby monkey. -- Dimensions: H: 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer,Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer, Wien". Dunkel patiniert. Afrikaner-Baby. H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Hunt', 1950sHagenauer, Vienna. 'Hunt', 1950s. H. 20.1 cm, 31 x 5.2 cm. Cast brass, dark patina, mahogany base. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Handmade, HAGENAUER WIEN, wHw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstätte Hagenauer - PortraitLot 242 Werkstätte Hagenauer Austrian (20th century) Portrait bronze impressed manufacturer's mark to underside ‘WHW Hagenauer Wien Handmade Made in Austria’ height: 5 3/8 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hagenauer Bronze and Wood Figures, circa 1930-193Three Hagenauer Bronze and Wood Figures, circa 1930-1935Marks: HAGENAUER, WIEN, (WHW), MADE IN AUSTRIA, Handmade6-1/4 inches high (15.9 cm) (tallest, female)The lot comprising female figure with grassSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hagenauer Workshop Copper and Patinated BronzeA Hagenauer Workshop Copper and Patinated Bronze Bust: Tribal Girl,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Hagenauer bronze models of dancing figuresA pair of Hagenauer patinated bronze models of dancing figures Vienna circa 1930Each stamped HAGENAUER / WIEN / wHw / MADE IN / AUSTRIA / Handmade.height 11in (28cm); width 5in (12.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE HAGENAUER BRONZE FIGURESthe first: stamped "Hagenauer Wien" with wHw mark, "Handmade" and "Made in Austria" (4 1/2 inches high); the second: stamped "Made in Vienna Austria" with wHw mark (1 1/2 inches high); the third: unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of MadonnaDESCRIPTION: Karl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of Madonna. Stamped "Handmade Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria" and the Werkstatte logo within a circle marked in the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIFTEEN HAGENAUER FIGURESbronze and brass; stamped to underside of bases "Hagenauer Wien" with wHw mark, "Handmade" and "Made in Austria"; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children��See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer: Lion cubFranz Hagenauer Lion cub hardwood; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle, "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "FRANZ" h. 13.5 cm; l. 25.5 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Kalkulationsbuch 3, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTURE Vienna, 20th Century Height 10". Length 13".WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTUREVienna, 20th CenturySeated African with spear. Marked on base "Handmade Made in Austria Haganauer Wien".Height 10". Length 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein Austrian Art Deco VaseAn Art Deco Hagenauer Austrian bronze metal vase. Featuring a tightly coiled neck design, with a fluted mouth, with silver gilt element. Underside marked "Hagenauer Wien Handmade Made In Austria". DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original wHw Hagenauer Austrian Bronze Wood Canoe with Indian BravesCa. first half 20thC. Marked on the bottom as shown. Excellent original patina.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc CARL HAGENAUER Austrian Bronze Items. Figural Hand Ashtray. Low dish Plate with bronze rim. Wien2pc CARL HAGENAUER Austrian Bronze Items. Figural Hand Ashtray. Low dish Plate with bronze rim. Wiener Werkstatte. Both marked. Dimensions: Height: 9 inches, Width: 11 inches, Depth: .5 inches. - AddiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer (Attributed) Bronze Figure of Musician H: 11" W: 4.2"US$400
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer (Attributed) Art Deco Bronze "Skater" H: 9" AustriaUS$400
3 days LeftTaylor & Harris6pc Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac circa 1900US$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900US$1,200
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly Signed Coke Tray. Marked Copyright 1921 Coca Cola Co. -The HD Beach Co,Coshocron Ohio. GoodUS$30(2 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist LampUS$1,800
6 days LeftEldred'sCOLLECTION OF MARBLES AND MORE 19th/20th Century Lengths from 4.5" to 20".US$125(1 bid)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryMcClelland Barclay (American, 1891-1943), Pair of "Mushroom" BookendsUS$225(1 bid)