Sold2017Stareck, Coastal Scene - WatercolorFramed watercolor of a house on a rocky coast. Dimensions: Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 25.25" H x 31" W; See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.r. Depicting a figure behind and rocky outcropping, and corresponding to the "Ridin' the High Lines chapter of "The OldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Houses WatercolorCirca 1940s unsigned watercolor found in western Pennsylvania of a row of country houses. 1940s Size: 16.13" W x 0.75" D x 12.25" H Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucile Geiser, light house on the rocky coastLucile Geiser, light house on the rocky coast. Frame size: 15.50 x 18.50. Title: Light house on the coast. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 9.50 x 12.50 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Lucile Geiser. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Phillips Watercolor Abstracted Tree and HousePhillips, Esther (Russian/American, Western PA., 1902-1983), Abstracted Tree and House, circa mid 20th century, watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right Phillips, 15.5 x 19.5 inches, wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"The Red House, Monhegan", depicting Wyeth's cottage on the rocky shore of the famed island, a high-quality print of a watercolor, signed lower left, in a molded wood frame with double mat, OS: 27 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Rocky Lane & Dakota Lil Western ComicsWe are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collectible is. We are currently accepting consignments. Email us a aeronhouse1994@See Sold Price
Sold2023Western Asiatic Stone Amulet CollectionThis unique collection comprises four ancient amulets of Western Asiatic origin, crafted from various stones, including rocky quartz and agate. These amulets vary in size, with dimensions ranging fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN SCHOOL (Japan, 20th Century), House on a river overlooking Mount Fuji., Watercolor on paper,WESTERN SCHOOLJapan, 20th CenturyHouse on a river overlooking Mount Fuji. Signed lower left "Goto".Watercolor on paper, 6.75" x 13". Framed 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Clair McLain "With the Open Sky" Western PaintingWatercolor painting with Native Americans. Professionally framed and matted. 36 1/2" x 28 1/2". Rocky Mountains in distance.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Nahlstrom. 13 Western Watercolors.Oscar Nahlstrom. 13 Western Watercolors. 1891. 4 are Signed. One is dated. Native American themes, Hunting scenes, Cowboy Life, etc. All are paint, watercolor and mixed media on paper. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold20221982 Western Watercolor By Tom DarrahFrame: 36 in H L x 25 in L- Painting: 28 in L x 17 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry L. A. Culmer Western WatercolorHenry Lavender Adolphus Culmer western watercolor, beautiful mountain river landscape, 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1854 - 1914. English by birth, Henry Culmer became known asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fujio Yoshida Watercolor - House with BlossomsArtist: Yoshida, Fujio, 1887-1987 Title: House with Blossoming Trees Medium: watercolor Image Size: 9 7/8 x 13 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.r. Also with unfinished ink sketch to verso. The work depicts cowboys scaling a hill and is illustrated on pg. 57 of "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985).Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.c., and depicting a lone cowboy with rope in front of untamed horses. Corresponding to the illustration on pg. 234 of "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). Ink and watercolor on paper, signed l.c., depicting a lone cowhand chasing after a steer, with figures in the background. Corresponding to the illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024GARY NIBLETT (B.1943) WESTERN WATERCOLOR 'INDIAN CORN'Framed watercolor painting on paper, "Indian Corn," signed lower right Gary Niblett CA (Gary Lawrence Niblett, New Mexico, California, b.1943), dated [19]85, titled verso, label verso for Gerald P. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). An ink and gouache on paper, depicting a trio of cowboys in conversation. Signed l.l. ÊAccompanied by the book "The Old Time Cowhand" by Ramon Adams, 196See Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN WATERCOLOR PAINTING - WAYNE DAVIS 1904-1988WESTERN WATERCOLOR COWBOY PAINTING - WAYNE LAMBERT DAVIS (1904 - 1988, ACTIVE / LIVED IN PUTNAM CT / ILLINOIS) COWBOYS ON HORSEBACK - ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "WAYNE DAVIS '66" - FRAME 31" X 23", SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor House Portrait.Depicting a Victorian home, possibly Hudson River Valley, with paddle boats in the river, and figures on the road. Late 19th century, 15.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor House w/ FenceSigned lower right Sonntag Jr....attribution to William Louis Sonntag II..........27 x 16 in frame* please bid using your expertise..has not been removed for verificationSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Signed Large Original Western Landscape Watercolor PaintingUS$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRussell Cowles Original Western Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage FrameUS$700
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWill Bullas Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Native American ArtUS$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 TIM CURRY Vintage Original Photo ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOWUS$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned 20thC Framed Chinese Watercolor House WaterUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresChinese calligraphy - A Full Life BY Oi Yee Tai Canvas ReproductionUS$230
6 days LeftDesign WarehouseWoman sweeping in front of house European watercolor painting Signed by Sana SonyoumyUS$50