Sold2021Two (2) William Eyden O/B, Autumn Landscape PaintingsTwo (2) William Arnold Eyden signed landscapes, attributed to William Arnold Eyden Sr. (Indiana, 1859-1919), titled "Autumn Woodland" and "Late Autumn," both depicting trees with fall foliage in foresSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Lienemann 9x12 O/B Country HomeGeorge Lienemann (IN, 1887-1965) 9x12 , O/B , initialed lower right , Country Home , Depicting: home in late autumn landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Sterling Strauser O/B Still Life, Flowers in Late Autumn,1939Small Sterling Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907-1995) oil on board still life painting titled "Flowers of Late Autumn" depicting a bouquet of flowers lying horizontally on a table or plane rendered in a hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase "Late Autumn at Ichikawa" PrintHasui Kawase (Japanese, 1883-1957). Modern Japanese shin-hanga woodblock print titled "Late Autumn at Ichikawa," depicting sailboats on a vibrant turquoise lake surrounded by golden autumn gSee Sold Price
Sold2022John W Hardrick 24x30 O/B Autumn LandscapeJohn W Hardrick (IN 1891-1968) 24x30 , O/B , signed lower right , Autumn Landscape , Depicting: Autumn Path & Hills , Provenance: Wickliff & Associates Auctioneers label verso Size as framed 27.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023James Lahey (B.1961) "Storm in late Autumn"James Lahey (B.1961) "Storm in late Autumn" dated 2000 oil on canvas signed titled and dated on back 30" x 30". *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this lot are on oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W Dahlgreen 24x30 O/B Autumn BridgeCharles W Dahlgreen (IL/IN, 1864-1955) 24x30 , O/B , signed lower right , Autumn Bridge , Depicting: fall landscape with creek, farm bldgs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald L. Lubeck "Late Autumn Day" Oil On BoardOil on board painting by listed Vermont artist Gerald L. Lubeck (Born 1942). The painting is titled "Late Autumn Day" and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 11-3/8" across 8-1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varaldo J Cariani 10x12 O/B Autumn RoadVaraldo J Cariani (IN, 1891-1969) 10x12 , O/B , Signed Lower Left , Autumn Road 12.5" x 14.5" size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Ashbaugh, oil, Late Autumn Landscape,with snow on ground, on board, image area 14" X 16" plus frame, well listed artist..... Walter Ashbaugh Born: 1875 - Galion, OhioDied: 1969 - Mt. Gilead, OhioKnown for: Landscape paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Thieme 9x12 O/B "Autumn Reflections"Anthony Thieme (MA/CA, 1888-1954) 9x12 , O/B , signed en verso , "Autumn Reflections" , Depicting: autumn landscape , Inscribed: titled and signed verso size as framed: 13x16See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Speck (b. 1937), "Late Autumn," Gouache on artist board, Sight: 7.125" H x 11.125" WGene Speck(b. 1937)"Late Autumn"Gouache on artist boardSigned lower right: Gene Speck; titled on a label affixed to the frame's backing paperSight: 7.125" H x 11.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Gaertner 18x24 O/B Late Winter LandscapeCarl Gaertner (OH,1898 - 1952) 18x24 , Tempera/B , signed lower right , Late Winter Landscape, size as framed 24.5 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023A Coppe-Red-Glaze Flows Oblate VaseA Coppe-Red-Glaze Flows Oblate Vase W:36cm; Ht:51cm; Provenance: Acquired from the collection of Bank of Salt Industry Tianjin branch.See Sold Price
Sold20181943, XU BEIHONG LION SCROLL PAINTINGXu Beihong (徐悲鴻 19 July 1895-26 September 1953) Chinese traditional scroll painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the late Autumn of MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft (1884-1938, Oak Park, IL)"Late Autumn," 1929 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower right: Carl R. Krafft, titled and dated on a gum label affixed to the backing board 25" H x 30" W Provenance: Estate of DewittSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Stark Watercolor/Gouache LandscapeOtto Stark (New York/Indiana, 1859-1926) watercolor and gouache on paper untitled late autumn or early winter landscape painting, depicting a group of mostly bare trees on a grassy plain, the sun settSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawase Hasui (1883-1957), 2 Japanese Woodblock PrintsKawase Hasui (1883-1957), 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints. Mt Fuji from Narusawa Late Autumn, 1936. Sheet : 10 3/8" x 15 5/8" and Snow at Itsukushima, December 1932. Sheet: 10 5/*" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Clark O/C Painting, Virginia BarnEliot Candee Clark (New York/Virginia/Europe, 1883-1980) oil on canvas painting titled "Virginia Barn" depicting a barn and a silo with a human figure and sheep in a late autumn landscape, fore and miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank S Panabaker ARCA, (Canadian, 1904-1992)Oil on Masonite, titled Grand River- Near Doon showing a late autumn river landscape scene. Signed l/r, titled on gallery label verso. Image size: 20”x26” (frame size: 28”x34”)See Sold Price
Sold2022August De Roisin, oil, Impressionist Landscape,late autumn with tree and houses, on canvas, image area 22" X 26" plus frame, well listed artist, born 1889.....Auguste De Roisin (1889-1980), Belgian soldier engaged on the Eastern Front during the wSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Four Glazed Stoneware Pig-Form Objects Mid to late 20th centuryUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Japanese Posters in Folio & Late 19thC LithogrpahsUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDuke of Parma Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.US$10
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Enku Buddha Masterpiece, monk, poet, and famous Japanese pre-modern sculptorUS$32,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMon/Pagan (11-13thC) Burmese Bronze Buddha w TL test-Large, Special!!US$9,500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAnon American Marine View Painting on Canvas, Florida 19thCUS$20
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 2.25" (x2 in this size)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC. Standing Bronze Buddha from Southern Thailand- Good Size, Rare type!!US$1,700
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLate Fall Forrest, Oil on Canvas, Bruce Crane (1857-1937)US$800(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-eUS$400(1 bid)