Sold2023Whitney Bedford, Broken Hand 17Whitney Bedford Broken Hand 17 2005oil on canvas 16 h x 13 w in (41 x 33 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Bedford 05 Broken Hand 17'. Provenance: D'Amelio TerrasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Signed Female SculptureMetal Signed Female Sculpture.Together with signed D.W. Chapman sculpture, and round plaque.Tallest is 17"h x 6" diam.Condition, needs cleaning, Chapman lady figure has broken hand, superficial crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton Watch Co. Lancaster PA 14K Gold filledHamilton Watch Co . Lancaster PA 14K Gold filled pocket watch having monogrammed case. 17 jewels 912. Together with a Waltham pocket watch having broken hand. Both Used condition, wear, worn, unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shore Bird, Duck or SwanHand made, 17 inch shore bird with painted eyes, 9 inch duck or swan, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Armani Sculpture "Sunlight" 18/5000Giuseppe Armani Sculpture "Sunlight" 18/5000: Measures 17" tall and 12" wide. Hand with bird broken with clean break that would need to be repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Painted Wooden Figures (6)Hopi Native American wooden figures: Mudhead by Donald Atokuku. Missing ear pieces and right hand instrument. 17 1/8" tall. Wolf by C.G. Broken ear. 11 5/8" tall. Shalako; signed, but unsure of name.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Lady Playing CardsUnsigned ...Victorian Style painting of lady in blue dress, holding a hand of playing cards....11 x 17 inches sight...mounted in a beautiful deep gilt wood frame...fern and foliate trim...* small breaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Carved Figure Heads by CM ElaOne is signed and broken, the other is unsigned, both Hand Carved and by Clayton Monroe Ela 17" and 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Soldier Marionette17 inches tall, jointed wood, hand painted facial features, French style armor with Velvet cloak, he carries sword and shield * strings and hand control removedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Early Hand PuppetsCharacters from Punch and Judy style performance , European, Clown is 23 inches, Policeman and old woman both at 17, carved and painted heads, hands and feet, open back bodies , costumes cloth and felSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Marionette Soldier17 inches tall, wood with hand painted face, dressed as Arabian soldier, carriers sword and shield * staining to costume, dust and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Ebony Lion Figurine, measures 17" x 7" x 12"Hand Carved Ebony Lion Figurine (Tail Broken) 17" x 7" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Shelf #31 - Nippon Chocolate SetShelf #31 - 17-Piece Nippon chocolate set, hand painted flowers with elaborate gold trim, c/o chocolate pot, 8 each demitasse cups & saucers, lid broken on inside (not visible when on pot)See Sold Price
Sold2022Soldier Marionette17 inches, possibly Italian or French, hand painted face, jointed body, wears armor with shield and helmet * missing sword, strings and hand control removed, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett: Untitled, c.1940s Watercolor and Ink on paperRolph Scarlett: Untitled, Watercolor and Ink on paper. Hand-signed lower right Scarlett. c.1940s. 6.5 x 10.5”, Framed 14 x 17.5". Provenance: Rago Auctions, Jessica Leigh Collection, Bedford ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Burl Walnut Ladies SecretaryLine Item # 28 Early 20th C, burl walnut veneer, tombstone door, bracket feet, hand dovetailed drawers, 74 tall x 23 wide x 17 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classical Bust of Young WomanArtist Eduardo Stellmacher, hand painted and decorated ceramic bust, signed and dated to verso, 1897. Larger size 20.5 x 17 inches Line Item # 02-0024See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian ScrollsAll hand painted, two are 26 inches wide, smaller at 17 inches, mountains, waterfalls, bold colors to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut 12 Tin Pie SafeLIine Item # 5 6 original floral tins, Hand dovetailed Drawer, pine secondary, 53 tall x 38 wide x 17 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint Decorated 1 Drawers StandLate 19thC, yellow and green with hand painted floral decoration , dovetailed drawer. 32.5 tall x 30.5 wide x 17.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Teak Console TableHand carved, some ruminants of original paint, 33.5 tall x 59.5 long x 17.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023View Of The City Of Pittsburgh in 18171877 by Pittsburgh Lith. Co., hand colored lithograph on paper, taken from a sketch by Mrs. E.C. Gibson..toning and minor foxing, frame with wear..sight 17.5 x 22 in, frame 20.5 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021White Pine Cottage ChestLIine Item # 86 Some finish wear, hand dovetailed drawers 36 tall x 35 wide x 17.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Wood Punched Tin Step Back CupboardCut nails, hand punch heart tins, 78.5 tall x 36 wide x 17.5 deepSee Sold Price
2024SEUYCO2'x3'2" Gray Broken Zoroastrian Hand Knotted Wool and Silk Oriental Rug R90536See Sold Price
5 days LeftSEUYCO2'x3' Gray Wool And Silk Broken Zoroastrian Hand Knotted Design Mat Rug R90207US$200
7 days LeftSEUYCO12'x18' Gray Broken Zoroastrian Hand Knotted Design Wool And Silk Rug R90546US$6,400
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001US$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001US$500
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600