Sold2017Guy Carleton Wiggins. Attr. to . Oil. NY Street SceneOil on canvas. Attributed to Guy Carleton Wiggins. New York City Winter Street Scene with figures, signed L. R. Guy Wiggins N.A. Framed. 18 1/4"H. x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015WIGGINS, J. Carleton. Oil on Canvas. Sheep andCows at Pasture. Signed and dated "J.C. Wiggins 1869' verso. Carleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932). From a Harrison, NY home. Dimensions: 13.75" high x 17.25" wide. Condition: Heavy craquelure, tonSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY CARLETON WIGGINS OIL ON CANVASGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962, NY/CT/FL) oil on canvas of a snow scene in New York City titled "Washington Square", signed lower right. Painting authenticated in letter from the artists' son dated 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Carleton Wiggins Oil on Canvas of CowsCarleton Wiggins (New York, Connecticut, France, 1848 - 1932) framed oil on canvas painting of cows in a pasture, signed lower left, 10"h x 12"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Carleton Wiggins 1848 - 1932 Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: John Carleton Wiggins Painting "A Rainy Morning" Signed lower left and identified on the reverse. MEASUREMENTS: 21 3/4" X 33 3/4", 24 1/4" X 36 1/4" framed. CONDITION: Repair to the skSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Wiggins; Important American Oil Christmastime - Broad Street SignedGuy Wiggins; Important American Oil Christmastime - Broad Street Signed . Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) oil on canvas. Christmastime - Broad St. Signed lower left. Titled and signed again on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Carleton Wiggins (1848-1932), PasturalJ. Carleton Wiggins (1848-1932) Pastural, c. 1890 signed "Carleton Wiggins" lower left oil on canvas, 18 1/2 by 22 in. A flock of sheep, feeding, with an attentive shepherd and sheepdog. Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carleton (J. Carleton) Wiggins (1848 - 1932) AmericanCarleton (J. Carleton) Wiggins (1848 - 1932) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, measures 12 x 18 and 19 x 26 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (New York 1883 - 1962) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Fifth Ave Store (Titled on Verso) Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 18 x 14 inches Frame: 22 x 18 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right, Titled and SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Carleton Wiggins 19th Century Oil Painting on Canvas Art: 20"H x 30'W, Frame: 26.25"H xManner of Carleton Wiggins 19th Century Oil Painting on CanvasOil on canvas farm scene painting of Shepherd and his trusty Dog herding the sheep home. Apparently unsignedArt: 20"H x 30'W, Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023John Carleton Wiggins framed signed oil painting on canvas - 11 1/2" x 14" O.D.John Carleton Wiggins framed signed oil painting on canvas - 11 1/2" x 14" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Wiggins (New Jersey, 19/20th century), oil onAnna Wiggins (New Jersey, 19/20th century), oil on canvas, figure in landscape with windmill, signed "A.M.W.", oil on canvas, winter landscape, canvas is 16" by 12" (grandmother to consignors estate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Wiggins Signed Cityscape Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Signed Oil on Canvas, depicting a New York City winter landscape scene in front of the Plaza Hotel, signed lower right, 20th century, giltwood frame. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carleton WIGGINS, NA (1848-1932) French/AmericanCarleton Wiggins, N.A., "The Meadow Pool", oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. Signed and dated 1887 lower left. Titled on a frame plaque. Titled on a typed label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins (America/France 1848-1932)Carleton (J Carleton) Wiggins (America/France 1848-1932). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. With Winsor & Newton and C.W. Keenan marks verso. Titled verso "Borders of the Forest of Fontainbleau".ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Carleton Wiggins NA ( American, 1883 - 1962 ) Landscape Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 20 x 24 inches Frame Size: 28 x 32 inches Condition: This artwork is in great condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Guy Carleton Wiggins NA ( American,See Sold Price
2022Painting, NYC, signed Guy Wiggins, oil on canvas showing the Brooklyn Bridge in winter, variousPainting, NYC, signed Guy Wiggins, oil on canvas showing the Brooklyn Bridge in winter, various figures, canvas is 18" by 15", sold as found.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guy C Wiggins - Landscape Oil Painting on CanvasGuy C Wiggins - Original Oil Painting on Canvas. Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) American artist was active/lived in New York, Connecticut, Florida. Previously sold at Doyle, in New York City. LandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins, A Summer MorningCarleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932) A Summer Morning Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Carleton Wiggins. 18" x 22"; framed 29" x 34" in ornate gilded frame Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY CARLETON WIGGINS, (American, 1883-1962), Hazy AutumnGUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American, 1883-1962)Hazy Autumnoil on canvassigned Guy Wiggins lower right; signed and titled verso12 x 16 in., frame: 18 x 22 in. Provenance: The Collection of a FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins, Crossing the DunesCarleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932) Crossing the Dunes Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Carleton Wiggins. 18" x 22"; framed 29" x 34" in ornate gilded frame Provenance:Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old TrinityGuy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old Trinity Signed 'Guy Wiggins NA.' bottom right; also titled and signed verso, oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY CARLETON WIGGINS, (American, 1883-1962), Winter atGUY CARLETON WIGGINS(American 1883-1962)Winter at the Libraryoil on canvas boardsigned Guy Wiggins lower right12 x 16 in. frame: 18 x 22 in.Provenance: By descent within a New EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Trinity by Guy Carleton WigginsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) United States of America. Old Trinity, depicting 3 American flags. Oil on Canvas. 17.25 x 14.5 (framed), 11.5 x 8.5 (canvas). "Old Trinity at Wall Street, New York"See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuy Carleton Wiggins Signed Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas BoardUS$1,500
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with FiguresUS$1,600(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, Dutch early 18th c.US$200(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Marinus Kruseman (Dutch, 1816-1882) 'A Winter Landscape with Figures' Oil on CanvasUS$15,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), 3 female figures, oil on canvas, 45"H x 51"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Simson (Scottish, 1791-1862) Oil on Canvas "Interior with Three Figures", H 16" W 13"US$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), three abstract figures, oil on canvas, 47 1/2" H x 39"WUS$500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200
4 days LeftAlmaattributed and signed Sultana Suruzhon (Bulgaria-Israel, 1900-1961) "The Rabbi"US$1,000