Sold2021WILHELM HAMMERSCHMIDT - 5 Works - Rhamesseum a Thebes,ARTIST: Wilhelm Hammerschmidt TITLE: 5 Works - Rhamesseum a Thebes, c. 1860 MEDIUM: Albumen Silver IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 in DESCRIPTION: Rhamesseum a Thebes, c. 1860 (9 1/2 x 12 1/4 in): This scaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILHELM HAMMERSCHMIDT - 5 Works - The Sphinx and theARTIST: Wilhelm Hammerschmidt TITLE: 5 Works - The Sphinx and the Great Pyramid of Khufu at Giza, c. 1860 MEDIUM: Albumen Silver IMAGE SIZE: 8 1/8 x 10 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: The Sphinx and the Great PyrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Costume Design Sketch for HadesTitled Covent Gardens, Hades and signed "Wilhelm 81'". Ink watercolor and gouache. Likely the work of William John Charles Pitcher. On heavy paper laid to another sheet. Work measures 5" x 9" light maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German,Manner of Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Early 19th Century Portraits of Gentlemen (two works) oil on panel unsigned 6 5/8 x 5 1/8 inches (sight). Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austria ) Oil on BoardWilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austrian ) Oil on Board Painting depicting Landscape with Angel and baby angels Cupid or Cherub Great work signed lower left W Dachauer (5 April 1881 – 26 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Five Works) Friedrich Wilhelm Gmelin (1760 - 1820)"Romitorio in cima dell' Isola d. Capri. Titled and signed and dated 1792 in plate. 10 1/4 '' x 14 ''; After David Teniers etching 9 1/2'' x 11 1/8'' ; After Robert Smirke, "King Henry IV Act 5 SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Borntraeger, Low tables, pairWilhelm Borntraeger Low tables, pair USA, c. 1990wenge, oak 5 h × 25.25 w × 25.25 d in (13 × 64 × 64 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Hugo Wilhelm Arthur NahlHugo Wilhelm Arthur Nahl (American/German, 1833-1889), Girl with her Doll, oil pastel and goauche on paper, circa 1880, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 46.25" x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque.Depicting The Nymph Psyche As She Longs For Cupid, After The Original Work By Wilhelm Kray (German 1828-1889). Impressed KPM Markings. Frame: 20 x 24.5Plaque: 12.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Flying Colors (5 works);Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Flying Colors (5 works), 1974 The portfolio comprising 5 lithographs in colors on Arches paper, signed and dated in the plate, published by State Street, New York for BranSee Sold Price
Sold2020[AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE]. HUGHES, Langston[AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE]. HUGHES, Langston (1902-1967). A group of 5 works, comprising: The Weary Blues. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1926. FIRST EDITION. -- The Big Sea. New York and London: AlfSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH, 1919-2004)Oil on canvas abstract stillife depicting a vase holding a bouqet of peony, signed and dated lower left 1972, unframed; 31.5"H 25.5"work on stretcher; Provenance: private collection, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20213 older mechanical toy bears3 older mechanical toy bears includes 6" wind up mohair bear with glass eyes, muzzle and chain, mechanism works, 5" wind up jointed mohair tumbler bear with glass eyes, key missing and 8 1/2" bear pulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barnack + Albert Construction Drawings (various),collection of 17 original 10x15cm construction drawings of Leitz cameras and accessories, 7 signed by Wilhelm Albert, 5 signed by Oskar Barnack The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (ESee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE OLD BRONZE BELT BUCKLEBELT BUCKLE made of bronze and turquoise stones with gold and silver inlay art work,5 dragons shaped designing;(WARRING STATES); L:16.5cm W:8.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí - Antique Oil on canvas paintingWonderful Oil Painting attributed to Master SALVADOR DALI , Property to collector Antique Gallery of Art - Lima -PERU, Measures: 45.5 x 30.5 Inches " Work is sold as it is" Documents included: MinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Stevenson, NautilusDave Stevenson Nautilus 2013bronze 101 h x 78 w x 32 d in (257 x 198 x 81 cm) Incised artist's cipher, date and number to body '2013 1/5'. This work is number 1 from the edition of 5. <See Sold Price
Sold2021NOTTINGHAM STONEWARE MUGBanded with crushed pebbles and vertical comb-work. 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alma Allen, Bronze objectAlma Allen Bronze object c. 2010bronze 2.125 h x 3 w x 3 d in (5 x 8 x 8 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'AA 3/5'. This work is number 3 from the edition of 5. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas, The Giants (1971), Lithograph. in Five Parts. Portafolio: THE GIANT 1971Jose Luis Cuevas, The Giants (1971), Lithograph on paper in Five Parts . inPortafolio: THE GIANT (1 work 5 pieces).Artist Proof. 90 × 30 in | 228.6 × 76.2 cm. Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, giftSee Sold Price
Sold2018DYF, Marcel (1899-1985)DYF, Marcel (1899-1985) Peonies and iris Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Dyf 72.5x60cm - 28.5x23.5" Bibliography: Work of art reproduced in the catalog raisonné of the artist under numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER DURFEE WORKS & CHIMES, TALL CASE CLOCK C.1894WALTER DURFEE WORKS AND CHIMES, TALL CASE CLOCK CIRCA 1894 H 10'5":Walter Durfee works and chimes. Carved oak case. "Time and Tide Waits for no man" carved in pediment. Nine tubes, three brass weightsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eric Orr, (American, 1939-1998), Prime 12, 1985Eric Orr (American, 1939-1998) Prime 12, 1985 oil on linen laid to board signed Orr, titled and dated (verso) 13 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Works Gallery, Long BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Horizontal Neon SignSSPN, has good color and gloss, yellow is faded out, shows wear, discoloration, and some chipping, displays well and works, 19.5"x72.5", rated 7.5+See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor & Cut-Work Fraktur Attributed to Faber.US$150(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts - 3 Lithographs from Egypt & the Holy LandUS$200
7 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.25".US$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Standing Woman; together with Seascape (Two Works)US$250
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Zapata : "The land belongs to the one who works it" Poster, La Raza GraphicsUS$20(1 bid)