Sold2021WILL FALLER - A Woman's IreArtist: Will Faller Title: A Woman's Ire Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.55x6.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Will Barnet "Woman Reading" Poster LithographWill Barnet (American, b. 1911) "Woman Reading" The Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts December 4 -January 4, 1970, titled lower left and inscribed: "To Helen & Claus with Love," signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
2023Will Barnet - Woman Reading, 1970WILL BARNET (1911-2012) Woman Reading, 1970 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s, Plate Signed and Numbered 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Will Barnet was a 20th-century American artist best known for his paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Bradley. "Woman on Her Bicycle," lithograph(American, 1868-1962). Lithograph in colors, 1899, plate 152 of "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche", Paris, 1899, printed by l'Imprimerie Chaix, signed in the stone, bears the blind stamp of the editor inSee Sold Price
2023Will Barnet - Woman and Cats, 1969WILL BARNET (1911-2012) Woman and Cats, 1969 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s, Plate Signed and Numbered 10 1/2" x 11 1/4" Will Barnet was a 20th-century American artist best known for his paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ladies Black Wool CapeVintage Ladies Black Wool Cape with wide lapel and no closure. Will fit woman's size Small. Tagged by Jordan Marsh and Specialty House Fashion. Good condition. Please see the photos for imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Rare Gaddang Hair Braid Talisman PhilippinesThis is an exceedingly rare antique tribal adornment from the Gaddang ethnic group, Northern Luzon, Philippines. Gaddang and Kalinga women will gather the hair from deceased relatives and create longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blanca Will bronze Seated Woman with Her Arm's FoldedWill, Blanca (Biance)(American 1881-1978), PORTRAIT OF A PEASANT WOMAN, 1911, bronze, Signed and Dated , 7.00" x 3.00" x 4.50" inches, (17.78cm x 7.62cm x 11.43cm), Provenance: Fuller Museum of Art, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY ORIGINAL WATER COLOR HAND SIGNEDMeasures 17" X 21" plus frame depicts a lounging woman. we will not ship can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR HAND SIGNEDMeasures 17" X 21" plus frame depicts a lounging woman. we will not ship can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Meade Prince American | 1893 - 1981,Painting on Canvas of Horse Riders Greeting a Woman. Signed Will Meade Prince 1929. Approximately 30.125 x 18 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold20185¢ Operators Supply Co. Asker Fortune Teller.Made by Operators Supply Co. from 1931 to 1939, this fortune telling game features a lovely gypsy woman who will answer any of the 12 given questions. While the marquee advertises 1¢ play, the coin sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mother Teresa signed letterA typed letter signed by the woman who will be made a Saint with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Woman Bronze Statue on Marble BaseThis beautiful Native American Woman that will leave you breathless. She stands on a rock on a foot, balancing herself as she dances to the tribe music. Her left leg is lifted up and so is both of herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rose Collection of 3 Original IllustrationsCollection of 3 original Carl Rose original illustrations. NY Taxi with Horse in tow, Okay I will marry you Woman on railroad tracks, And German Soldiers walking with Newspaper in different languagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020VAN HALEN 45 RPM VINYL RECORD GROUP w/ PROMOSWarner Bros Van Halen 45 rpm Vinyl Record Album Group Including: And the Cradle will Rock, Pretty Woman,, So This is Love, And the Cradle will Rock, Dancing in the Streets, Jump, Panama, Hot for TeachSee Sold Price
Sold2024NHR Rosenthal Furs, Long Coyote Fur Coat, As Is.The long coat looks as if it will fit a woman of slight build, 5' 5" or shorter. The coyote (?) coat is matted and has missing patches of fur. The inner lining has several tears. It measures 50" in leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Long Mink Fur Jacket.This long coat looks as if it will fit a woman of slight build, 5' 5" or shorter. "M. M. S" is embroidered into the lining. The inner lining is separating from the fur along the collar and near its faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dark Brown Mink Blum's Vogue Fur Jacket.This jacket looks as if it will fit a woman of slight build, 5' 5" or shorter. It bears a Blum's tag attached to its inner liner. The cleaning tag details that there are several burns, areas of discolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Will Barnet Signed Serigraph Woman ReadingWoman Reading by Will Barnet, 1970 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 40 x 30 inches, with an image size of 35.5 x 27 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 300 this one is 48/300 and is not frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Barnet SILENT SEASON-SPRING; WOMAN AND WHITE CAT (SZOKE 143; 145) Color lithograph and a colorWill Barnet (1911-2012) SILENT SEASON - SPRING; WOMAN AND WHITE CAT (SZOKE 143; 145) Color lithograph and a color screenprint, 1971, on wove paper, signed, titled and numbered Ed 58/225 and Ed 67/200,See Sold Price
Sold2022Will Barnet (American, 1911-2012) Woman and White Cat, 1971Will Barnet (American, 1911-2012) Woman and White Cat, 1971 screenprint signed, titled and numbered 165/200 23 x 20 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Will Barnet (American, 1911-2012), Woman and Cat Playetching and aquatint in colors, 1981, pencil signed, titled, dated, and marked as "Artist's proof - special edition" lower margin, matted and framed. Platemark 18 x 15 1/8 in.; DOA 32 3/8 x 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersBucherer 18K White Gold 1.22ct Diamond Pave Teardrop Necklace BU02-071124US$1,400
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Sculpture of a Woman Seated in a ChairUS$5,000