Sold2023Will Warasila (American), Stockcar ShadowsWill Warasila (American), Stockcar Shadowsdigital chromogenic print, 2014, signed and numbered 1/7 en verso, unframed. Sheet Size 19 x 13 in. Acquired directly from the artist. From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 American Flyer 4017 Gondola 4020 Stock Car 4022 Lumber CarLot 3 American Flyer 4017 Gondola 4020 Stock Car 4022 Lumber Car. Condition:As found, some as is. Well worn and needs good cleaning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bradford Will (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, "New England Winter Dock Scene", H 12.75" W 18"Bradford Will (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, "New England Winter Dock Scene", H 12.75" W 18" | Signed in the lower right. Winter dock scene in New England with an overturned boat, lobster trapsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Barnet. The Tailor. 1937. Etching.Barnet, Will (American 1911 - 2012). The Tailor. 1937. Aquatint etching on watermarked "France" wove paper. Signed, titled, and dedicated in pencil. Dedication: To Lamar-. Plate: 10 3/4" x 10". Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet Italian Section Beverly Mass. Signed EtchingBarnet, Will (American, 1911-2012), Italian Section, Beverly, Massachusetts, 1937, etching and aquatint on Rives paper, signed and titled in ink along the bottom, from the edition of 12, impression 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Will Barnet 1978 original lithograph "The Caller"Barnet, Will (American 1911 - 2012) The Caller, 1978 lithograph printed in colors 40 x 15 inches edition 123/300 pencil signed and dated lower right Provenance: Printed by Styria Studio, The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barnet. Serigraph. Child Reading-Red. c.1970.Barnet. Will (American, 1911-2021). "Child Reading-Red". c.1970. Serigraph. Limitation: 176/185. Signature, limitation, title, in pencil: l.r., l.c., and l.l. Image: 20" x 10 1/2".Framed: 24" x 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Will Swanson Ceramic Glazed VaseSwanson, Will (American/Minnesota, 20th/21st century), Ceramic glazed vase, artist's monogram on base, height 7.25 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Will Barnet Chess Player PosterBarnet, Will (American, 1911-2012) large poster, showing a young lady playing chess, for Posters Limited. 1965-1975 exhibit, measuring 40 by 30 inches, in a chrome frame measuring 41 by 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017August Will 2 etchingsAugust Will (American 1834-1910)- Farmer Crossing Bridge; Boy Watching Migrating Birds- 2 etchings, ca. 1880's, both signed, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Shadow Box Ship Diorama19th c paint decorated American shadow box ship model of single mast ship painted background and water, ship painted wood, tin, and string. Some staining, and loss to right front edge of water. GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collector Reference Books- Two Hundred Years Of American Blown Glass By George S. And HelenCollector Reference Books- Two Hundred Years Of American Blown Glass By George S. And Helen Mckearin, American Cut And Engraved Glass By Albert Christian Revi, Glass By Geoffrey Wills, American GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Circus Model Series From Walthers Train - HO* Royal American Stock Car 49See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Will Vawter (American, 1871-1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Lead Kindly LightSigned Will Vawter (American, 1871-1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Lead Kindly Light. Signed lower left, labeled with title on verso. Measures H: 24" x W: 29", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Barnet (American 1911-2012) AbstractWill Barnet ( American 1911 - 2012 ) Abstract Mixed Media on Paper Oil and Watercolor ? Hand Signed Upper Right Frame: 14" L 11 3/4" H Art: 7 1/2" L 5 1/4" H Mid-20th Century Indian Space Period GeomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Barnet (American 1911- 2012) "Enclosure" SignedWill Barnet ( American 1911 - 2012 ) " Enclosure " Signed and Framed Titled Under Art in Pencil: " Enclosure Ed No 7 print Will Barne t" Dimensions: With Frame 35"H x 40"L Art: 23 3/4"H x 28 3/4"L InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Moses (American, born 1956) Turn Your Partner 9 x 7 5/8 in. (22.8 x 19.5 cm) framed 12 7/8 ...Will Moses (American, born 1956) Turn Your Partner signed 'Will Moses/Eagle Bridge ©' (lower right), inscribed, titled, dated, and numbered 'To Betsy/Will Moses 2013/...March 2013/...1177/...' onSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Oil on Canvas Landscape by Will Vawter (American,Madison Indiana landscape along the Ohio oil on canvas signed l.l. 15.5 x 19.5 inches (sight) 23 x 26 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016WILL KURTZ (American, b. 1957)Paper mache and mixed media figural sculpture; "Seamus," 2013; Unmarked; 20" x 43" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILL MENTOR (AMERICAN, b. 1958).Grouping of three oil on steel works. "Important Vase", "XXX Bottle", and "Important Vessel". 1989. All signed, dated, and titled verso. All with Laurie Rubin gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Barnet (American, 1911-2012) The BannisterA lithograph. Signed, numbered, and titled in pencil. Dimensions: 45" H x 37.5" W framed, 33' H x 26" W mat opening. Provenance: From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILL BARNETT (American, 1918-1992)Two screenprints in colors; "Silent Seasons - Summer", signed, titled and numbered 116/200; "Seventh Season", signed, titled and numbered 28/300 (both framed); Larger: 41" x 29 3/8" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Will Barnet (American, 1911–2012), SilkscreenSigned, titled Child Reading-Red, and numbered 114/185 in pencil along bottom margin. Dimensions: 32" H x 22.5" W framed, 19.5" H x 10.5" W image. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Will Barnet (American, 1911-2012) Woman and White Cat, 1971Will Barnet (American, 1911-2012) Woman and White Cat, 1971 screenprint signed, titled and numbered 165/200 23 x 20 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – FIRE EXIT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldPABLO PICASSO – FEMME ASSISE – LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldPICASSO – FEMME AUX MAINS JOINTES (MARIE-THERESE WALTER) – IN THE STYLE OF€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldROY LICHTENSTEIN - MODERN HEAD #1 – LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT - THE DINGOES THAT PARK THEIR BRAINS WITH THEIR GUMS - IN THE STYLE OF€250