Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG QUEEN ANNE, CIRCLE/STUDIO OF WILLEM WISSING (BRITISH, 1656-1687)Circle/Studio of Willem WissingBritish, 1656-1687Portrait of Queen Anne as a Young WomanOil on canvasUnsigned. Portrait of a young Queen Anne in a blue dress with white trim sitting with an ermine robSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Sheepherder 》 Watercolour on paper (Willem Steelink , Jr 1856-1928 , Nertherlands)《 Sheepherder 》 Watercolour on paper(Willem Steelink , Jr 1856-1928 , Nertherlands)See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extraodinaire plaque d'agate montée en table basse Immense Agate Geode Slab on BaseExtraodinaire plaque d'agate montée en table basse Immense Agate Geode Slab on Base Brazil To our knowledge, this is possibly the largest agate slab available on the market. With hand polished beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 31 by 23 inches (79 by 58.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) was a pioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANUS WILLEM KOEKOEK, DUTCH (1867-1929)Beautifully framed. A painting that depicts a man walking alone in the mountain. Signed on bottom right.Hermanus Willem Koekkoek was a Dutch 19th Century painter who was born in 1867. He was known forSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Chinese Export Grisaille and Gilt Decorated 'Willem Deurhoff Portrait' Dish,18th CenturyApproximate size:1.25x7x7 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE) Table basse, à structure enMARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE) Table basse, à structure en bois découpé gainée de laiton à décor incisé à l'acide et patiné, piétement à motifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER Marée Basse.ALEXANDER CALDER Marée Basse. Color lithograph on Chiffon de Mandeure paper, 1974. 760x1150 mm; 30x45 inches (sheet), full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem DOOYEWAARD (1892 - 1980) DutchUntitled, a Balinese man with his fighting rooster, oil on canvas, 29 1/2 x 24 inches, signed lower right. Condition note, minor flaking about 2-2 1/2" long. Provenance: Van Leeuwen Estate, Ottawa. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem De Kooning - Paris ReviewArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Paris Review Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23in. by 29 1/4in. Edition: A rare proff aside from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled 1975screenprint in colors on Arches image: 23 h × 29.5 w in (58 × 75 cm) sheet: 29 h × 40.5 w in (74 × 103 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)US$10,500(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBanquet Scene, oil on canvas, Willem Van Herp (1614-1677)US$450(7 bids)
BonhamsWillem Anthonie van Deventer (Dutch, 1824-1893) A coastal landscape with boats ashore 26 3/4 x 3...US$4,000
BonhamsJacob Willem Gruijter (Dutch, 1856-1908) Barges on the shore 11 3/4 x 19 1/2in (35 x 50cm)US$500
BonhamsWillem Vester (Dutch, 1824-1895) Cows watering in a polder landscape 23 x 37 1/2in (58.4 x 95.3cm)US$2,000
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries(NEW ENGLAND.) Willem Blaeu. Nova Belgica et Anglia Nova MapUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlex CooperWillem Janzoon Blaeu. "Insulae Americanae in Oceano Septentrionalli, cum Terris Adjacentibus,"US$350
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the KeyboardUS$4,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithographUS$1,400
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320