William Auerbach-Levy etching
Similar Upcoming Sales
Joost Schmidt - drypoint etching - hand signedFeb 08, 2026Camille Pissarro (After) - Mm. 6 1889Feb 26, 2026Rembrandt van Rijn (after) - Artist's Mother SeatedFeb 12, 2026Rembrandt van Rijn (after) - Artist's Mother Seated c18807 days Left1887 Andrew Geddes The Artist's Mother (Agnes Geddes) etching signed3 days LeftARTHUR WILLIAM HEINTZELMAN (MA/CA/NJ, 1891-1965)14 hrs LeftRembrandt (After) : Femme coiffee a l'orientale, 1880Feb 06, 2026John Kay - 2 etchings of Scottish characters 1877Feb 14, 2026Frans Hals the Elder The Wife of Scriverius 1874 etching3 days LeftLithograph - Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait de Jeanne Baudot - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 15, 2026Stamp Clement Serveau Signed Drypoint Etching "Lady of Elegance" w/ CF ParisFeb 12, 2026HERBERT LEWIS FINK (ME/IL, 1921-2006)14 hrs LeftPierre-Auguste Renoir, Portrait de Jeanne Baudot, Les Lithographies de Renoir, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Rembrandt : La Mere de Rembrandt au voile noir, 1880Feb 06, 2026Lucien Levy-Dhurmer - Belle d'antan, 1897Feb 06, 2026Louis Malteste - Marchande de Lacets, 1897Feb 06, 2026