Sold2020Russian Antique Metal Plaque Mihaly Von ZichyAntique Metal Plaque Possibly Copper Probably by Mihaly Von Zichy ( Russian / Hungarian ) with Russian writings on the back.Condition: Generally good condition.Dimensions: 9" by 12"Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUNGARIAN HAND COLORED ETCHING BY MIHALY VON ZICHYMihaly von Zichy, Russian, Hungarian, 1827 to 1906, hand colored etching on paper depicting an oval double portrait of two Oriental women. Signed and dated 1858 in the plate, lower right. Framed. MihaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Antique Metal Plaque Mihaly Von ZichyAntique Metal Plaque Possibly Copper Probably by Mihaly Von Zichy ( Russian / Hungarian ) with Russian writings on the back.Condition: Generally good condition.Dimensions: 9" by 12"Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Carrick (1827 - 1878)LOT OF FIVE: Scenes of Rural Russia; 1871 - 1872; Albumen Print; 5.25" x 3.5" (each); Unsigned; Unframed; Note: some are inscribed on verso; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (193See Sold Price
Sold2019William Brui - VILot 117 William Brui Russian (b. 1946) VI (1970-75) monoprint signed lower right image: 13 x 11 inches frame: 23 x 18 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Fabergé Silver Decanter with TrayRussian Fabergé silver decanter with matching tray, each with elaborate engraved cartouche with the monogram “M.” Touch marks of Agathon Fabergé on bottom. 18 toz. total. Decanter: 7.25”H, plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON, SAINT, 18/19TH CENTURY. 10 3/4 X 8 1/4"RUSSIAN ICON, SAINT, 18/19TH CENTURY. 10 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE BRASS RUSSIAN SAMOVAR. HEIGHT 18 1/2"VINTAGE BRASS RUSSIAN SAMOVAR. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pastoral Landscape Painting with Sheep19th C Pastoral landscape with sheep, oil on canvas, signed "C. von Berjen", 12" x 18", framed 19" x 25", good condition, wear and gesso damages on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896-1977)William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896-1977) Before the Storm, 1925 oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower left); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: R.H. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CARY (ENGLISH 1754-1835), ENGRAVED MAPS, THEJOHN CARY (ENGLISH 1754-1835), ENGRAVED MAPS, THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE, LONDON, 1811. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 40"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 42" (2/JOINED SHEETS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jazz (18) Vinyl Record LP's [Russia]Eighteen (18) jazz and other genres vinyl LP's. These have not been inspected outside of jackets. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) SOVIET WWII PROPAGANDA POSTERS. 12 X 18" & 21 XLOT (2) SOVIET WWII PROPAGANDA POSTERS. 12 X 18" & 21 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON ON WOOD PANEL, ST. FRANCIS, 18/19THRUSSIAN ICON ON WOOD PANEL, ST. FRANCIS, 18/19TH CENTURY. 22 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN ICON ON WOOD PANEL, ST. FRANCIS, 18/19THRUSSIAN ICON ON WOOD PANEL, ST. FRANCIS, 18/19TH CENTURY. 22 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr 18K Yellow gold earring jackets, set with total ofPr 18K Yellow gold earring jackets, set with total of (18) 3 mm cultured pearls & (10) Russian cut diamonds about 10 pts each, 1.0 carat TDW, 1 1/2" long, 3.6 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX WITH CERTIFICATE, SIGNED. 5 1/8 X 3RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX WITH CERTIFICATE, SIGNED. 5 1/8 X 3 1/2+ACI- (SLIGHT WEAR ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "JULIETTA", SIGNED #181/500, 1987 SEVEN ARTS LTD., LONDON. HEIGHT 18 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, COASTLINE OF CRIMEA WITH SAILING VESSEL, SIGNED 1888. 18 X 16"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(27) 1899 J.W. Buel "The Great Operas" Watercolor Paintings Matted The Societe Universelle LyriqueUS$75
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsSterling silver Art Deco style colorless topaz braceletUS$50
22 hrs LeftGalerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€2,000(2 bids)