Sold2021WILLIAM LLEWELLYN HOEY (American/Texas 1930-1994) AWILLIAM LLEWELLYN HOEY (American/Texas 1930-1994) A PAINTING, "Surrealist Figure in Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "William Hoey." 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM LLEWELLYN HOEY (TEXAS 1930-1994) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "A Little Rain", signed lower right Wm Hoey (William Llewellyn Hoey, Texas, 1930-1994), titled on stretcher verso, site: 10.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: 15.5"h, 18.5"w, weight: 3 lbs *PSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM HOEY (TEXAS, 1930-1994) TRANQUIL DESERTFramed oil painting on canvas, Tranquil Desert, signed lower left W. Hoey (William Llewellyn Hoey, Texas, 1930 - 1994), sight: 7.75"h, 10.5"w, overall: 13.75"h, 15.75"w, 1.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Five Oil Paintings.William Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Five Oil Paintings. Each on board, signed lower left or right 5" x 4" Frame: 10 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Texas Landscape.William Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Texas Landscape. Oil on board, signed lower left 6" x 9" Frame: 13 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Tangerine, Egg ShellWilliam Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Tangerine, Egg Shell in Niche. Oil on board, signed lower right 10" x 8" Frame: 16 3/4" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Llewellyn Hoey (TX,1930-1994) oil paintingARTIST: William Llewellyn Hoey (Texas, 1930 - 1994) TITLE: Coastal Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 21 x 29 inches / 53 x 73 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LLEWELLYN HOEY (1930-1994) WILDFLOWERSFramed oil on board painting, Wildflower Landscape, signed lower left William Hoey (William Llewellyn Hoey, Texas, 1930-1994), inscribed verso: "to whom it may concern: this is the first painting I haSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM LLEWELLYN HOEY (TEXAS 1930-1994) PAINTINGFramed oil on board, Egg Shell with Pebbles on Green Background, signed and dated 10-'70 lower left William Hoey (William Llewellyn Hoey, Texas 1930-1994), sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 13.5"h, 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Van Wyk, Still Life with HatHelen Van Wyk (American, 1930-1994), "Still Life with Hat", oil on canvas, signed lower right, measures 20" x 24", in a 25-1/2" x 29-1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN ELEANOR BOWMAN (AMERICAN/ VIRGINIAATTRIBUTED TO JEAN ELEANOR BOWMAN (AMERICAN/ VIRGINIA 1917-1994) OIL ON CANVAS, STUDY OF A YOUNG RIDER, UNSIGNED, C.1930. 32 X 24"; FRAMED 36 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM LLEWELLYN HOEY (TEXAS 1930-1994) PAINTINGFramed watercolor and chalk pastel on paper, Brush Fire, signed lower right William Hoey (Texas 1930-1994), sight: 8.5"h, 10.5"w, overall: 15"h, 17"w, weight: 2.75 lbs *Provenance: From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Seascape.William Hoey (American, 1930-1994) Seascape. Gouache, signed lower left and dated 69. Together with three ink drawings, each signed lower right 7 1/4" x 10" Frame: 11 1/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Van Wyk Oil on Canvas Still LifeHelen Van Wyk (American, 1930-1994). Oil on canvas, still life with vegetables. Signed and dated H Van Wyk 69 lower left. 19 7/8" x 24". Some paint loss along edges, scratches to background above lettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Van Wyk Oil on CanvasHelen Van Wyk (American, 1930-1994), still life, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 14" x 18", frame 20" x 24". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Zivic (B. 1930) Oil on Canvas Cowboy Rider at Twilight 1970Signed lower right. Approx. 26.75 in. H x 37.75 in. W x 3 in. D. Visible 15.5x 23 in.; with 5 in. beveled wood frame. Weight 10.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM HOEY (TEXAS, 1930-1994) NUDES STUDYFramed charcoal drawing on paper, Nudes, signed William Hoey (William Llewellyn Hoey, Texas, 1930 - 1994), Taos, dated June 1992, sight: 16.75"h, 10.75"w, overall: 22.75"h, 16.75"w Start Price: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Van Wyk Oil on Canvas, After RainHelen Van Wyk (American, 1930-1994), after the rain, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 20" x 26", frame 26 1/2" x 23". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "CottonJack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "Cotton Picking," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018W. M. Snyder Indiana landscapeWilliam McKendree Snyder, American, 1849-1930. Oil on canvas, depicts a meandering cart path through a wooded autumn landscape. Signed lower right "W M Snyder". No damage. Image 13 3/4 x 9 1/2", in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "Catfish &Jack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "Catfish & Cotton," 1970, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.- 6 3/4 in., Framed H.- 5 3/4 in., W.- 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack R Meyers (LA,1930-1994) oil paintingARTIST: Jack R Meyers (Louisiana, 1930 - 1994) NAME: Watermelon Mischief MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 5 x 7 inches / 12 x 17 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022"A New Years Day" by William McKendree SnyderWilliam McKendree Snyder (American/Indiana, 1848-1930). Oil on canvas, depicting a more rare winter subject for the artist, signed l.r. With early Traxel Galleries plaque to frame. 11" x 17.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fall Landscape by William McKendree SnyderWilliam McKendree Snyder (American/Indiana, 1848-1930). Oil on canvas, depicting a fall landscape with a creek crossing, signed l.r. 8.5" x 11.5" (sight), 13" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35034: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) A VillUS$1,500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35035: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) SunshiUS$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBob Cato (1923-1999), Smiling in the Rain, 1994, Oil on Canvas, SignedUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesFausto De Lima (Spanish, 1926-1994) Oil on Canvas, "The Dictator", H 36" W 24"US$300