Sold2022H.H. Parker, "Thames Backwater Near Windsor""Thames Backwater Near Windsor" or "Near Windsor on Thames" by Henry Hillier Parker (British, 1858 - 1930). Oil painting on canvas. Late 19th - early 20th century. Parker is part of the proud traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) 'Harvesting, Eastbourne, Sussex'Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) 'Harvesting, Eastbourne, Sussex' signed 'Henry.H.Parker' (lower right); further signed and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 31.1 x 45.7cm (12 1/4 x 18in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Deacon Hillier (British, 1858-1930)Henry Deacon Hillier (British, 1858-1930) Beneath the Slopes of Ben Venue, Near Collander, Perthshire oil and canvas signed H.D. Hiller (lower center), signed and titled (verso) 20 1/8 x 30 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) Harvest time in the cornfieldAttributed to Henry H. Parker (British, 1858-1930) Harvest time in the cornfield bears signature (lower left) oil on canvas 61.3 x 107.3cm (24 1/8 x 42 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Anstey Dollond (British, 1858-1929) TheWilliam Anstey Dollond (British, 1858-1929) The fishbowl signed 'W. Anstey. Dollond' (lower right) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 20 x 13in (50.8 x 33.1cm) (sight) For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lucas Lucas (British, 20th Century)William Lucas Lucas (British, 20th Century) "Hamilkar", 1930 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, titled lower left. Framed. 17" x 21-1/2", framed 20-1/4" x 24-1/4" Notes: A chestnut horse nameSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Owen Portrait of William Ayrton Oil on CanvasWilliam Owen (British, 1769-1825). Oil on canvas portrait of William Ayrton (1777-1858), the prominent English composer and music critic. Ayrton is depicted gazing out at the viewer in a fashionable cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil Beaton (British, 1904-1980) Irving Berlin, 1930Cecil Beaton (British, 1904-1980) Irving Berlin, 1930 gelatin silver print signed (mount recto) and stamped (mount verso) 17 7/8 x 14 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Victorian Women on SafariFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Victorian Women on Safari signed 'FRED YATES' (lower right) oil on canvas 60.5 x 120cm (23 13/16 x 47 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The Estate of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Begonias and Artichokes (Painted in 2002)Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Begonias and Artichokes signed 'FRED YATES' (lower right) oil on canvas 80 x 99cm (31 1/2 x 39in). Painted in 2002 Footnotes: Provenance The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Icecreams by the HarbourFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Icecreams by the Harbour signed 'FRED YATES' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 43.5 x 52.5cm (17 1/8 x 20 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With BarbicSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED YATES (British, 1922-2008)Untitled (Seaside scene by the Pier) Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 42 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Torquay BeachFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Torquay Beach signed 'FRED YATES' (lower left) oil on board 38 x 51cm (14 15/16 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With Barbican Gallery, PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Red Flowers on a TableFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Red Flowers on a Table signed 'FRED/YATES' (lower right) oil on canvas 120 x 40cm (47 1/4 x 15 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The Estate of the ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) A Park Near SalfordFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) A Park Near Salford signed 'FRED YATES' (lower right) oil on board 46 x 61cm (18 1/8 x 24in). Footnotes: Provenance With Thompson's Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) The Woodland StepsFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) The Woodland Steps oil on canvasboard 44 x 36.5cm (17 5/16 x 14 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Pipe, Paints and PaysageFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Pipe, Paints and Paysage signed 'FRED YATES' (lower left), also repeatedly signed 'FRED YATES' (to curtain edges) oil on board 125.5 x 69cm (49 7/16 x 27 3/16in). FooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912) Awaiting their Master, 1887Edwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912) Awaiting their Master, 1887 oil on canvas signed and dated E.F. Holt 1887 and inscribed Prize ... R.A. (lower left) 18 1/2 x 26 inches. Property of David andSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED YATES (British, 1922-2008)Untitled (Still life with irises) Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 36 x 24 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsDame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Baboon Screenprint in colours, 1990, on BFK Rives...£1,000
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Sir William Allan (British 1782-1850) "Circassian Captives" Oil Board PaintingUS$4,600
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyGEORGE WILLIAM HORLOR, (British, 1823-1895), Cows Grazing in a LandscapeUS$200
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | William Blake Chaucer's Canterbury Pilgrims EngravingUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883), "Riding the Storm"US$600