Sold2023William Horace Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) mixed media with oil paint on paper depicting aWilliam Horace Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) mixed media with oil paint on paper depicting a Modern Abstract Expressionist composition with a gramophone, 1962, signed and dated "9/16/62" lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Horace Littlefield (AMERICAN, 1902–1969) oil onWilliam Horace Littlefield (AMERICAN, 1902–1969) oil on canvas, Modern abstract signed and titled on reverse ONCE AND ALWAYS, 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Horace Littlefield (American, 1902-1969)William Horace Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) oil on canvas. Measures 29 1/2 inches high 36 inches wide. Including Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969) ABSTRACTWILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969) ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, FRAMED SIZE 11" X 9", IMAGE 7.5" X 6.25", SKU57.09 P50See Sold Price
Sold2017William Horace Littlefield, The Boxers, 1929Lithograph on Rives paper, William Horace Littlefield (American) 1902-1969, "The Boxers," 1929; 23 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches, full margins, signed and numbered 5/15 in lower margin in pencil by the artist;See Sold Price
Sold2020William H. Littlefield (American 1902 - 1969)"La Parole Sous La Figure De Silence (Speech Under the Figure of Silence)" Paint and paper collage. 1963. 13 x 16 1/8 in. Signed, titled and artist exhibition notes on back. Exhibited: Gruppe GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023IRANIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MANOUCHER YEKTAIManoucher Yektai, Iranian, French, American, 1922 to 2019, mixed media, oil and pastel, paintng on paper depicting a still life, 1977. Signed and dated upper right. Manoucher Yektai is an Iranian andSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, mixed media, oil and watercolor, painting on paper mounted on board depicting a still life with flowers. Signed with Calligraphy and in Latin, lower left. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER, "APACHE BUFFALO HUNT" GOUACHE, 1938Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American 1914-1994), "Apache Buffalo Hunt" and "Two Riders on Horseback Hunting" 1938, gouache and mixed media on paper, depicting two mounted warriors chasing a buffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) , "Dog Trot - Down Wind - Working Drawing B", mixed media on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, 30 in. x 43 7/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMI WHITEHORSE "FIELD OF BIRDS" M/M ON CANVASEmmi Whitehorse (American / New Mexico b. 1956), "Field of Birds" 1992, mixed media on paper laid on canvas, depicting abstract Native American imagery of birds in a field, signed, dated, and titled eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orientalist King Solomon Figural Graphite PaintingMystery Artist (American, 20th Century, or possibly earlier). An original mixed media painting on paper. Paint, graphite, and other elements. Titled, "Solomon, Act I From the Queen of Sheba by Karl GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Mixed Media on PanelTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Mixed Media on Panel 2017, signed lower left, depicting a female portrait in impasto oil paint surrounded by applied found objects; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selina Trieff 1934-2015 Figural Abstract PaintingSelina Trieff (American, 1934-2015). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Oil and gold leaf. Titled, "Three Women in Green and Red." A figural work depicting the artist in abstract self portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder Painting "Quartz Mountain Skeleton"Fritz William Scholder (American - Mission/Luiseno, 1937-2005). "Quartz Mountain Skeleton" acrylic on paper, 2001. Signed (scratched into the paint) on upper left. Title, medium, and date are handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, American, Born 1937Peter Max, American, Born 1937, Blushing Beauty, Oil And Hand Embellished Lithograph Mixed Media On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Griffin Gallery Certificate Verso, Sight 9.5 X 7.5 Inches, Polychrome, BlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988US$180(3 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Jean Beauley (American, 1874-1937) Oil on CanvasUS$550(2 bids)