Sold2022William J. Weaver (1759-1817), Portrait of Francis Joseph UptonWilliam J. Weaver (1759-1817), Portrait of Francis Joseph Uptonoil on panel, inscribed and signed at lower right "Painted in Three Hours by Weaver 1813," inscribed and retaining a hand-written letterSee Sold Price
Sold20211817 The Sexagenarian 1st EdThe Sexagenarian; Or, The Recollections of a Literary Life. Volume 1 and 2 by William Beloe. Published by F.C. & J Rivington (1817) RARE First Edition. Hardback Leather. Condition is fair. Both Have fSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOE TILSON (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1928), SOFTGROUND COLOREDJOE TILSON (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1928), SOFTGROUND COLORED ETCHING, "THE METAMORPHOSES OF DAPHNE", SIGNED AND DATED (IN PENCIL), #7/15. SIGHT 48 X 42"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-53 X 47" PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3)LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3) CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER, ROSKO #0650, (1) GOOD TIME CHARLIE; (1) BARTENDER ROSKO #0350; ALL WITH BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREGORY HOLLYER (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1871-1965), OIL ONGREGORY HOLLYER (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1871-1965), OIL ON CANVAS, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 30 X 40"; FRAMED 38 X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (11) INCLUDING 1817 HARWINTON CONN FAMILY DEEDLOT (11) INCLUDING 1817 HARWINTON CONN FAMILY DEED; (3) TOPSHAM, MASS MEETING HOUSE DOCUMENTS, 1768-1789; 1765 DEED FOR LANDS IN SAGADAHOCK COLONY OF NH; (3) COLONY OF NH DOCUMENTS, 1771-1777; (3) UNISee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Carved Wood Duck Decoys(3) Carved wood duck decoys to include J. Weaver Boyds Collection Loon, 15-1/2" L, small black and white working decoy, 11-1/2"L unsigned and 'E' signed small carved decoy, 8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) SPANISH COLONIAL 8 REALES COINS, CAROLUS IV ANDLOT (4) SPANISH COLONIAL 8 REALES COINS, CAROLUS IV AND FERDINAND VII 1792, 1798, 1808, 1817See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) ENGRAVED MAPS INCLUDING ENVIRONS OF JERUSALEM,LOT (4) ENGRAVED MAPS INCLUDING ENVIRONS OF JERUSALEM, ROBINSON & SMITH, 1841, 13 3/4 X 18"; SYRIA R.B. DAVIES, 19TH CENTURY, 10 1/2 X 8 1/2"; THE ROMAN ROADS OF BRITAIN, THOMAS LEMAN, 1817, 18 3/8 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (8) INCLUDING (6) EDWARD CURTIS PHOTO GRAVURESLOT (8) INCLUDING (6) EDWARD CURTIS PHOTO GRAVURES, 12 3/4 X 16 3/4"; NAVAJO RUG WEAVER DOLL, HEIGHT 9"; HOPI KACHINA DANCER'S LIGHTING STICK, LENGTH 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020British & American Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxesTwo hallmarked Sterling silver cigarette boxes with wood lined interiors. The larger box has hallmarks to the side and a front dedication embossed TO WILLIAM H J MCINTYRE FROM HIS MANY FRIENDS IN THESee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vols incl: MONTAIGNE'S ESSAYS, 3 Vols, 1738.[British/French Literature] 2 Titles (4 Vols). ++ William Hazlitt. CHARACTERS OF SHAKESPEAR’S PLAYS. Lon.: Printed by C. H. Reynell/ For R. Hunter, Successor to Mr. Johnson/ C. and J. Ollier, 1817.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Map - Views on the coast of Asia. J. Webber del. Engraved after J. Webber and W. Bligh.Views on the coast of Asia. J. Webber del. (Engraved after J. Webber and W. Bligh. London, G. Nicol and T. Cadell, 1785). Author: Webber, John, 1751-1793; Bligh, William, 1754-1817; Cook, James, 1728-See Sold Price
Sold2017Plan of the City of Jefferson, 1860"Plan of the City of Jefferson" by William H. Williams (American, 1817-1886), hand-colored lithograph, lithographed by J. Manouvrier, published New Orleans, 1860. Glazed and framed. sight 14-1/2" x 20See Sold Price
Sold20161995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .9991995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .999 GOLD; 2 OZ .999 SILVER, #103 OF 199 (PROOF/DOUBLE SEALED) CASEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN/RUSSIAN 1880-1972), OIL ONMARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN/RUSSIAN 1880-1972), OIL ON CANVAS, YEREVAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND TITLED 1925, INSCRIBED VERSO "THIRD VERSION". 35 X 27 1/2" (90 X 70 CM) UNFRAMED; CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryWilliam H. Williams (1817-1886), New Orleans "Map of the Sixth District and Carrollton," 1871, H.-US$650
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseWilliam J. Johnson Navajo Plain Silver Domed Belt BuckleUS$20(2 bids)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsFramed William J. Aylward Steamship New York Ocean Liner Lithograph Advertising PrintUS$30
Copley Fine Art AuctionsDecorative Blue-Winged Teal by William J. Koelpin (1938-1996), Wauwatosa, WIUS$100
BonhamsGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...US$4,600(3 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsRARE 1893 Ulysses S Grant Reunion Inner Book with Important Struck Medal Republican Convention EX LiUS$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Lenox Porcelain Millennium Pattern Presentation Bowl from the Clinton AdministrationUS$1,000
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...US$200
BonhamsPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) FOR E. KOLD CHRISTENSEN TABLE, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, steel, glass, ...US$260
BonhamsSIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed met...US$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsBILL STEPHENS (1932-2007) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 1300 SERIES LOUNGE CHAIR, United States, desig...US$200
BonhamsACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (1918-2002) FOR FLOS ARCO FLOOR LAMP, Italy, mid-20th century, marble, steel...US$500(1 bid)
BonhamsPETER LOVIG NIELSEN (1929-2007) TEAK DESK, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, teak veneer, one drawer marke...US$360
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876US$4,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas LandscapeUS$2,000(1 bid)