Sold2023William Otis Swett Jr. (Am. 1859-1938), Seascape, Oil on canvasboard, framedWilliam Otis Swett Jr. (Am. 20th Century) Seascape Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed l.r., indistinct inscription verso 8 7/8" x 12" actual, 11 9/16" x 14 3/4" framed Private Collection Scarborough, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUDITH BROWN (NY 1932-1992), LOT (2) INK ANDJUDITH BROWN (NY 1932-1992), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, "FIGURES IN MOTIONS", SIGNED. 14 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 11" & 16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS WILLIAM MORLEY (BRITISH 1859-1925), WATERCOLOR,THOMAS WILLIAM MORLEY (BRITISH 1859-1925), WATERCOLOR, DUTCH HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED '14. 9 X 12"; FRAMED 11 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVASCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1961. 12 X 9"; FRAMED 14 3/4 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR,LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPES WITH BUILDINGS, SIGNED F. PACHECOTT. 11 X 14" & 9 X 12"; BOTH FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Callow (British 1812-1908)William Callow (British 1812-1908). Dugald Stewart Monument, Edinburgh, and a View of Traben-Trarbach,Germany, graphite with white heightening on paper, matted and framed, 12 x 16 and 11 x 14.5 in, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024William Harvey Sadd Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeWilliam Harvey Sadd (Canadian, 1864-1954) Oil on Canvas mounted on board, Winter Landscape. Pair of Horses Skidding Logs. Signed lower left. 7 inches H x 9 W, framed 12.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Japanese Woodblock Prints4 Japanese woodblock prints. Koho Shoda, Plum and The Moon, 9" x 6 1/2" (with frame 16 1/2" x 12 1/2"); Hokusai, 36 Views of Mt. Fuji - Sunshuu Ejiri, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" (with frame 11 1/4" x 14 1/4"); HSee Sold Price
Sold2018NARAZAKI EISHO (JAPANESE 1864-1936) WOODBLOCK PRINT,NARAZAKI EISHO (JAPANESE 1864-1936) WOODBLOCK PRINT, INTERIOR OF THE KANNON TEMPLE AT ASAKUSA, SIGNED AND SEALED. SIGHT 14 1/12 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018*NAYLOR, JOHN(20th C. American) 2 framed oils on masonite panel, house, approximate work size 9" x 12", frame size 11" x 13", and portrait of man, 12" x 16", frame 14" x 18", both signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur DiMambro (Am. 1928-2016), Blue Smelts, Oil on panel, framedArthur DiMambro (Am. 1928-2016) Blue Smelts Oil on panel, framed Signed l.r., additional composition verso 11 9/16" x 12 1/16" actual, 14 7/16" x 14 15/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco Three HandsJosé Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Three Hands Charcoal and watercolor on paper 12.5 x 9.375 (in) 16.75 x 14 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed J.C. Orozco, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Bentz (1792-1850), Fraktur: Birth Record for the Gorgas FamilySamuel Bentz (1792-1850), Fraktur: Birth Record for the Gorgas Family Ink and watercolor on paper, framed. 11 3/8 in. x 9 ½ in. (sight), 16 in. x 14 in. (frame) Provenance Richard W. Oliver, KeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT VALE FARO (AMERICAN 1902-1988), COLOR SERIGRAPH,ROBERT VALE FARO (AMERICAN 1902-1988), COLOR SERIGRAPH, "BIRD DOG", SIGNED AND TITLED #5/14, 6-1-46. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 9 1/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021German Town, PrintUnknown artist, German town, signed print, framed, artist's signature and title is illegible sight: 9.5"h x 11.5"w, frame: 12"h x 14"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract paSeymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract painting, oil and gouache on paper, signed \"Zayon\", measures 9-1/4\" x 12-3/8\", framed size 14-1/4\" x 16-1/4\", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, CAVALIER INDUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, CAVALIER IN TAVERN, SIGNED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED 16 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Empire - 12.5 x 10.519th C. French Empire Gilt/Wood Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 32,500 Rabbet Size: 12.5 x 10.5 in. Sight Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 14 in. (97-372) Provenance: The Historic PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Ritschel (AMERICAN, 1864-1949) oil on canvas,William Ritschel (AMERICAN, 1864-1949) oil on canvas, coastal scene in Hawaii, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Ritschel (1864 - 1949), Horse Cart onWilliam Frederick Ritschel (1864 - 1949), Horse Cart on the Beach, oil on canvas, signed lower right W. Ritschel, in Newcomb Macklin gilt frame, relined, 16" x 12". Provenance: Mary Mullowney Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2023William Sommer Pen and Ink, Horse in BarnyardWilliam Sommer (American 1869-1949) Horse Grazing in a Barnyard, pen and ink on paper, signed lower right, mated and framed. Dimensions: 11 x 14 in. image size, 16 x 19 in. as framed. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2019BALINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK &BALINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, CEREMONIAL FIGURES. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED & GLAZED 11 X 9" & 16 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD BROWASKI (AMERICAN 1865-1939), OIL ON ARTISTEDWARD BROWASKI (AMERICAN 1865-1939), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1919/1922. 9 3/4 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PICASSO, ETCHING, VARIANT ARMCHAIR WOMAN, BEARSAFTER PICASSO, ETCHING, VARIANT ARMCHAIR WOMAN, BEARS SIGNATURE, #375/221. SHEET 11 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
BonhamsCORNELIS JAN MENSION (Dutch, 1882-1950) Two Monkeys (framed 37.0 x 31.0 x 3.0 cm (14 9/16 x 12 1...US$460
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) Rue Cortot à Montmartre 14 1/2 x 11 7/16 in (36.8 x 29 cm) (Pai...US$32,000
BonhamsManner of Jan Miense Molenaer, Dutch (1610-1668) Figures in a Crowded Tavern (framed 53.0 x 65.0...US$320(4 bids)
5 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Lino Mannocci (1945-2021) Italian English (three)US$150