Sold2015William Turnbull (1922 - 2012)."Abstract". 1967. Limited edition silkscreen 28/75. Signed lower left. Size 31'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Turnbull (1922-2012 , Scotland), "Fugue V,"William Turnbull (1922-2012 , Scotland), "Fugue V," 20th c., screen print in colors, limited edition, presented in an oak frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 31 1/28 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the AlexandriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Turnbull - Double Red, 1967 - Very scarce!William Turnbull (1922-2012)Double Red, 1967Silkscreen on thick glazed paper, after 1966 William Turnbull's painting.Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 27 x 27 cm / 10,6 x 10,6 in.+ Size of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED Indistinctly signed and dated, oil on canvas(20.7cm x 22.5cm (8.25in x 8.75in))Provenance: Given by the artist to the current owner's motherSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED (ABSTRACT)Signed with initials lower right, ink on paper(76cm x 56cm (30in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLEDSigned with monogram in red lower left, ink and wash(74cm x 54cm (29in x 21.25in))Provenance: William Johnstone Studio SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLEDSigned with monogram in red ink lower right, ink and wash(75cm x 55cm (29.5in x 21.5in))Provenance: William Johnstone Studio SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED (ABSTRACT WITH CIRCLES)Signed faintly with initials in red pen lower right, ink on paper(76cm x 56cm (30in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER C.B.E. (BRITISH 1901-1988)§ STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER C.B.E. (BRITISH 1901-1988) UNTITLED - 1945 Signed with monogram and dated 14.7.45, pen and ink(24cm x 20cm (9.5in x 8in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Horia DamianRomanian, 1922-2012Untitled, 1960Signed and dated Damian 60 (lr)Mixed media with oil and gouache on paperboard25 1/4 x 19 3/8 inches (64.1 x 49.2 cm) (FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horia Damian (Romanian, 1922-2012) Untitled, 1975Horia Damian (Romanian, 1922-2012) Untitled, 1975 graphite on paper signed Horia Damian and dated (lower left) 30 x 42 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to WILLIAM TURNBULL (Scottish 1922-2021) Aattributed to WILLIAM TURNBULL (Scottish 1922-2021) A SCULPTURE, "Unicycle," bronze and wood. Height: 29" Width: 8" Depth: 4 1/2" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Mander (1850-1922) British, a view of a watermill through trees, oil on canvas, signedWilliam Henry Mander (1850-1922) British, a view of a watermill through trees, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1896, 18" x 24", in a fine Barbizon frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Michaeledes, paper cutout, 1978Michael Michaeledes, paper cutout, 1978, Michael Michaeledes (Cypriot/British, 1922-2015), Untitled, pencil signed, dated and inscribed along lower edge, framed under Plexiglas, 9.75"h x 11.75"h (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Tucker Untitled Bronze Sculpture, 3/6William Tucker (British, b.1935- ). Untitled - 1981, bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on underside "WT 3/6". Approx. h. 8.25", w. 20", d. 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019William Tucker Bronze Ellipse Shaped SculptureWilliam Tucker (British, b.1935- ). Untitled - circa 1980, bronze sculpture in an ellipse shape, signed and numbered on underside "WT 1/6". Approx. h. 12.125, w. 14.25", d. 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Michaeledes, shaped fabric sculpture, 1975Michael Michaeledes, shaped fabric sculpture, 1975, Michael Michaeledes (Cypriot/British, 1922-2015), Untitled, remnant gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 15"l x 2.5"d Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) The Forbidding Angel (Painted c...£14,000
3 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJudyta Sobel - Untitled Painting (Still Life with Marionette)US$200(1 bid)