Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Food Cart), oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 17.5'' x 23.5'', 44 x 60 cm (sight); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Food Cart), oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 17.5'' x 23.5'', 44 x 60 cm (sight); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson Bigaud (1931 - 2010) Haitian ArtWilson Bigaud,Oil / Board Signed measure 16x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil onWilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil on masonite. Purchased in Port au Prince Haiti. Collection of Dr. Diaferia, Palm Beach, Fl. 24 x 46in. Original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil painting on canvas attributed to Haitian artist Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010); Depicting a family in a village gathered around a tub of fish. Signed lower right "Wilson Bigaud". CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022COURTLAND TIN WINDUP 5 CENT ICE CREAM VENDORCourtland tin windup Ice Cream Vendor Cart. Nice all original toy in working condition.. Bright colors. 6 1/2", excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.25 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.75 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rico Ice Cream Vendor & Horse CartMade by RICO & French 1950's / 1900's. Made of Tin. 4 3/4" - 5 1/2" Long. Ice Cream Vendor works sluggishly. Two Horse Drawn Cart in Poor Condition. Ice Cream Vendor in Fine Condition, one side of canSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Carnival," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (sight); 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Bigaud. Harvest Parade.Wilson Bigaud. (Haitian, 1931-2010). Harvest Parade. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame 25" w x 25" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Hait) Preparing a Meal, 1965Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Couple Preparing a Meal, dated 26 Aout 1965 Oil on masonite, 18 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 19 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud is one of Haiti's mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Marketplace," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 24'', 41 x 61 cm (board); 20'' x 28'', 51 x 71 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, VoodooWILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, Voodoo Ritual, 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Feeding at SunriseWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding Chickens at Sunrise Oil on masonite, 24 x 18 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Vendor Cart Cooler, mfgd by Glascock Bros. expressly for The Coca-Cola Bottling Co, Pat,US$350(7 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Neon Sign, "Meadow Gold Ice Cream", orange & green neon, c.1940's, ExcUS$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Hanging Parlor Lamp, copper & brass, c.1960 w/pierced 5 Cent & Ice Cream on shadeUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA ICE CREAM DOME AND STANDDenmark, 1960US$6,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Ice Cream Sign, dbl-sided steel litho for Gold Seal, marked A-M 4-42, Fair condUS$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Franklin Ice Cream Menu Folders (3), embossed leatherette w/advertising on front &US$50(1 bid)
May 31Richmond AuctionsNOS 1958 Biltmore Ice Cream "Supreme in Quality" DST Flange SignUS$225(2 bids)