Sold2023Early Winchester Rifles Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Rifles and Cartridges The W Brand paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Winchester Rifles Black Americana LithographUnique early Winchester Black Americana lithograph advertising poster. This hunting image was used by Winchester in the early 1900s. This poster is marked by Winchester in the bottom right corner. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches lengthWinchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel. Sales , Repairs , Buy , Sell , Trade. size: 13.25 inches x 49.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Silk Winchester Rifles and Shotguns PointFramed Silk Winchester Rifles and Shotguns Point of Purchase advertisement Date: Probably dates to 1900-1925 Dimensions: Silk measures: 17" X 23". Overall: 23" X 31" Framed Silk Winchester Rifles andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches lengthWinchester Rifles and Shotguns Printed Sign on Wood Panel 49.25 inches length. Sales , Repairs , Buy , Sell , Trade. size: 13.25 x 49.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Winchester Rifles Dealer 2-Sided PennantsLot of three original vintage Winchester rifles dealer 2-sided paper pennants. They appear to be in good condition with some discoloration and wear from display and storage. Each pennant could be cutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Winchester Rifles Large Metal Sign, 1975Dimensions Approx. 28" x 23". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you want to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018WINCHESTER REPEATING RIFLES MODEL 1895 COMMEMORATIVEWINCHESTER REPEATING RIFLES MODEL 1895 COMMEMORATIVE SET LIMITED EDITION FORD MOTOR COMPANY DIE CAST TRUCK ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
2020Winchester Slide Action RiflesWinchester Slide Action Rifles Volumes I & 2 (in one volume). Models 1890, 1906, 61, 62. Author: Ned Schwing Dated: 2004 Publisher:See Sold Price
SoldTwo Boxes (50ct Each) - Nosler/Winchester Combined Technology .270 Cal 130gr - 100 Bullets TotalThis lot contains two 50 count boxes of Nosler/Winchester Combined Technology .270 caliber 130gr Balistic Silvertip Spitzer bullets. 100 bullets total. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge Boxes PlusLot of nine, eight of which are Rustless, including box of 20 .45-90 fr Winchester, Marlin & Remington rifles; plus two boxes of 20 Mauser 7mm; plus two boxes of 20 Krag/Winchester .30-40; plus one boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Peters Full Cartridge BoxesAll Rustless, including five boxes of 20 rounds; two boxes of .300 Magnum (Rimless) Belted, 5 1/2" long; plus .348 for Winchester Model 71 Rifles, 6 1/2" long; plus .32-40 for Winchester, Marlin, SavaSee Sold Price
SoldWinchester Model WLK-641 Spotting Scope and Tripod in Carrying CaseWinchester Model WLK-641 Spotting Scope and Tripod in Carrying Case Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at infoSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
SoldVortex Viper 6.5-20x50 Dead Hold BDCThis lot contains a Vortex Viper 6.5-20x50mm scope. Box is opened but the scope appears unused. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE REFER TO THE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trade SignC. 1900's polychrome painted wooden trade sign "RIFLES/STAR HDW./AMMO HERE/WINCHESTER". 21" x 31 1/2"..See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE WINCHESTER PRE 64' MODEL 70 FEATHERWEIGHT IN .308 WIN CALIBERSN. 536386. Cal .308WIN. Made with 21-1/2" round brl that has hooded ramp front sight and buckhorn flip up rear sight. Left side of brl with usual markings and Winchester proof stamp. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weatherby Vanguard 27044 1/2" L Sn-VX34525 Has nikon 4x12 Scope & Weatherby Sling,Guns Will Be Shipped After All Required FFL Paperwork Is Completed. It Is responsibility Of The Buyer to Have Their FFL Dealer Send Their InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester 12 GaugeWinchester 12 gauge shotgun, M59-12, serial # 69385. These were called “Win-Lite” shotguns since they only weighed in at 6.5 pounds. The receiver is aluminum and the barrel is fiberglass sSee Sold Price
Sold174 Rounds Reloaded 454 Casull 250gr HP/XTP 31.1gr Win 296 - 20 Spent CasingsHere we have 2 MTM Case Gard cases with 174 total rounds of reloaded .454 Casull. Loading data shows 250gr HP/XTP bullets and 31.1gr of Winchester 296. 20 spent casings in one of the cases as well.&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat. 1874 Winchester .32 Reloading Tool w/ BoxPatent date 1874, 32 W.C.F for the Model 1873 & 1892 Rifles. Most remarkable thing about this tool, IT RETAINS IT'S ORIGINAL BOX!See Sold Price
Sold2023Air Rifles (3), all mfgd by Daisy, Mod. 25 pump, Mod. 141 Defender, & No. 98 Eagle w/optical scopeAir Rifles (3), all mfgd by Daisy, Mod. 25 pump, Mod. 141 Defender, & No. 98 Eagle w/optical scope (forearm damage), all Good to VG working cond, largest 37"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Air Rifles (4), all mfgd by Daisy, No. 141 Defender (loose forearm & no butt cover), No. 111, Mod.Air Rifles (4), all mfgd by Daisy, No. 141 Defender (loose forearm & no butt cover), No. 111, Mod. 102 & Mod. 103 Scout w/scope, Good to VG cond, all working except latter, largest 37"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Barbier (French, 1882-1932). Exceptional Watercolor on Paper, Art Deco Period, FemaleGeorges Barbier (French,1882-1932). Art deco period watercolor and ink on paper depicting a draped female figure. The lower panel, also watercolor and ink on paper, depicting mermaid figures. Both mouSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) WinUS$1,000
BonhamsA DELUXE JOHN ULRICH ENGRAVED PRESENTATION WINCHESTER MODEL 1866 SADDLE RING CARBINE,US$5,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35055: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) WinUS$3,100
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35009: William Preston Phelps (American, 1848-1923) WinUS$4,000
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsKurz and Allison - Battle of Opequan or Winchester, VA / Battle Between Monitor and MerrimacUS$50
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesVintage Tin Winchester Western Shotgun Shells Advertising ThermometerUS$110(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Full Boxes of Ammo, .22 LR Thunderbolt, Winchester .380 Auto & Remington .38 SpecialUS$26(4 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] VACHERON CONTANTIN. AN 18K GOLD, TURQUOISE, WHITE ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET MANUAL WIN...US$3,800(8 bids)