Sold2017SS Normandie Watercolor, Signed BUDLarge image depicting the SS Normandie, signed lower right BUD. Sight seen approx. 18" x 14". Please Note: When bidding on items that are framed, please consider the frame a bonus as we are auctioningSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN LALIQUE QUINCY CUPSWATER/WINE CUPS, SIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION. 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Court Warthog Ice Bucket CoolerArthur Court (American: 1928 - 2015) aluminum and brass warthog/boar modeled ice bucket/wine cooler. Circa: 1982. Stamp signed and dated underneath base. Dimensions: 17" H x 13" W x 7" D.Shipping: PurSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE GANYMEDE CHAMPAGNE COOLERSIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE GANYMEDE. FIGURAL CHAMPAGNE COOLER. GOOD CONDITION. 9" H x 7 3/4" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair LALIQUE FRENCH CRYSTAL LEAF FORM LAMPSBronze with 2 Lalique crystal leaves each. Signed Lalique France. 12"h. x 11"w. x 5 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE FRENCH ART GLASS "MASQUE DE FEMME"Crafted of frosted and polished french art glass. Female face with dolphins. Signed Lalique France. 12 1/2"h. x 13"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE 11" CRYSTAL FIGURAL BOWL w/ CHERUBSCrystal bowl with cherubs around the outside. Signed Lalique. 8 1/4"h. x 10 3/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE 12" CRYSTAL SWANCrystal swan. Signed Lalique France. 9 3/4"h. x 13"w. x 7 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare, SS Normandie Maiden Voyage Glass Clock, 1935Lot consists of a Rare, "SS Normandie" glass clock, French, 1935 produced with the collaboration of Lalique and Leon Hatot rom the ATO clock company. This pale blue tinted moulded clock is one of a feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lavatory Door Off The SS NormandieLavatory Door Salvaged from The Normandie Ship. Lock mechanism has French/English Free/Occupied plates. Art Deco chrome handles and hardware. Door plate signed Jean Lacotte, Paris. Dimensions: 76 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Plates from the SS NormandieIncludes a first class oyster plate made by Sarreguemines circa 1875-1900. Suites plate by GDA Limoges, and first glass plate by Theodore Haviland Limoges France decorated by Suzanne Lalique. Oyster pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Steuben, Lalique and Baccarat Glass AnimalsGroup of Steuben, Lalique and Baccarat Glass Animals Comprising: A Lalique model of a rooster, signed in etch A Steuben owl hand cooler, signed in etch A Steuben model of a penguin, signed in etch A BSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Stewart, "S.S. Normandie" - GouacheVibrant full-length depiction of the iconic ocean liner in choppy seas with storm clouds in distance. Signed on image at bottom right "J. Stewart." Matted and contained under glass in a wood frame. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helner Print SS NormandieHelner. Print of the SS Normandie with small boat "Le Havre" in the foreground. Signed Helner to lower right. In painted wood frame. Overall with frame 21-1/8" wide x 17" high. Small scratches and paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016OCEAN LINER SS NORMANDIE BY E.I. KINGBoston Sunday Post Staff artist original water-color sketch. 10 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. signed. framed (18 x 28 inches overall) Note: The Normandie was considered to be one of the greatest ocean liners eSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE CRYSTAL GANYMEDE ICE / CHAMPAGNE BUCKETSigned Lalique frosted crystal "Ganymede" ice bucket or champagne cooler with dancing female figures in high relief - circa 1970s, design no.11951 - signed: Lalique, France on the bottom side plus theSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMOPRARY STAG HEAD CHAMPAGNE OR PUNCH BOWLOversized stainless steel champagne/wine cooler or punch bowl, with a sculptural stag head stand of nickel-finished aluminum. Both pieces signed Aspen Home underneath. Dimensions: (Together) H 33.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Sebille, "Normandie" - Color Lithograph PosterVintage poster depicting the S.S. Normandie in a left side profile view. Imprinted at top "Cie Gle Transatlantique / French Line" and below "normandie." Signed in-the-stone "Albert Sebille" at lower rSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Pieces Lalique Guebwiller Stemware21 pieces signed Lalique crystal stemware in the Guebwiller pattern. 8 Champagnes / sherbets, each 5"H; 5 Burgundy wines, each 5 3/8"H; 8 wines, each 5"H. 4 sherbets, 2 Burgundy wines and 2 wines allSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE 'GANYMEDE' FROSTED CRYSTAL ICE BUCKETLalique frosted crystal champagne cooler titled 'Ganymede'. Signed to underside. Measures 9" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023(24) Lalique Crystal, Roxane Stems(24) Lalique Crystal, Roxane Stemsincluding (12) goblets (8 3/8 in.) and (12) wines (7.5 in.), signed. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique frosted art glass champagne cooler. AmorphousLalique frosted art glass champagne cooler. Amorphous exterior with peaks and recesses. Signed to underside. 9.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LALIQUE CLEAR GLASS IGOR CAVIAR COOLER .A Lalique Igor Caviar Cooler in frosted and clear glass measuring 6 inches high x 8 diameter. Both signed on base.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design RetiredUS$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Frosted Crystal Stalking Panther SculptureUS$1,200(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Frosted Crystal SIMBA Lion King Lioness SculptureUS$575(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Black Crystal Stalking Panther SculptureUS$1,350(4 bids)
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales6.5" Lalique Epis Frosted Deco Wheat Pattern VaseUS$16(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisLalique France Art Glass Fruit or Dessert Service for 10 in Arras, WheatUS$1,600