Sold2022FRANZ ADOLF SAUTNER STRASSENGAUNER MIT EINEM AFFENFRANZ ADOLF SAUTNER 1872 Reichenau/Boehmen - 1945 Rodaun bei Wien Strassengauner mit einem Affen Bronze, hellbraun patiniert, gruener Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 32,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnulf Rainer * (1929 Baden bei Wien)Überdecktes Mädchen Radierung, 49/99, 35 x 46 cm sichtbar Passepartout, gerahmt Zustand: gut, wenige kleine Flecken Signatur vorne rechts unten: Rainer Überdecktes Mädchen etching, 49/99,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, Lunch breakHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"Lunch break"Oil on paper9 x 12 cm, with frame 20 x 23 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, The tripHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"The trip"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, From Old AustriaHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"From Old Austria"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ranftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß SchönbrunnRanftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß Schönbrunn bei Wien'' Bezeichnet ''Souvenier 1823'' Bodenschliffstern und geschlägelter Ranft silbergelb gebeizt. Auf der geweiteten Wandung von in Gold feSee Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase David R. Huchthausen, Baden bei Wien, 1978 Farbloses Glas, violett unterfangen. Zwischenschichtdekor. In Gravur signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: David R. Huchthausen BADEN bei WIEN 1978 NO. 132.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and Engravings of ViennaGroup of 20 Antique Prints and Engravings of scenes in Vienna including Bei Wien, Au Garten, Der Circus Im Prater, Ingenieur Akademie, Standbild Kaiser Ioseph II, Der Graben, Das neue Burgthor, Der CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Effenberger Wien 3 Weight Vienna RegulatorWith Embossed Pendulum & Weights- 46" Tall X 14 1/2" Wide X 6 1/2" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2016French Grand Sonnerie Regulator Wall Clock"Franz Hress Wien" marked on dial, circa 1800s, has three weights and measures Estimate $1,500 - $2,500 Starting Bid $750See Sold Price
Sold20201 wt Vienna Regulator Wall ClockA 19th century Vienna Regulator wall clock by Franz Muller, Wien. 8-day weight driven time only movement with a flat porcelain dial and Roman numerals with cast brass Piecrust bezel. Mixed wood EbonizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Regulator Wall Clockthe dial signed "Franz Sotolar / Wien"; with two weights and pendulum 51 x 16 x 8 in. (129.5 x 40.6 x 20.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San JoseSee Sold Price
2023Rare Music for the ZitherSalon Album for Zitherspieler [The Zither] Compositions for the Zither. Extremely rare. Composer Carl J. F. Umlauf 1824 - 1902 Type: Zithers ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberTafelwerk "Le Corbusier 1887 - 1965. 40 Wohnhäuser. Bauten und Projekte von Le Corbusier".€150
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964US$100
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "California Coast," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Franz Leitenmeier Lauingen, German School Modernist Landscape With FiguresUS$30(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONFranz A. MEHLEM (Royal Bonn) - Large covered earthenware vase with floral and gold decoration,€300(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal StandUS$110(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsImperial Franz Hermle Brevettato Louis XV Green Marble Garniture Set - Clock and Candelabra SetUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -US$10
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIVUS$130(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZEUS$10(1 bid)