Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Measures H.36 1/2" x 30 1/2" overall. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2018William arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting pop shop 1982 with original label in the back rober gallery price 1000.00 11 1/2 high 15 1/2 wide frame C4See Sold Price
Sold2018William Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting bright marble 1983 with original label in the back Robert gallery and retail price 1000 11 1/2 " high x 15 1/2 wide frame 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. TheWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. The Vincent Price Collection label on reverse. 16 x 12 inches. Overall framed size 20-3/4 x 16-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Arthur Winter : Untitled Portrait of a GirlUntitled: Portrait of a Girl, signed lower right, oil on canvas board, 30.5 x 40.6cm (12 x 16in) - William Arthur Winter, Canadian, 1909-1996See Sold Price
Sold2019Winter, William Arthur - Summer eveningHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Winter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on board, signed on lower right WinterSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Arthur Winter Ball PlayersWilliam Arthur Winter Ball Players. Oil on Canvas Board. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Arthur Winter: AcrobatsTempera on board signed lower right 9.75 x 23.5 in ( 50.2 x 59.7 cm ) (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020William Arthur Winter (1909-1996 Canadian Artist) 1970Original Oil on Board Painting by Canadian Artist William Winter. Painted in Toronto in 1970 as marked on back. Board Size is 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Arthur Winter: Quilted Coat Oil on BoardWilliam Arthur Winter: Quilted Coat Oil on Board. 12" x 16". Provenance: WaddingtonsSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), CubistWilliam Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), Cubist City, c. 1950, mixed media, signed lower right, 23.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to William Sylvester Carter, WomanAttributed to William Sylvester Carter (American, 1909-1996) Woman, 1951 oil on board initialed and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 11 5/8" Provenance: The Estate of Lerone Bennett Jr., Chicago, Illinois CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of (10) Early Stage Actors and Actresses CutGroup of (10) Early Stage Actors and Actresses Cut Signatures: All with original Playbill sheets. Included: William Crane 1904, Francis Wilson, Arthur Byron 1909, James Hackett, Alfred Kappler, CliftoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Lamar William Dodd Watercolor PaperBeautiful Lamar William Dodd watercolor paper. Frame: 32 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1996. A painter in styles ranging from realism to symbolic abstraction and a distinguSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961)William Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961) New England Winter oil on canvas signed Wm. A. Patty (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Lamar William Dodd Watercolor PaperAttributed to Lamar William Dodd, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1996. A painter in styles ranging from realism to symboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) House of Worship, 1961, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd", oil on canvas, 30 x 20-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 26 x 35-1/2 in. Note: Dodd, Lamar, William U. Eiland, and EmilySee Sold Price
Sold2018CARRICK, William. Oil on Board. Winter Landscape.Signed lower left. Faintly inscribed verso. William Arthur Laurie Carrick (British, 1879 - 1964). From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20.5" high x 28.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur William RedgateExodus In Winter 20" x 30" oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Winter Shaw Landscape with CowsArthur Winter Shaw (British, 1869-1948) landscape with cows, watercolor on paper, signed "A. Winter Shaw", 15" x 22" sheet, framed 22-1/4" x 29-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Rackham signed limited Undine finely boundHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: Fouqué, De La Motte Title: Undine Place Published: London Publisher:William Heinemann Date Published: 1909 Description: IllustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Fouque, Friedrich de la Motte Undine[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Fouque, Friedrich de la Motte Undine London: William Heinemann/New York: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1909. First and limited edition, #67/1,000 numbered copSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rackham's Undine finely boundHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: La Motte-Fouque, [Friedrich H.C.] de Title: Undine Place Published: London Publisher:William Heinemann Date Published: 1909 Description:See Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWilliam Arthur Benson - English Arts & Crafts Brass & Art Glass Lamp c1900US$800
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Lot de 3 pulls en cachemire à...€200
JG AutographsWilliam Winter - American Dramatic Critic & Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25