Sold2022With cabriolet legs and curved backrest. White cotton upholstery. Measurements: 96 x 50 x 48 cmWith cabriolet legs and curved backrest. White cotton upholstery. Measurements: 96 x 50 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Made of stained wood imitating mahogany, with grooved legs and openwork backrests. Missing.Made of stained wood imitating mahogany, with grooved legs and openwork backrests. Missing. Measurements: 96 x 50 x 44 cm, each chair Measurements: 102 x 63 x 50 cm, each chairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ribak, Night On White Mountain, 1954Louis Ribak(1902 - 1979)Night On White Mountain, 1954oil on panelsigned lower right: RIBAK30 x 48 in. (76.20 x 121.92 cm.), Frame: 32 1/8 x 50 1/8 x 1 5/8 in. (81.60 x 127.32 x 4.13 cm.) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonnéNapoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonné enamel. With marks of use. Measurements: 79 x 46,5 x 48 cm. This elaborate Napoleon III pedestal comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Official Hat ChairsA Set of Rare Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Official Hat Chairs , early 19th century , very precious Indian Zitan wood , size;120 CM in height , 68 X 50 CM ,seating height: 48 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Moos, Stool, 1940sPeder Moos, Stool, 1940s, H. 47.5 x 50 x 42 cm. Made by Peder Moos, Denmark. Cherry wood, woven cord, upholstery with natural colored linen cover. Marked: moos (scratched).See Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto, Matachine DancerJohn Nieto(1936 - 2018)Matachines Dancerpastel on papersigned lower right: nieto19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (66.36 x 81.92 x 4.45 cm.) From the John and Renay NSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARDO RUEDA - White paintGERARDO RUEDA Madrid 1926-1996 White painting. 1971 Oil on wood Back signed, titled and dated 1971 Measurements 140 x 110 x 10 cm PROVENANCE Acquired from the artist by the current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Coromandel Six-Panel Screencirca 1978; overlaid on gilt and silvered ground with red accents, the reverse side in black lacquer; Each panel: 96 1/2 x 20 in. (245.1 x 50.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Burl Veneer Chaise LoungeArt Deco Burl Veneer Chaise Lounge. The burl veneer frame with sleigh back and tapered legs with brasss feet, off-white velvet upholstery. {Approximate dimensions: 35 high x 81 long x 32 inches wide.}See Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Kawanan Kera Putih di Hutan Sumatera Selatan ( White Monkeys in South Sumatera Forest65 x 95 cm ; 96 x 126 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 93 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing ThunderheadEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing Thunderhead Oil on canvas 50 x 38 inches (127 x 96.5 cm) Signed lower right: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Lalongisip (b. 1987)Arnold Lalongisip (b. 1987) Birch Tree signed and dated 2020 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 48" x 96" (122 cm x 244 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Art Undergroundand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon 1...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon signed with initials and dated 'VP./1954' (verso) painted wood construction 122 x 122 cm. (48 x 48 in.) (See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Desk and office chair from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1957-61teak, leather desk: 28.75 h x 48 w x 32.75 d in (73 x 122 x 83 cm) chair: 31 h x 19.75 w x 21 d in (79 x 50 x 53 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold202232012: Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown aRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown and White', 1975 Wool weft on cotton warp 85 x 58 inches (215.9 x 147.3 cm) Ed. 2/7 Signed by both&commSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large & Unique Ivory Ground Bakhshayesh Carpet,Large & Unique Ivory Ground Bakhshayesh Carpet, Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 492 x 352 cm, condition: (traces of age/use), impressive white ground Heriz-Bakhshayesh with uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Silver TabernacleA 19th-Century Silver Tabernacle Binondo, Manilasecond quarter of the nineteenth century (1825–50) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%) 48" x 36" x 21 1/4" (122 cm x 91 cm x 54 cm) PROVENANCEPrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Chinese Hardwood Scholar's TableQing Dynasty Chinese Hardwood Scholar's Table, the four legs with cross braces, with panel top. One chip( or bang) to edge of short side. Height 32 1/2 inches(82.5 cm.) X width 37 3/4 inches (96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th CenturyUS$1,000
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Hardwood Horseshoe-Back Armchairs, Quanyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th CenturyUS$1,200
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large French silver mounted Chinese famille verte porcelain vaseUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCarousel Panel with Cast Iron Indian Chief by Herschell-Spillman Co. (New York, ca. 1919)US$25(1 bid)