Sold2018Arthur Charles Fare (EN 1876-1948) StrasbourgArthur Charles Fare (English 1876-1948) Strasbourg watercolor on paper signed lower right 25 x 15" titled reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Claude Strachan (United Kingdom, 1865 - 1935), "An English Cottage", watercolor on board,Arthur Claude Strachan (United Kingdom, 1865 - 1935), "An English Cottage", watercolor on board, signed lower left Claude Strachan, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Stanley Wilkinson (English, 1860-1930) Watercolor On Paper, Devonshire Pasture, H 9.75" W 13"Arthur Stanley Wilkinson (English, 1860-1930) Watercolor On Paper, Devonshire Pasture, H 9.75" W 13" | Signed in the lower left. Depicting a flock of sheep in a hillside pasture on the Devonshire coasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Beaumont, A Royal Demise (The Prinz Eugen)Arthur Beaumont (English, 1890-1978)A Royal Demise (The Prinz Eugen)watercolor on papersigned in red brush lower right.sight 15 x 21in (38 x 53.4cm) Footnote: From the artists tag on verso BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Arthur Ward - Portrait of a Young WomanLot 116 Edwin Arthur Ward English (1859-1933) Portrait of a Young Woman (1885) watercolor on paper signed upper right sight: 16 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: The Estate of Consuelo CotterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Reginald Willett (1868-1951), English School, Watercolour, A river scene with houses andArthur Reginald Willett (1868-1951), English School, Watercolour, A river scene with houses and boats. Signed lower left. Approx. 11" x 13"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thames Riverscape by Wm. Th. Martin HawksworthWilliam Th. Martin Hawksworth (English, 1853-1935). Watercolor on paper, signed l.l. 8.5" x 12.5" (sight), 14.5" x 19" (framed). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Coverley-Price, Launching the CanoeArthur Victor Coverley-Price (English, 1901-1988), watercolor on paper depicting three figures launching a long boat off a tropical beach, signed l.l., 14" x 21 1/2" sight size, 21" x 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Rackham; 20thC. English Illustration SignedWatercolor and ink on paper. The Evening Meal. Signed l.r.; 14in. X 11in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold20171888 Wm Nichol Cresswell w/c wreck on a shorelinewatercolor on paper, signed lower right W. N Cresswell (English/ American 1818- 1888See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Wilkinson: Watercolor Garden Thatched HouseArthur Stanley Wilkinson (British, 1860–1930); Fine Watercolor on paper of a Garden by an English Thatched Roof Cottage; signed lower left. with linen mat and framed. Height of art 13 1/4 inches X wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Myles Birket Foster; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper , Sisters signed l.r. with monogrammed initials; 10.25in. X 8.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Boisseree; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Ducks on a Pond. Signed l.r.; 8.75in. X 13.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles H. Slater; 19thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Still Life - Wild Roses. Signed l.r.; 14in. X 10.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017John Francis Salmon; 19thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Boat on Rough Seas. Signed l.r. and dated 1881; 11.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Crombie; 20thC. English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper(mounted to board). The Unexpected Visitor. Signed l.r.; 15in. X 11in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century English Watercolor SignedSigned G. Barclay. Watercolor on paper 20 x 12 in., 27 x 19 in. (matting). UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. Addey; English Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. USS California and HMS Alacrity. Signed, inscribed and dated 28th June 1977(Exhibitor to the Royal Marine Society; Provennce: Christie's, NY); 8in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century English Watercolor signed19th Century English Watercolor signed, 1899, 9 1/8 x 13 1/4", 15 5/8 x 19 1/2" MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur English signed 6x4 black and white photo. English was an English television, film and stageArthur English signed 6x4 black and white photo. English was an English television, film and stage actor and comedian from the music hall tradition. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape scene English watercolorLandscape scene English watercolor signed lower left Fred Dudley. Minor loss to frame. Frame size 12"h x 15"w. Sight size 7"h x 9 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Dove. Watercolor. SignedWatercolor. Houses in a tree landscape setting. Signed in the middle, Dove. Framed. 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016English Countryside Watercolor Signed D. MuirheadEnglish Countryside Watercolor Signed and Dated David Muirhead 1910. Depicts a bucolic setting with an inlet, boats, boat houses and the foot of a bridge. Measures 18.5"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Thornton Wilding (1890 - 1928) Antique English Seascape Watercolor Signed Framed PaintingAntique English seascape painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 13 by 17 inches overall and 6.75 by 10.75 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wrSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsJAMES AUMONIER R.I. R.O.I. (1832-1911): WATERCOLOUR OF SHEEP IN COUNTRY LANE£90
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., P.R.S.W., H.R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922)£1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Study of a Berry Stem - Original watercolor with pen and inkUS$800
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original WatercolorUS$650
Oct 10DuMouchellesErnest E. Thompson (Ernest Thompson Seton) (English/Canadian, 1860-1946) Watercolor And Gouache onUS$450