Sold2020Wooden Banded Linen Trunk, circa 190024" tall x 42" wide x 22" deep STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banded Wooden Travel Trunk, circa 190022" tall x 42" wide x 23" deep STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banded Wooden Half-Barrel, circa 190023.5" tall x 24.5" wide STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banded Wooden Barrel, circa 190022.5" tall x 20" wide STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Mexican Folk Art TrunksMexican folk art wooden trunks, to include one hand painted example with floral motif, other is unadorned, metal hardware, circa 1900 14"h x 31.5"w x 16"d / largest Provenance: A San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trump Indicator and Deck Holder. Circa 1900. WoodenTrump Indicator and Deck Holder. Circa 1900. Wooden trump indicator. Turn the knob and a sheet of linen scrolls up or down to reveal the trump suit. A deck of playing cards can be held in the back. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas trunk, circa 1900A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas trunk circa 1900 The interior with red paper label "PARIS/Louis Vuitton/149. NEW BOND ST./LONDON" and stamped with serial number "300303," the sides monogrammed: "T.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton checkerboard canvas steamer trunkA Louis Vuitton checkerboard canvas steamer trunkcirca 1900With Exposition Universelle Paris 1900 - Hors Concours, Expert du Jury printed prize label for the 1, Rue Scribe/454 Strand outlets, centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Louis Vuitton Alzer TrunkVintage Louis Vuitton Alzer Trunk circa 1900 with original inserts. 30 x 18 x 8 3/4 in. The Estate of Al Turner, Bonita Springs, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis Vuitton TrunkAntique Louis Vuitton Trunkcirca 1900, later army green paint, wood and canvas case with metal corners, hinged lid, interior retaining original label and numbered 105385, with two removable trays, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Theatrical Ocean Liner Wicker TrunkAntique large wicker ocean liner trunk, circa 1900, with original travel labels from the Cunard Line, destination Paris, stamped with owner's name on canvas lining, as well as stenciled across the froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheffield Silver Miniature Trunk, SBL. 2.23 OZTSheffield Rococo Style Silver Miniature Trunk. Circa 1900, marked 930, SBL, and with Sheffield Assay marks, maker Samuel Boyce Landeck. Chased allover with classical nudes, putti and foliage, the sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Chest/Trunk, Circa 1900, 16"h x 29"w x 15"dChinese Chest/Trunk, Circa 1900, 16"h x 29"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo banded blanket, circa 1900Navajo banded blanketcirca 1900, 59 in. x 30 in., PROVENANCE:A Private Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Wooden Bench, circa 190042" tall x 74" long x 21" wide STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Dual Toned Wooden Doors, circa 190073" tall x 25.5" wide Condition: Cracks STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please email shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cardboard Tailors Figurine on Wooden Stand, circa 190060" tall x 15" wide x 11" deep STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Southeast Asian wooden masks, circa 1900Two Southeast Asian wooden masks, circa 1900Unterschiedliche, aus Holz geschnitzte Masken, ein einteilig geschnitztes Exemplar mit originaler farbiger Fassung, die Nasenspitze beschädigt. Dazu eineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Freestanding Vintage Wooden Mangle, circa 190044" tall x 45" wide x 20" deep STATEWIDE DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBlack Banded Agate Wax Seal Stamp, circa 1900. Monogrammed "CG"US$150
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONOtto WAGNER (1841-1918) Set of furniture published by Jacob & Joseph Kohn, circa 1900.€4,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Japanese unmarked silver cigarette box, Yokohama circa 1900£400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton or Shanghai circa 1900,£500
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Silberiris Glass Tree Trunk Vase with Applied Snake, 1899-1900, H 11.5" Dia. 4.75"US$375
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A rare Passover wooden bowl, Moshe Lazar. 1900 approx.Passover bowl by the Polish JewishUS$700
5 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.US$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi, circa 1900US$1,300(3 bids)