Sold2022WOODPRINT OF LAKEVIEWS ON BFK RIVES PAPER SIGNED ANDWOODPRINT OF LAKEVIEWS ON BFK RIVES PAPER SIGNED AND NUMBERED. Image size 14 1/2 in by 7 in. Number as 10/50 and signed. Unframed. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), "Holland Hotel," 1980, screenprint in colors on three laminate sheets of BFK Rives paper, signed in gold ink lower right, edition 46/100, published by Parasol Press,See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (b. 1937)PICTURE OF A PORTRAIT IN A SILVER FRAME (S.A.C., M.C.A.T. 43)Color lithograph, 1965, on BFK Rives paper, signed, dated and numbered 55/85 in pencil, from A Hollywood Collection, printed by Kenneth TylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Lithograph, "L'Atelier"Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) "L'Atelier," 1962, lithograph in color on BFK Rives paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 55/75, lower left, printed by Mourlot Editions, Paris, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt (American, 1928-2007)Brushstrokes in Different Colors, Plate #06, 1993, LITERATURE: Krakow, 1993.08, 3/35 Etching in colors, on BFK Rives Paper Signed and editioned lower right, with the publisher's stamp Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936Marche aux Fleurs, 1930. Color etching and aquatint on B.F.K Rives paper, signed in pencil by the artist. The image size is 14x10,75 inches. Framed in a wooden black and silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson THE SEARCH Etching and aquatintLouise Nevelson (1899-1988) THE SEARCH Etching and aquatint, 1953-55, on BFK Rives paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 15/20 in pencil, published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York, with full margSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Armstead Lawrence 'Tools' LithographJacob Armstead Lawrence, American (1917-2000). Dynamic cubism offset lithograph on BFK Rives paper, signed and dated lower right 1977, titled lower center 'Tools', and numbered lower left #6/300. MounSee Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish (four)SPRING; SUMMER; FALL; WINTER from Four Seasons (Lopsinger 1368-1371) (Captain Peter Moore 1037-1040), 1972, each a color lithograph on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 97/200 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER LECON D'ANATOMIE ENGRAVING1955 SIGNED STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER LECON D'ANATOMIE ABSTRACT ENGRAVING WITH SOFT - GROUNG ETCHING IN COLORS ON HAND MADE BFK RIVES PAPER -- SIGNED AND DATED IN PENCIL PUBLISHED BY L'OEUVRE GRAVEE in VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida - Idazki, 1971Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Signed in the plate on the lower right margin. With BFK Rives watermark lower right . Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65 x 50.5 cm / 25.6 x 19.8 in. + Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Etching from “Fables de la Fontaine”Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Berger et son troupeau, from Les Fables de la Fontaine Published 1952 Etching on BFK Rives paper Signed in the plate lower left 12 x 10.5 in / 39,5 x 26,7 cm Framed: 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Caroline Wogan Durieux (US/Louisiana, 1896-1989)Caroline Wogan Durieux (American/Louisiana, 1896-1989), "Under Water", color lithograph, 1957, printed on "B.F.K Rives" paper, signed lower right, edition 7/15, and titled lower left, sight 20" x 16-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicki Wilber Mixed Media Modernist CompositionLarge Vintage Original Vicki Wilber (20th C) Mixed Media Abstract Modernist Composition on BFK Rives Paper. Signed lower right corner in gold. Paper measures 30 inches H x 44 W, alligator print frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart. La Victoire. 1945.Icart, Louis (French, 1888-1950). "La Victoire." 1945. Etching and aquatint and handcoloring on BFK Rives paper. Signed in pencil, l.r. Holland, Catania & Isen 481. Image: 10 1/4" x 8" Framed: 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies ERINNERUNGEN Lithograph Signed by handLithograph by .Antoni Tapies.Title "ERINNERUNGEN" Year: 1988Measures: 58 X 46.5.Sealed Erkel and BFK Rives paper.Signed and numbered by the artist .See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Lithograph signed by hand .Salvador Dali.BFK RIVES paper, signed in pencil, 50x65 cm.MM numbering in Roman numerals.G DALI France stamp.BFK RIVES INFINITY watermark.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Ready-made bouquet, Lithograph - René MagritteRené MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Le Bouquet tout fait (The Ready-made bouquet) Lithograph on vellum BFK Rives paper Signed in the plate Numbered out of 300 prints Dimensions: 30 x 44 cm / 11.9 x 17.3 in LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Schlotzhauer (b. 1941) MontanaRAW DEAL, acrylic painting with pastel on B.F.K. Rives paper, signed and titled upper left, dated upper right, 29 ¾ x 41 ¾”, frame 33 x 45” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jouve - Elephants, 1934Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Signed in the plate lower left. With BFK Rives watermark. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 45.5 x 64.5 cm / 17.9 x 25.4 in. Edition size : 50. From the Deluxe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Pelvis and Fist IILot 16 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Pelvis and Fist II (1964) lithograph on BFK Rives paper signed lower right, editioned 2/15 29 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 31 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 1 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Phillips, mixed media collage, 1992Matt Phillips, mixed media collage, 1992, Matt Phillips (American, 1927-2017), untitled, collage over chine colle print on BFK Rives paper, signed and dated lower right, inscribed lower left, loose anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wako Shuji Lithograph, "Unhurried Moment"Wako Shuji (Japanese, b.1953) "Unhurried Moment, " lithograph with metallic ink on BFK Rives paper, signed in pencil, lower right, titled, numbered 35/50, lower left, unframed. Dimensions: 17See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSalvador Dali, Spain/France (1904-1989), Portrait of Young Picasso, lithograph on BFK Rives paper,US$100
BonhamsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Marilyn Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove pa...ÂŁ5,500
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...ÂŁ800
BonhamsJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Variant I Lithograph in colours, 1969, on BFK Rives wove pap...ÂŁ1,900(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...ÂŁ600(3 bids)
BonhamsDame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Baboon Screenprint in colours, 1990, on BFK Rives...ÂŁ1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Study for Bruckner; Les Chants de Maldoror-Ducasse; On...ÂŁ500
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
6 days LeftBonhamsEllsworth Kelly (1923-2015); Orange over Blue, from Suite of Twenty-Seven Color Lithographs;US$4,000
BonhamsWang Guangyi (Chinese, born 1957) Coca Cola (Green), from Great Criticism Lithograph in colours,...ÂŁ500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLEVERS JR., Robert L. (American, 1930 - 1992). Victory: the...US$300