Sold2024Works on Paper Various Artists [Abstract]Works on paper by various artists. Various subjects and sizes. Large lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) - Abstract Work - Color LithoColor lithograph on paper. Displays a work by the great Catalan Spanish artist Joan Miró i Ferrà (1893-1983). Abstract/surrealist composition. Various colors. Framed and matted, under glass. tag onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Pappe (Mexican 1900-1998) Ten Mixed Media WorksTen Cubist / Nahuatl inspired abstracts, watercolor and ink on paper, each signed by the artist and dated for 1988, various sizes. Dimensions: From 14" x 8" to 20 1/4" x 13 1/4". The matting is from 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Estate Collection of Works on PaperEstate Collection of Works on Paper. Various Artists and Origins, including a Japanese Print, Antique Maps, Music Sheets, 2 signed etchings by Ernst Oppler (German, 1867-1929), silver gelatin photograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Lucy [Nudes]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Various artists. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. x 14 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO WORKS ON PAPER BY VARIOUS ARTISTSAPELLES FENOSA (Spanish, 1899 - 1988) Trammatone. Lithograph in colour on Arches paper. From the folio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artists". Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris, in 1972. From an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Continental PrintsA group of 8 works on paper by various artists. Largest 17" x 15" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Buildings, Street ScenesFourteen (14) assorted works on paper by various artists. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. x 14 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity ArSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Abstract Works by Various Artists (American, 20th c.)4 Abstract Works by Various Artists (American, 20th c.). Largest Size: 43'' x 33'', 109 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT WORK ON PAPER, ARTIST SIGNEDOverall- 48" x 63" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers. All lots must be picked up or shipped bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sowebohemian Arts Festival Baltimore Cultural WorksVarious artists. Works on paper. Average size 24 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 4 Works on PaperLot 121 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 4 Works on Paper various media lot includes: Pierre-Phillippe Choffard after Pierre-Antoine Baudouin, engraving Constantine E. Meunier, charcoal on paper Joseph MargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 168 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media lot includes: William C. Maxwell, 'Untitled Drawing No. 2,' mixed media 'Ziggernaut,' 1981, pastel on handmade paper, illegibly signed LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 5 Works on PaperLot 117 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 5 Works on Paper hand-colored engraving lot includes: 4 hand-colored copper landscape botanical engravings after Matthäus Merian & Ludwig von Anhalt-Kothen's 'DerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 113 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media including: Arthur Paunzen (Austrian, 1890-1940), drypoint etching, c. 1930, signed lower right Unknown artist, ink on paper, titled 'HitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 4 Works on PaperLot 206 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 4 Works on Paper various media including: 2 works by Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), lithograph on paper, each signed in pencil lower right, each with label for AsSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEA CAMERO MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR ON ARTIST PAPERLea Camero (AMERICAN, 20th/21st century) mixed media watercolor work on artist paper depicting an abstract scene. Signed 'LEA CAMERO' to lower right and dated 1975. Mounted in a silver tone frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Artists - Group of 5 Works on PaperLot 87 Assorted Artists (XX/XXI) Group of 5 Works on Paper various media largest (sheet): 8 x 14 1/2 inches Additional Information: lot includes an untitled oil on paper of a gray square, ”See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (27) Ben Messick [Abstract]Twenty-seven (27) Works on Paper. Artists include: Ben Messick, Benjamin Rubin, Arienne Ellis, Heather Castle and others. Mounted in mat frame, gallery folio, shrink wrapped to paper board or loose. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Hermann [Abstract]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: S. Young, Hermann, Gail Kaplain and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Roy C. Fox [Abstract]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Roy C. Fox and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. x 14 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Parisian Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting - Neutrals. Signed. 2006US$480
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHNOV-VOITENKO, RUSSIAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING "COMPOSITION #111," 1981US$1,500
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsMy space By An jinkyeong Painting on korea paper created with Painting on korea paper 2024US$1,000
May 30Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Multi-color Headache ScribbleUS$20
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Paper (After Artist)US$150