Sold2019Wouterus Verschuur Oil On PanelWouterus Verschuur, Dutch (1812-1874) Oil on panel "After The Circus". Signed upper right. Measures 8-1/2" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-1/4" x 17-1/4". Condition: Minor crazing or in good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Wouterus Verschuur the Elder, Figures and HorsesWouterus Verschuur the Elder, gilt framed oil on panel of a man tending to his horses. Label verso. [Art: 6 x 9 1/2 inches; Frame: 14 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Super Nettel II, 1936Super Nettel II, 1936 Zeiss Ikon, Dresden. No. Z 43525, chrome, Tessar 2,8/5 cm, no. 1533969, focal plane shutter 1/5–1/1,000 sec., coupled rangefinder. A Super Nettel II in technically mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martinus Kuytenbrouwer II (Dutch,1821-1897) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Martinus Antonius Kuytenbrouwer II (Netherlands, 1821 - 1897) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Hulk II (Dutch,UK,1851-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Abraham Hulk II (Netherlands, British, 1851 - 1922) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. One repaired tear 2" long. Very minor stable craquelure. Some smSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Galvanic Circuit Investigated Mathematically, Ohm,Heading: Author: Ohm, G[eorg] S[imon] Title: The Galvanic Circuit Investigated Mathematically - In Taylor's Scientific Memoirs, Volume II, 1841 Place Published: London Publisher:Richard and John E.See Sold Price
Sold20202 x Kodak Bantam Special and Kodak Medalist II, 1936-41'2 x Kodak Bantam Special and Kodak Medalist II, 1936-41 Eastman Kodak, USA. 1) Bantam Special, 28 x 40 mm on 828 film, Anastigmat Ektar 2/45 no. EC 1143, glass and coating good, version in rare KodakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cornelius Van Leemputten O/C, sheep, chickens, 25 1/2 xLarge Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgium, Netherlands, 1841-1902)oil on canvas, an image of four sheep and five chickens resting next to a weed or water barrel. Noted for his paintings of sheep and chiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNOLD FRIEDMAN (1879-1946) Three watercolors.ARNOLD FRIEDMAN (1879-1946) Three watercolors. Flushing Bay I * Flushing Bay II. Circa 1936 * Afternoon, New York. Circa 1938. Each 267x362 mm; 11¼x14¼ inches. Each dated and inscribed "OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brazil Bronze MedalsFive medals including four Pedro II, one 1841 coronation type, and Isabel 1888 abolition of slavery medal. All Very Fine, but some with poor color.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cornelis van Leemputten (Belgian,Dutch,1841-1902) oilARTIST: Cornelius van Leemputten (Belgium, Netherlands, 1841 - 1902) NAME: Chickens in Farmyard MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Nieto (American, b. 1936) Apache II AcrylicJohn Nieto (American, b. 1936) Apache II Acrylic on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower left: Nieto HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna portraitOld Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna portrait. Anna Pavlovna, wife of King Willem II of the Netherlands and sister of Tsar Alexander I of Russia. The oil on canvas painting measures 32 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna PortraitOld Master Style 19th Century Anna Pavlovna Portrait. Anna Pavlovna, wife of King Willem II of the Netherlands and sister of Tsar Alexander I of Russia. The oil on canvas painting measures 32 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelius van Leemputten (1841-1902) Belgian, O/CCornelius van Leemputten (1841-1902) Belgian/Netherlands, Oil on Canvas. Depicting a scene with sheep walking out of a barn, with a faint shepherd behind them. Signed C Van leemputten in the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brazil Pedro II MedalsFive different large size bronze or silver-plated medals, all with obverse portraits of Pedro II. Includes large 1841 coronation medal, silver-plated. Also, four exposition medal types. All different,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) Kung Anu-Ano IIKung Anu-Ano II signed and dated 2003 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 39 5/8" x 16 3/4" (101 cm x 43 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City Antonio Austria, a fine artist who is drawn to daySee Sold Price
Sold20161841 Brazil Pedro II Coronation MedalElegant and impressive silver medal, 61mm, 96.9 grams, by Azevedo. Youthful king left in military uniform. Reverse with Brazilian native princess crowning the young king upon throne. Date in exergue.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, (b. 1936), "Avionetas Mozartianas II", Serigraph in colors on paper in artist'sPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)"Avionetas Mozartianas II"Serigraph in colors on paper in artist's frameEdition: 49/100Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower edge: Pedro Friedeberg; titled by rSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BRITTON (Connecticut, 1878-1936), "Camel Cloud II", Sag Harbor, New York., Oil on board, 8" xJAMES BRITTONConnecticut, 1878-1936"Camel Cloud II", Sag Harbor, New York. Signed, titled and dated 1925 in the artist's hand verso. Artist's thumbnail #540 from his sketchbook. Numbered 25.83 on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN NIETO, (American, b. 1936), Horse and Rider II,JOHN NIETO (American, b. 1936) Horse and Rider II Acrylic on canvas Signed upper right H 10 x W 8 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Kevin O'Leary, Woodinville, WASee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA BERETICH (B. 1936): "WAYWARD OF OZ II"1965; oil on board; signed and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; 11 x 15 inches; 14 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II sterling silver parcel gilt novelty surprise mushroom, London 1979 by Christopher£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver salt spoons, London 1970 by Christopher Nigel£60
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10