Sold2017Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Lady with Lilies.Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Lady with Lilies. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower right 19.5" x 17.5" Frame: 31.75" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Tea Dance.Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Tea Dance. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower left 25.75" x 20.25" Frame: 37" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Boat Song.Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Boat Song. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower left 20.25" x 20.25" Frame: 31.25" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition 308/395 Signed Wu Jian (1959 - 2005) Serigraph "Dragonfly" 1990Limited Edition 308/395 Signed Wu Jian (1959 – 2005) Serigraph "Dragonfly" 1990. Measures approx. 44" X 44", Sight measures approx. 32" X 31". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Wu Jian (1959 - 2005) Serigraph "Sea Breeze" 1990Signed Wu Jian (1959 – 2005) Serigraph "Sea Breeze" 1990. Measures approx. 44" X 44", Sight measures approx. 32" X 31". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requesSee Sold Price
Sold2020WU JIAN GOUACHE ON PAPER, "BROWN HORSE"WU JIAN (CHINA, 1959-2005), GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 19", W 19", "BROWN HORSE" Depicting a young beauty adjacent to a recumbent horse. Artist's signature to the lower right in gold tone ink. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022WU JIAN (CHINESE B. 1942)WU JIAN (CHINESE B. 1942) Ballerina,1990 oil on canvas 62 x 76 cm (24 3/8 x 29 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 102 cm (34 1/4 x 40 1/8 in.) signed and dated upper left LOT ESSAY Wu Jian was born in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024WU JIAN (Chinese, 1959-2005)Ballerina Oil on canvas h. 24 w. 20 in. Signed lower right overall: 32 x 28 in. (frame) Provenance: From the collection of a prominent NY doctor; by repute, purchased directly from artistAccompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Guang Jian - Chinese PaintingWu Guang Jian - Chinese Painting: 63cm*43cm; 吴广建 - 花卉蝴蝶画:63厘米*43厘米See Sold Price
Sold2024Jian Wu (China,CA,b 1942) oil paintingARTIST: Jian Wu (Chinese, California, born 1942) TITLE: Post Street (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Jian Wu (China,CA,b 1942) oil paintingARTIST: Jian Wu (Chinese, California, born 1942) TITLE: City Light 3 (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Gordon Wang - White LiliesH. Gordon Wang (Chinese, b. 1959). White Lilies, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. (HEAR218)(EL) Dimensions: 24 x 30" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-200Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-2005)Shanghai Ladies Playing Wind InstrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Yifei (after), oil on canvasChen Yifei (after), oil on canvas, After Chen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005), "Shanghai Ladies Playing Wind Instruments", unframed, 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-200Manner of Chen Yifei (American/Chinese, 1946-2005)Three Shanghai Ladies Performing<See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting (Feng Jian Wu)Chinese Painting (Feng Jian Wu)Length: 67cm Width: 63cm.馮建吳(1910—1989),四川仁壽人;字太虞,ÒSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasTitled "Summer in Times Square", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasTitled "Evening Rain", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu Haisu. JianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on Canvas BoardJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on Canvas BoardTitled "Dusk in Times Square", oil on canvas board, signed lower right.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilTitled "City Light 3", oil painting, signed lower right.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu Haisu. Jian Wu's paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on BoardJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on BoardTitled "Post Street", urban scene, oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied underSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1948 YU FEIAN BUTTERFLY & PEONIES PAINTING SCROLLUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1959 WU CHANGSHUO FLOWERS & FRUITS PAINTING ALBUMUS$900(7 bids)