Sold2022Chagall, Marc Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1960 - 1974. Je Farblithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 28Chagall, MarcSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1960 - 1974. Je Farblithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 28 x 38 cm bis 37,8 x 29,5 cm. 1 Arbeit im Stein signiert. 2 Arbeiten je punktuell unter Passepartout,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolozzi, Eduardo Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je aufPaolozzi, EduardoSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je auf Vélin. Blattamße von 77 x 56 cm bis 81,5 x 57,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Je signiert, teils datierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus 3 Arbeiten im typographischen Stil. Mit 1 Farb- und 2 Lithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenemSet aus 3 Arbeiten im typographischen Stil. Mit 1 Farb- und 2 Lithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße von 29,5 x 20,5 cm bis 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert, 1 Blatt zus�See Sold Price
Sold2022Kooning, Willem de Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 30,5 xKooning, Willem deSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 22,5 cm bis 30,5 x 45,3 cm).Die Lithographien jeweils als Doppelbogen, mit Mittelfalz, verso mit typogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil Winter Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil WinterSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1 Aquatintaradierung. 1960-1962. Je auf Papier, teils China bzw. Bütten. Blattmaße von 21 x 26 cm bis 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Grieshaber, HAP Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt aufGrieshaber, HAPSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Inklusive 3 Kalendern. 1969 - 1975. Je Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße von 58 x 41 cm bis 99,5 x 70 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert, 1 Arbeit drucksigniert. - 1 KalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) Group of 3 PrintsPaul Wunderlich (1927-2010) Group of 3 Prints from "The Song of Songs Which is Solomon's", 1970 . Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle, Philadelphia, PA.Size: Each: 23.75'' x 17.75'', 60 x 45 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold20232 German prints2 German prints 1). Peter Paul (German 1951- ) Le Maison du Comte R. (Bense 55) lithograph in colors, 1972, signed in pencil, edition of 75. 19 3/4 x 26&quSee Sold Price
Sold20213 orig Prints 1975 Manzu, Wotruba, Wunderlich OmaggioWotruba, Fritz (Austrian 1907 - 1975), Wunderlich, Paul (German 1927 - 2010), and Manzu, Giacomo (Italian 1908 - 1991), Omaggio a Michelangelo (Tribute to Michelangelo), 1975, incomplete portfolio ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971 Signed and dated Wunderlich 71 (lr); inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Mixed media with airbrush and pencil on paper 35 3/8 x 28 3/4 inches (89.9See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH FOR ROSENTHAL: BOKHARA DINNERWAREPaul Wunderlich for Rosenthal, studio linie, "Bokhara" dinnerware. Includes 54 pieces: (7) 9" dinner plates, (10) 8.9" soup bowls, (8) 7.25" plates, (16) 5.8" saucers, (9) 3.5" tall cups, (1) 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) GermanPER ASPERA AD ASTRA (Through Difficulties to The Stars) (B.190), 1964, color lithograph, signed and numbered 3/22 in pencil, sheet 25 ½ x 19 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 24 ¾” withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich(German, 1927 -2010) Divan Divan, 1969, edition 36/75 in, signed lower right "P Wunderlich", inscribed with title verso, lithograph on B.F.K. Rives paper, sheet 25-3/4 x 19-3/4 in.; metal frame, 32-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wunderlich Pencil Signed Surrealist LithographPaul Wunderlich Pencil Signed Surrealist Lithograph Limited edition 25/30. Framed under glass. German listed artist born 1927 and died 201035 3/4 x 27 3/4, Image: 24 x 17 1/2 Shipping in continental USee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH LITHOGRAPHFRAMED ART UNDER GLASS, NUMBERED 12 OF 75. ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED. THE RED AND THE BLUE. 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" IMAGE SIZE / 30 3/4" x 25" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Wunderlich lithographPaul Wunderlich (German 1927-2010)- ''Selbst in Betrachtung eines Torso'' (Riediger 464a)- lithograph in colors, 1973, signed and numbered 45/100 in pencil, very good condition. 21 x 16 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wunderlich, (German, 1927-2010), Figural WorkPaul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Figural Work lithograph edition 24/30, signed (lower right) Sheet: 25 x 19 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Sheet is unframed, image clean. Deckled lower and right edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wunderlich, Altweibersommer, Color LithographPaul Wunderlich (Germany, 1927), Altweibersommer, Original Color Lithograph. Signed, Ed.400, B.238. Visible: 4 1/2 X 7 3/4 in..See Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of 3 mugs + matching saucers porcelain for coffee made by Rosenthal Studio Line,Assortment of 3 mugs + matching saucers porcelain for coffee made by Rosenthal Studio Line, Versace-Ikarus series, designed by Paul Wunderlich, circa 1990s, decorated with a colorful print designed bySee Sold Price
Sold20182 Books on Paul Wunderlich2 Books on Paul Wunderlich- 1.) Raddatz, Fritz J., ''Paul Wunderlich Lithographies 1959-1973'', Office Du Livre Fribourg Editions, Vilo, Paris, 1974, with 3 bound lighographs in color, hard bound in rSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH LITHOGRAPHFRAMED ART UNDER GLASS. L'OEUF BLUE. NUMBERED 21 OF 75. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IMAGE SIZE, 19 34" x 25 3/4" , FRAME SIZE, 24" x 30" CRACKS TO GLASS.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Gianni Versace / Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. "Médaillon Méandre D'or" porcelain egg cupUS$95
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's PresbyterianUS$50,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$4,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVERUS$6,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Paul McCobb planner group dining table and 4 chairs.US$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid century. 3pc table set, walnut poss. Paul MccobbUS$100(1 bid)