Sold2016VALERIOS CALOUTSIS (Greek, 1927-)Reflections No. 4, 1967, illuminated shadowbox light sculpture, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated on verso, with Redfern Gallery label on verso, 12-1/2 x 11-3/4 x 5 (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018XCERON, Jean. Collection of 9 Works on Paper.Nearly all signed and dated from 1927 to 1962. Jean Xceron (Greek, active in America, 1890-1967). Together with a Theo Hios watercolor, 1947 - signed and dated lower right, 15.5" high x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Manos Rovithis (Greek 1927-1998) 2 oil on canvas paintings, one man with dog 12 x 16 (no frame).Manos Rovithis (Greek 1927-1998) 2 oil on canvas paintings, one man with dog 12 x 16 (no frame). Boats on shore 12 x 16, framed 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manos Rovithis Greek Coastal Seascape Oil PaintingManos Rovithis (Greek, 1927 - 1998) original oil on canvas. Depicts Vlaherna - Corfou, with boats and a building in the center of the scene. Signed lower right. Work: 20 in. x 24 in. Frame: 28 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE SOVIET SPACE COSMONAUT PHOTOGRAPHPhoto of Soviet space cosmonauts Yuri Gagarin (1934-1968), Andriyan Nikolaev (1929-2004), and Vladimir Komarov (1927 - 1967) with autographs. Dimensions: 6 x 4 in., (15 x 10 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture by Peter ForakisPeter Forakis (American/Greek, 1927-2009), Millenium Mobius Maquette, polychromed steel sculpture, overall: 16"h x 19"w x 13"d; Note: does not include pedestalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coalport Porcelain Hazelton Yellow Part Dinner SvcCoalport porcelain part dinner service in the "Hazelton" yellow pattern, each with impressed marks and green underglaze marks for the period 1927-1967, and comprising nine dinner plates (9), eight lunSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE AUTOGRAPHED PHOTO OF SOVIET COSMONAUTSPhoto of Soviet space cosmonauts Yuri Gagarin (1934-1968) and Vladimir Komarov (1927 - 1967) with autographs. Dimensions: 7 x 5 in., (18 x 12.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GREEK LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ZOE SUZI ACTYPIZoe Suzi Actypi, Greek, 1927 to 1996, oil painting on canvas depicting a Surreal landscape, 1961. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Zoe Suzi Actypi is a Greek artist known for Surreal landscapes,See Sold Price
Sold2018Theocharis Mores Signed Original Oil on BoardTheocharis Mores (Greek, 1927 - 1992) original oil on board. Signed on lower left. Partial painting on verso. Titled "An Angel". Measures 10" x 13". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theocharis Mores Signed Original Gouache on PaperTheocharis Mores (Greek, 1927 -1992) signed original Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1970 lower right. Measures 9.75" x 15" sheet size Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIKOS NIKOLAIDIS (1919-1983, Greece) Greek Easter 1967"Greek Easter". Oil on canvas 34 x 24 in. He painted the first portrait of Princess Alexia of Greece. he also pained portraits of Robert Kennedy, Jacquelin Kennedy, Spyo Angew. etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019NIKOS NIKOLAIDIS (1919-1983, Greece) Greek Easter 1967"Greek Easter". Oil on canvas 34 x 24 in. He painted the first portrait of Princess Alexia of Greece. he also pained portraits of Robert Kennedy, Jacquelin Kennedy, Spyo Angew. etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN XCERON (1890 - 1967, GREEK/AMERICAN) i)JEAN XCERON (1890 - 1967, GREEK/AMERICAN) i) Composition 44, and ii) Untitled, (No. 69). i) Ink and wash on paper tipped to secondary paper, 1934. Signed, Xceron, lower left. dated, 1934, on mount atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maija Isola 1967 Silkscreen Fabric, "Albatrossi"Maija Isola (Finland, 1927-2001). 1967 Silkscreen fabric . Copyright, "Albatrossi Marimekko Oy Suomi 1967". Fabric is clean and sound, well stored with no damage. 116" x 52"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Xceron (Greek American, 1890-1967)DESCRIPTION: "Composition #12". Jean Xceron (Greek American, 1890-1967). Oil on canvas. Signed "Xceron – 61" to lower right. Framed. Created 1961. Xceron was a Greek American who learned traditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron Greek/American, 1890-1967 Two Figures,Jean Xceron Greek/American, 1890-1967 Two Figures, circa 1933 Initialed J. X. (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 12 1/8 inches (45.7 x 30.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Aristides Logothetis (Greek/American, b. 1967)Aristides Logothetis (Greek/American, b. 1967), "Spider", 2013, plastic, fabric and metal snaps, unsigned, from the Arachnae series, h. 6 in., w. 17 in., d. 14 in. Provenance: Estate of Curator and ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Laventhol (American, 1927-2001), "Canal," 1967, H.- 20 in., W.- 26 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 21 in.,Hank Laventhol (American, 1927-2001), "Canal," 1967, egg casein on linen, signed lower right, signed, dated "'67" and titled en verso, also with dimensions and medium en verso, presented in a chrome fSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHParan G'Schrey (1927 Calicut - 1967 Berlin), Abstract Composition, 1965€200
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDan VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009), etching Untitled, numbered 104/250, signed and dated 1967€300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RE 1927/28/29/67 Annual ReportsUS$10
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota TrophyUS$420(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall SculptureUS$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927US$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,000(1 bid)